CCC Online Test 50 Question in Hindi and English | Most Important CCC 50 Question for CCC - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

NIELIT CCC Online Test 50 Question in English with Answers- CCCOnlineTyari | with Libreoffice Mcq PDF Download: We Are Share CCC Online Test 50 Question in Hindi with Answers. After read all 'Online Test CCC 50 Questions' you can Pass in CCC Exam with Good Grade.
Don't wait, Go and read all NIELIT CCC Online Test 50 Questions.
ccc online test 50 questions, ccc 50 question online test, ccc 50 question test, ccc online exam 50 questions, ccc online paper 50 question, ccc online test 50 question, ccc online test 50 question download, ccc online test 50 question english, ccc online test 50 question hindi me, ccc online test 50 question in english, ccc online test 50 question in hindi, ccc online test 50 question in hindi 2021, ccc online test 50 question in hindi pdf, ccc online test 50 question in hindi libre office, ccc online test 50 question in hindi with answers, ccc online test 50 question Lebreoffice,  ccc online test 50 question pdf, ccc online test only 50 question, ccc online test paper 50 question, ccc test 50 question, ccc test online 50 question hindi, guru ji ccc 50 questions, guruji24 online 50 question, nielit ccc online test 50 questions, online ccc test 50 question in english, online test ccc 50 question, triple c online test 50 question, ccc 50 online test, ccc online 50,
नमस्कार CCC मित्रों! 🙏
CCC Computer Course की सबसे बहतरीन Website 'CCCOnlineTyari.com' पर आपका बहुत-बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

हम आज आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं- CCC Online Test 50 Question in Hindi

नोट - Multiple Choice Questions Paper में चार ऑप्शन होती हैं, उनमें से कोई एक सही होती हैं।

आपको बता दें, यह CCC Online Mock Test 50 Question आगे होने वाले सीसीसी एग्जाम के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है।

आइये! अब बिना देरी किये नीचे दिए गए सीसीसी प्रश्न उत्तर (CCC Online Test 50) को ध्यान से पढ़ें और समझें।

CCC Online Test 50 Question with Answers in Hindi and English 2021


Q. 1. Walkie - talkie में कम्युनिकेशन किस प्रकार से होता है?
a) सिर्फ एक तरफ से
b) दोनों तरफ से साथ साथ
c) एक तरफ से पूर्ण होने के पश्चात दूसरी तरफ से थोड़ा रुक कर बोलना
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 1. How is communication in Walkie - talkie?
a) From one side only
b) Side by side
c) After completing from one side, speaking a little on the other side
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 2. UPI ( Unified Payment Interface) क्या है?
a) National Payments Corporation of India द्वारा जारी एक पेमेंट गेटवे
b) इसके द्वारा हम आसानी से पैसा ट्रांसफर कर सकते हैं
c) 11 अप्रैल 2016 को विकसित किया गया
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 2. What is UPI (Unified Payment Interface)?
a) A payment gateway issued by National Payments Corporation of India
b) Through this we can easily transfer money
c) Developed on 11 April 2016
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 3. USSD का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) Unstructured Supply Service Data
b) Under Source Serving Data
c) Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
d) None

Q. 3. What is the full form of USSD?
a) Unstructured Supply Service Data
b) Under Source Serving Data
c) Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 4. 'Iink Local Address' क्या है?
a) हुआ नेटवर्क जो कई सारे नेटवर्क से जुड़ा हो
b) वह नेटवर्क जो अपने में ही सीमित हो
c) जो बड़े-बड़े शहरों में प्रयोग होता है
d) None

Q. 4. What is 'Iink Local Address'?
a) A network that is connected to multiple networks
b) Network that is limited in itself
c) which is used in big cities
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 5. हम किसी भी 'वेब ब्राउज़र' की सेटिंग को नहीं बदल सकते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 5. We cannot change the settings of any web browser?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 6. Modem किसे कहते हैं?
a) Modern Demodern
b) Modulator Demodulator
c) Model Demodel
d) None

Q. 6. What is a Modem?
a) Modern Demodern
b) Modulator Demodulator
c) Model Demodel
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 7. किसी टेक्स्ट को कॉपी करने के बाद क्या प्रेस करना चाहिए?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + X
c) Ctrl + V
d) None

Q. 7. What should we press after copying any text?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + X
c) Ctrl + V
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 8. जब दो लोग बात करें, एक समय में एक ही साइड से तो उसे क्या कहेंगे?
a) Simple
b) Half Duplex
c) Full Duplex
d) None

Q. 8. When two people talk, one side at a time, what will they say?
a) Simple
b) Half Duplex
c) Full Duplex
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 9. एम एस पावर प्वाइंट से बाहर निकलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी है?
a) Shift + Alt + D
b) Ctrl + Shift +F2
c) Alt + Shift +F4
d) None

Q. 9. Which is the shortcut key to exit MS Power Point?
a) Shift + Alt + D
b) Ctrl + Shift + F2
c) Alt + Shift + F4
d) None

Ans : c)

Download CCC Certificate

Q. 10. 'सक्रिय सेल' में लिखे अक्षर का पता कहां दिखाई देता है?
a) Formula Bar
b) Name Box
c) Cell Range
d) None

Q.10. Where does the address of the letter written in 'Active Cell' appear?
a) Formula Bar
b) Name Box
c) Cell Range
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 11. TIFF का पूर्ण अर्थ क्या है?
a) The Image File Format
b) Tagged Image File Format
c) Tagged Image File Font
d) The Image Fax Format

Q. 11. What is the full meaning of TIFF?
a) The Image File Format
b) Tagged Image File Format
c) Tagged Image File Font
d) The Image Fax Format

Ans : b) 


Q. 12. WORM का पूर्ण अर्थ है?
a) Write Once Read Many
b) Write On Random Memory
c) Work On Real Memory
d) None

Q.12. WORM stands for?
a) Write Once Read Many
b) Write On Random Memory
c) Work On Real Memory
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 13. आप दस्तावेज को कैसे margin करेंगे?
a) View, Zoom
b) Format, Font
c) Tools, Customize
d) Page layout, Page setup

Q. 13. How will you margin the document?
a) View, Zoom
b) Format, Font
c) Tools, Customize
d) Page layout, Page setup

Ans : d)


Q. 14. LibreOffice से बाहर निकलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Alt + F4
c) Ctrl + Q
d) Alt + Q

Q. 14. What is the shortcut key to exit LibreOffice?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Alt + F4
c) Ctrl + Q
d) Alt + Q

Ans : c)


Q. 15. बैंक में कितने रुपए जमा करने पर पैन कार्ड मांगा जाता है?
a) 50000 या उससे अधिक
b) 100000 या उससे अधिक
c) 25000 या उससे अधिक
d) 50000

Q.15. How much PAN card is asked for depositing how much money in the bank?
a) 50000 or more
b) 100000 or more
c) 25000 or more
d) 50000

Ans : a)


Q. 16. ISP का पूर्ण रूप है?
a) Internet service provider
b) International service provider
c) Internet service post
d) None

Q. 16. ISP stands for?
a) Internet service provider
b) International service provider
c) Internet service post
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 17. NIC का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) National Internet
b) Network Information Center
c) Network Interface Card
d) Network Interface Code

Q. 17. What is the full form of NIC?
a) National Internet
b) Network Information Center
c) Network Interface Card
d) Network Interface Code

Ans : c)


Q. 18. एक्सेल में =MOD(-3,2) का मान क्या होगा?
a) 1
b) 0
c) -1
d) None

Q. 18. What will be the value of = MOD (-3,2) in Excel?
a) 1
b) 0
c) -1
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 19. '=COUNT()' फंक्शन का क्या कार्य है?
a) नंबर की संख्या ज्ञात करता है
b) सेलो की संख्या ज्ञात करता है
c) नंबर और अल्फाबेट दोनों को ज्ञात करता है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 19. What is the function of '= COUNT ()' function?
a) Finds the number of the number
b) Finds the number of cells
c) Finds both the number and the alphabet
d. All of the above

Ans : a) 

CCC Exam Date

Q. 20. ईमेल एक कम्युनिकेशन होती है?
a) पब्लिक
b) प्राइवेट
c) हाइब्रिड
d) ए और बी दोनों

Q. 20. Email is a communication?
a) Public
b) Private
c) Hybrid
d) Both A and B

Ans : a)


Q. 21. एक से अधिक आइटम को सिलेक्ट करने के लिए कौनसी की का यूज किया जाता है?
a) Shift
b) Ctrl
c) Alt
d) a & b both

Q. 21. Which key is used to select more than one item?
a) Shift
b) Ctrl
c) Alt
d) a & b both

Ans : d)


Q. 22. LibreOffice वर्ल्ड डॉक्यूमेंट को किस नाम से जाना जाता है?
a) Word
b) Open word
c) Writer
d) None

Q. 22. By what name is the LibreOffice World Document known?
a) Word
b) Open word
c) Writer
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 23. एक्सेल 2013 में कुल कितने रो होते हैं?
a) 256
b) 65536
c) 1048576
d) 16383

Q. 23 How many rows are there in Excel 2013?
a) 256
b) 65536
c) 1048576
d) 16383

Ans : c)

Q. 24. BCC का प्रयोग कहां होता है?
a) सर्च इंजन
b) वेब ब्राउज़र
c) ईमेल
d) हाई लेवल लैंग्वेज

Q. 24. Where is BCC used?
a) search engine
b) Web browser
c) Email
d) High Level Language

Ans : c)


Q. 25. PMJDY में ओवरड्राफ्ट की लिमिट कितनी है?
a) 15000
b) 50000
c) 5000
d) 10000

Q. 25. What is the overdraft limit in PMJDY?
a) 15000
b) 50000
c) 5000
d) 10000

Ans : d)


Q. 26. कॉपी फॉरमैट की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) Shift + C
b) Ctrl + F
c) Ctrl +C
d) Ctrl + Shift + C

Q. 25. What is the overdraft limit in PMJDY?
a) 15000
b) 50000
c) 5000
d) 10000

Ans : d)


Q. 27. SMTP का अर्थ है?
a) सिंपल मैसेज ट्रांसफर प्रोटोकोल
b) सिंपल मेल ट्रांसफर प्रोटोकोल
c) सिंपल मेल ट्रांसमिशन प्रोटोकोल
d) सिंपल मैसेज ट्रांसमिशन प्रोटोकोल

Q. 27. SMTP stands for?
a) Simple message transfer protocol
b) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
c) Simple mail transmission protocol
d) Simple message transmission protocol

Ans : b)


Q. 28. Yahoo क्या है?
a) प्रोटोकोल
b) ब्राउजर
c) सर्च इंजन
d) इसमें से कोई नही

Q. 28. What is Yahoo?
a) Protocol
b) Browser
c) Search engine
d) None of it

Ans : c)


Q. 29. एक्सेल में Monday से Saturday तक Days लिखने के लिए क्या करते हैं?
a) किसी सेल में Monday लिखकर एंटर करने पर
b) Monday लिखकर माउस के द्वारा राइट डाउन कोने से नीचे की तरफ खींचना
c) a & b दोनों
d) None

Q. 29. What do you do for writing days in Excel from Monday to Saturday?
a) On entering Monday by typing in a cell
b) Dragging down with the mouse from right down corner by typing Monday
c) both a & b
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 30. SMTP का प्रयोग किस तरह के मैसेज को भेजने के लिए किया जाता है?
a) यूजर्स टर्मिनल से
b) यूज़र मेल बॉक्स से
c) a & b दोनों
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 30. SMTP is used to send what kind of messages?
a) From the users terminal
b) From user mail box
c) Both a & b
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 31. 'ईमेल एड्रेस' में अधिकतम कितना करैक्टर यूज़ किये जा सकता है?
a) 320
b) 64
c) 254
d) 255

Q. 31. What is the maximum number of characters that can be used in 'Email Address'?
a) 320
b) 64
c) 254
d) 255

Ans : a)

CCC Admit Card

Q. 32. ई-मेल में अधिकतम कितना स्टोरेज होता है?
a) 25 MB
b) 30 GB
c) 15 MB
d) 15 GB

Q. 32. What is the maximum storage in email?
a) 25 MB
b) 30 GB
c) 15 MB
d) 15 GB

Ans : d) 


Q. 33. IMAP का पूरा नाम है?
a) Internet Massage Access Protocol
b) International Massage Access Protocol
c) Internet Massage Access Provider
d) None

Q. 33. IMAP has a full name?
a) Internet Massage Access Protocol
b) International Massage Access Protocol
c) Internet Massage Access Provider
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 34. इनमें से कौन सी डिवाइस 'डाटा स्टोरेज' नहीं हैं?
a) USB
b) पेन ड्राइव
c) रैम
d) मॉडेम

Q. 34. Which of these devices is not 'data storage'?
a) USB
b) Pen drive
c) RAM
d) Modem

Ans : d)


Q. 35. 'STP Cable' का अधिकतम लेंथ कितना होता है?
a) 200 मीटर
b) 100 मीटर
c) 500 मीटर
d) 700 मीटर

Q. 35. What is the maximum length of 'STP Cable'?
a) 200 m
b) 100 meters
c) 500 m
d) 700 m

Ans : a) 


Q. 36. PMJJBY क्या है?
a) लाइफ इंश्योरेंस पॉलिसी
b) दुर्घटना बीमा पॉलिसी
c) स्वास्थ्य बीमा योजना
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 36. What is PMJJBY?
a) Life Insurance Policy
b) Accident Insurance Policy
c) Health Insurance Scheme
d) None of these

Ans : b) 


Q. 37. इनमे से कौन सी 'एलाइनमेंट' की शॉर्टकट कुंजी नहीं है?
a) Ctrl + K
b) Ctrl + L
c) Ctrl + J
d) Ctrl + R

Q. 37. Which of the following is not a shortcut key for alignment?
a) Ctrl + K
b) Ctrl + L
c) Ctrl + J
d) Ctrl + R

Ans : a)


Q. 38. इनमें से सबसे छोटा कौन है?
a) मेगा बाइट
b) बाइनरी डिजिट
c) बाइट
d) बायनरी नंबर

Q. 38. Who is the youngest among these?
a) Mega byte
b) Binary digit
c) Byte
d) Binary number

Ans : b)


Q. 39. 'मियादी जमा' पर चक्रवर्ती ब्याज दिया जाता है?
a) अर्ध वार्षिक
b) वार्षिक आधार पर
c) तिमाही
d) मासिक

Q. 39. Interest is paid on 'Fixed Deposit'?
a) Half yearly
b) on an annual basis
c) quarter
d) monthly

Ans : c)


Q. 40. RTGS के द्वारा न्यूनतम ट्रांसफर की सीमा कितनी होती है?
a) 100000
b) 50,000
c) 200000
d) न्यूनतम कोई सीमा नहीं

Q. 40. What is the minimum transfer limit through RTGS?
a) 100000
b) 50,000
c) 200000
d) No minimum limit

Ans : c)


Q. 41. सबसे व्यापक रूप से इस्तेमाल किया गया प्रोटोकॉल कौनसा है?
a) SMTP
b) FTP
c) ISP
d) HTTP

Q. 41. What is the most widely used protocol?
a) SMTP
b) FTP
c) ISP
d) HTTP

Ans : d)


Q. 42. मैक्सिमाइज, मिनिमाइज और क्लोज बटन कहां पर होते हैं?
a) टाइटल बार
b) स्टार्ट बार
c) टास्कबार
d) मेनू बार

Q. 42. Where are the maximize, minimize and close buttons?
a) Title bar
b) Start bar
c) Taskbar
d) Menu bar

Ans : a)


Q. 43. लाइन के आरंभ में जाने के लिए निम्न में से किस कुंजी का प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) Ctrl+Home
b) Home
c) Arrow
d) Page Up

Q. 43. Which of the following keys is used to go to the beginning of a line?
a) Ctrl + Home
b) Home
c) Arrow
d) Page Up

Ans : b)


Q. 44. MS Office में Save as के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल होगा?
a) Ctrl + S
b) F10
c) Ctrl + Shift + S
d) F12

Q. 44. Which shortcut key will be used for Save as in MS Office?
a) Ctrl + S
b) F10
c) Ctrl + Shift + S
d) F12

Ans : d) 

CCC Previous Papers

Q. 45. इनमें से फ्री वेब ब्राउज़र कौन सा है?
a) क्रोम
b) फायर फॉक्स
c) डॉल्फिन
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 45. Which of the following is a free web browser?
a) Chrome
b) Fire Fox
c) Dolphin
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 46. एमएस वर्ड में बने फाइल को वर्क बुक कहते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 46. A file made in MS Word is called a work book?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 47. ई-मेल भेजते समय From, To, CC, BCC इत्यादि का प्रयोग कर सकते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 47. When sending email, you can use From, To, CC, BCC etc.
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 48. X.25 एक पैकेट स्विचिंग प्रोटोकोल है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 48. X.25 is a packet switching protocol?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a) 


Q. 49. 1 Billion Byte = 1 GB होता है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 49. 1 Billion Byte = 1 GB is?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 50. इमोजी को Interpreter भी कहा जाता हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 50. Emoji are also called Interpreter?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)

PDF प्राप्त करने के लिए इस पोस्ट के बुल्कुल अंत में जाएँ!

क्या बात है!..........आपने तो सभी CCC Mock Test 50 Questions पढ़ भी लिए। अब जल्दी से नीचे दिए Comment Box लिख दो की आपको ये CCC Exam Online Test 50 Question in Hindi कैसे लगे?

जरूर बताना हम आपके Comment का इंतज़ार करेंगे।

और इन सीसीसी के 50 प्रश्न-उत्तरों को अपने अन्य दोस्तों के साथ Share करना तो बिलकुल मत भूलना।

इनके प्रश्नों के अलावा ओर भी बहुत सारे प्रश्न आपको हमारी वेबसाइट (सीसीसी ऑनलाइन तैयारी) पर मिल जायेंगे, उनको भी जरूर पढ़ें और मजे से सीसीसी परीक्षा को पास करें।

रुको-रुको!

Picture अभी बाकि हैं मेरे दोस्त😊

यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ, ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

👉 CCC Online Test 25 Questions
👉 CCC Online Test 30 Questions

स:धन्यवाद! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

नीचे दिए गए "Download PDF" Button पर Click करके आप CCC NIELIT Question PDF Download कर सकते हैं।

PDF Details:
File Name: CCC 50 New Important Questions
File Size: 656KB

CCC Online Test 50 Question in Hindi and English | Most Important CCC 50 Question for CCC

NIELIT CCC Online Test 50 Question in English with Answers- CCCOnlineTyari | with Libreoffice Mcq PDF Download: We Are Share CCC Online Test 50 Question in Hindi with Answers. After read all 'Online Test CCC 50 Questions' you can Pass in CCC Exam with Good Grade.
Don't wait, Go and read all NIELIT CCC Online Test 50 Questions.
ccc online test 50 questions, ccc 50 question online test, ccc 50 question test, ccc online exam 50 questions, ccc online paper 50 question, ccc online test 50 question, ccc online test 50 question download, ccc online test 50 question english, ccc online test 50 question hindi me, ccc online test 50 question in english, ccc online test 50 question in hindi, ccc online test 50 question in hindi 2021, ccc online test 50 question in hindi pdf, ccc online test 50 question in hindi libre office, ccc online test 50 question in hindi with answers, ccc online test 50 question Lebreoffice,  ccc online test 50 question pdf, ccc online test only 50 question, ccc online test paper 50 question, ccc test 50 question, ccc test online 50 question hindi, guru ji ccc 50 questions, guruji24 online 50 question, nielit ccc online test 50 questions, online ccc test 50 question in english, online test ccc 50 question, triple c online test 50 question, ccc 50 online test, ccc online 50,
नमस्कार CCC मित्रों! 🙏
CCC Computer Course की सबसे बहतरीन Website 'CCCOnlineTyari.com' पर आपका बहुत-बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

हम आज आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं- CCC Online Test 50 Question in Hindi

नोट - Multiple Choice Questions Paper में चार ऑप्शन होती हैं, उनमें से कोई एक सही होती हैं।

आपको बता दें, यह CCC Online Mock Test 50 Question आगे होने वाले सीसीसी एग्जाम के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है।

आइये! अब बिना देरी किये नीचे दिए गए सीसीसी प्रश्न उत्तर (CCC Online Test 50) को ध्यान से पढ़ें और समझें।

CCC Online Test 50 Question with Answers in Hindi and English 2021


Q. 1. Walkie - talkie में कम्युनिकेशन किस प्रकार से होता है?
a) सिर्फ एक तरफ से
b) दोनों तरफ से साथ साथ
c) एक तरफ से पूर्ण होने के पश्चात दूसरी तरफ से थोड़ा रुक कर बोलना
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 1. How is communication in Walkie - talkie?
a) From one side only
b) Side by side
c) After completing from one side, speaking a little on the other side
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 2. UPI ( Unified Payment Interface) क्या है?
a) National Payments Corporation of India द्वारा जारी एक पेमेंट गेटवे
b) इसके द्वारा हम आसानी से पैसा ट्रांसफर कर सकते हैं
c) 11 अप्रैल 2016 को विकसित किया गया
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 2. What is UPI (Unified Payment Interface)?
a) A payment gateway issued by National Payments Corporation of India
b) Through this we can easily transfer money
c) Developed on 11 April 2016
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 3. USSD का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) Unstructured Supply Service Data
b) Under Source Serving Data
c) Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
d) None

Q. 3. What is the full form of USSD?
a) Unstructured Supply Service Data
b) Under Source Serving Data
c) Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 4. 'Iink Local Address' क्या है?
a) हुआ नेटवर्क जो कई सारे नेटवर्क से जुड़ा हो
b) वह नेटवर्क जो अपने में ही सीमित हो
c) जो बड़े-बड़े शहरों में प्रयोग होता है
d) None

Q. 4. What is 'Iink Local Address'?
a) A network that is connected to multiple networks
b) Network that is limited in itself
c) which is used in big cities
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 5. हम किसी भी 'वेब ब्राउज़र' की सेटिंग को नहीं बदल सकते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 5. We cannot change the settings of any web browser?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 6. Modem किसे कहते हैं?
a) Modern Demodern
b) Modulator Demodulator
c) Model Demodel
d) None

Q. 6. What is a Modem?
a) Modern Demodern
b) Modulator Demodulator
c) Model Demodel
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 7. किसी टेक्स्ट को कॉपी करने के बाद क्या प्रेस करना चाहिए?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + X
c) Ctrl + V
d) None

Q. 7. What should we press after copying any text?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + X
c) Ctrl + V
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 8. जब दो लोग बात करें, एक समय में एक ही साइड से तो उसे क्या कहेंगे?
a) Simple
b) Half Duplex
c) Full Duplex
d) None

Q. 8. When two people talk, one side at a time, what will they say?
a) Simple
b) Half Duplex
c) Full Duplex
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 9. एम एस पावर प्वाइंट से बाहर निकलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी है?
a) Shift + Alt + D
b) Ctrl + Shift +F2
c) Alt + Shift +F4
d) None

Q. 9. Which is the shortcut key to exit MS Power Point?
a) Shift + Alt + D
b) Ctrl + Shift + F2
c) Alt + Shift + F4
d) None

Ans : c)

Download CCC Certificate

Q. 10. 'सक्रिय सेल' में लिखे अक्षर का पता कहां दिखाई देता है?
a) Formula Bar
b) Name Box
c) Cell Range
d) None

Q.10. Where does the address of the letter written in 'Active Cell' appear?
a) Formula Bar
b) Name Box
c) Cell Range
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 11. TIFF का पूर्ण अर्थ क्या है?
a) The Image File Format
b) Tagged Image File Format
c) Tagged Image File Font
d) The Image Fax Format

Q. 11. What is the full meaning of TIFF?
a) The Image File Format
b) Tagged Image File Format
c) Tagged Image File Font
d) The Image Fax Format

Ans : b) 


Q. 12. WORM का पूर्ण अर्थ है?
a) Write Once Read Many
b) Write On Random Memory
c) Work On Real Memory
d) None

Q.12. WORM stands for?
a) Write Once Read Many
b) Write On Random Memory
c) Work On Real Memory
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 13. आप दस्तावेज को कैसे margin करेंगे?
a) View, Zoom
b) Format, Font
c) Tools, Customize
d) Page layout, Page setup

Q. 13. How will you margin the document?
a) View, Zoom
b) Format, Font
c) Tools, Customize
d) Page layout, Page setup

Ans : d)


Q. 14. LibreOffice से बाहर निकलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Alt + F4
c) Ctrl + Q
d) Alt + Q

Q. 14. What is the shortcut key to exit LibreOffice?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Alt + F4
c) Ctrl + Q
d) Alt + Q

Ans : c)


Q. 15. बैंक में कितने रुपए जमा करने पर पैन कार्ड मांगा जाता है?
a) 50000 या उससे अधिक
b) 100000 या उससे अधिक
c) 25000 या उससे अधिक
d) 50000

Q.15. How much PAN card is asked for depositing how much money in the bank?
a) 50000 or more
b) 100000 or more
c) 25000 or more
d) 50000

Ans : a)


Q. 16. ISP का पूर्ण रूप है?
a) Internet service provider
b) International service provider
c) Internet service post
d) None

Q. 16. ISP stands for?
a) Internet service provider
b) International service provider
c) Internet service post
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 17. NIC का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) National Internet
b) Network Information Center
c) Network Interface Card
d) Network Interface Code

Q. 17. What is the full form of NIC?
a) National Internet
b) Network Information Center
c) Network Interface Card
d) Network Interface Code

Ans : c)


Q. 18. एक्सेल में =MOD(-3,2) का मान क्या होगा?
a) 1
b) 0
c) -1
d) None

Q. 18. What will be the value of = MOD (-3,2) in Excel?
a) 1
b) 0
c) -1
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 19. '=COUNT()' फंक्शन का क्या कार्य है?
a) नंबर की संख्या ज्ञात करता है
b) सेलो की संख्या ज्ञात करता है
c) नंबर और अल्फाबेट दोनों को ज्ञात करता है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 19. What is the function of '= COUNT ()' function?
a) Finds the number of the number
b) Finds the number of cells
c) Finds both the number and the alphabet
d. All of the above

Ans : a) 

CCC Exam Date

Q. 20. ईमेल एक कम्युनिकेशन होती है?
a) पब्लिक
b) प्राइवेट
c) हाइब्रिड
d) ए और बी दोनों

Q. 20. Email is a communication?
a) Public
b) Private
c) Hybrid
d) Both A and B

Ans : a)


Q. 21. एक से अधिक आइटम को सिलेक्ट करने के लिए कौनसी की का यूज किया जाता है?
a) Shift
b) Ctrl
c) Alt
d) a & b both

Q. 21. Which key is used to select more than one item?
a) Shift
b) Ctrl
c) Alt
d) a & b both

Ans : d)


Q. 22. LibreOffice वर्ल्ड डॉक्यूमेंट को किस नाम से जाना जाता है?
a) Word
b) Open word
c) Writer
d) None

Q. 22. By what name is the LibreOffice World Document known?
a) Word
b) Open word
c) Writer
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 23. एक्सेल 2013 में कुल कितने रो होते हैं?
a) 256
b) 65536
c) 1048576
d) 16383

Q. 23 How many rows are there in Excel 2013?
a) 256
b) 65536
c) 1048576
d) 16383

Ans : c)

Q. 24. BCC का प्रयोग कहां होता है?
a) सर्च इंजन
b) वेब ब्राउज़र
c) ईमेल
d) हाई लेवल लैंग्वेज

Q. 24. Where is BCC used?
a) search engine
b) Web browser
c) Email
d) High Level Language

Ans : c)


Q. 25. PMJDY में ओवरड्राफ्ट की लिमिट कितनी है?
a) 15000
b) 50000
c) 5000
d) 10000

Q. 25. What is the overdraft limit in PMJDY?
a) 15000
b) 50000
c) 5000
d) 10000

Ans : d)


Q. 26. कॉपी फॉरमैट की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) Shift + C
b) Ctrl + F
c) Ctrl +C
d) Ctrl + Shift + C

Q. 25. What is the overdraft limit in PMJDY?
a) 15000
b) 50000
c) 5000
d) 10000

Ans : d)


Q. 27. SMTP का अर्थ है?
a) सिंपल मैसेज ट्रांसफर प्रोटोकोल
b) सिंपल मेल ट्रांसफर प्रोटोकोल
c) सिंपल मेल ट्रांसमिशन प्रोटोकोल
d) सिंपल मैसेज ट्रांसमिशन प्रोटोकोल

Q. 27. SMTP stands for?
a) Simple message transfer protocol
b) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
c) Simple mail transmission protocol
d) Simple message transmission protocol

Ans : b)


Q. 28. Yahoo क्या है?
a) प्रोटोकोल
b) ब्राउजर
c) सर्च इंजन
d) इसमें से कोई नही

Q. 28. What is Yahoo?
a) Protocol
b) Browser
c) Search engine
d) None of it

Ans : c)


Q. 29. एक्सेल में Monday से Saturday तक Days लिखने के लिए क्या करते हैं?
a) किसी सेल में Monday लिखकर एंटर करने पर
b) Monday लिखकर माउस के द्वारा राइट डाउन कोने से नीचे की तरफ खींचना
c) a & b दोनों
d) None

Q. 29. What do you do for writing days in Excel from Monday to Saturday?
a) On entering Monday by typing in a cell
b) Dragging down with the mouse from right down corner by typing Monday
c) both a & b
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 30. SMTP का प्रयोग किस तरह के मैसेज को भेजने के लिए किया जाता है?
a) यूजर्स टर्मिनल से
b) यूज़र मेल बॉक्स से
c) a & b दोनों
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 30. SMTP is used to send what kind of messages?
a) From the users terminal
b) From user mail box
c) Both a & b
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 31. 'ईमेल एड्रेस' में अधिकतम कितना करैक्टर यूज़ किये जा सकता है?
a) 320
b) 64
c) 254
d) 255

Q. 31. What is the maximum number of characters that can be used in 'Email Address'?
a) 320
b) 64
c) 254
d) 255

Ans : a)

CCC Admit Card

Q. 32. ई-मेल में अधिकतम कितना स्टोरेज होता है?
a) 25 MB
b) 30 GB
c) 15 MB
d) 15 GB

Q. 32. What is the maximum storage in email?
a) 25 MB
b) 30 GB
c) 15 MB
d) 15 GB

Ans : d) 


Q. 33. IMAP का पूरा नाम है?
a) Internet Massage Access Protocol
b) International Massage Access Protocol
c) Internet Massage Access Provider
d) None

Q. 33. IMAP has a full name?
a) Internet Massage Access Protocol
b) International Massage Access Protocol
c) Internet Massage Access Provider
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 34. इनमें से कौन सी डिवाइस 'डाटा स्टोरेज' नहीं हैं?
a) USB
b) पेन ड्राइव
c) रैम
d) मॉडेम

Q. 34. Which of these devices is not 'data storage'?
a) USB
b) Pen drive
c) RAM
d) Modem

Ans : d)


Q. 35. 'STP Cable' का अधिकतम लेंथ कितना होता है?
a) 200 मीटर
b) 100 मीटर
c) 500 मीटर
d) 700 मीटर

Q. 35. What is the maximum length of 'STP Cable'?
a) 200 m
b) 100 meters
c) 500 m
d) 700 m

Ans : a) 


Q. 36. PMJJBY क्या है?
a) लाइफ इंश्योरेंस पॉलिसी
b) दुर्घटना बीमा पॉलिसी
c) स्वास्थ्य बीमा योजना
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 36. What is PMJJBY?
a) Life Insurance Policy
b) Accident Insurance Policy
c) Health Insurance Scheme
d) None of these

Ans : b) 


Q. 37. इनमे से कौन सी 'एलाइनमेंट' की शॉर्टकट कुंजी नहीं है?
a) Ctrl + K
b) Ctrl + L
c) Ctrl + J
d) Ctrl + R

Q. 37. Which of the following is not a shortcut key for alignment?
a) Ctrl + K
b) Ctrl + L
c) Ctrl + J
d) Ctrl + R

Ans : a)


Q. 38. इनमें से सबसे छोटा कौन है?
a) मेगा बाइट
b) बाइनरी डिजिट
c) बाइट
d) बायनरी नंबर

Q. 38. Who is the youngest among these?
a) Mega byte
b) Binary digit
c) Byte
d) Binary number

Ans : b)


Q. 39. 'मियादी जमा' पर चक्रवर्ती ब्याज दिया जाता है?
a) अर्ध वार्षिक
b) वार्षिक आधार पर
c) तिमाही
d) मासिक

Q. 39. Interest is paid on 'Fixed Deposit'?
a) Half yearly
b) on an annual basis
c) quarter
d) monthly

Ans : c)


Q. 40. RTGS के द्वारा न्यूनतम ट्रांसफर की सीमा कितनी होती है?
a) 100000
b) 50,000
c) 200000
d) न्यूनतम कोई सीमा नहीं

Q. 40. What is the minimum transfer limit through RTGS?
a) 100000
b) 50,000
c) 200000
d) No minimum limit

Ans : c)


Q. 41. सबसे व्यापक रूप से इस्तेमाल किया गया प्रोटोकॉल कौनसा है?
a) SMTP
b) FTP
c) ISP
d) HTTP

Q. 41. What is the most widely used protocol?
a) SMTP
b) FTP
c) ISP
d) HTTP

Ans : d)


Q. 42. मैक्सिमाइज, मिनिमाइज और क्लोज बटन कहां पर होते हैं?
a) टाइटल बार
b) स्टार्ट बार
c) टास्कबार
d) मेनू बार

Q. 42. Where are the maximize, minimize and close buttons?
a) Title bar
b) Start bar
c) Taskbar
d) Menu bar

Ans : a)


Q. 43. लाइन के आरंभ में जाने के लिए निम्न में से किस कुंजी का प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) Ctrl+Home
b) Home
c) Arrow
d) Page Up

Q. 43. Which of the following keys is used to go to the beginning of a line?
a) Ctrl + Home
b) Home
c) Arrow
d) Page Up

Ans : b)


Q. 44. MS Office में Save as के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल होगा?
a) Ctrl + S
b) F10
c) Ctrl + Shift + S
d) F12

Q. 44. Which shortcut key will be used for Save as in MS Office?
a) Ctrl + S
b) F10
c) Ctrl + Shift + S
d) F12

Ans : d) 

CCC Previous Papers

Q. 45. इनमें से फ्री वेब ब्राउज़र कौन सा है?
a) क्रोम
b) फायर फॉक्स
c) डॉल्फिन
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 45. Which of the following is a free web browser?
a) Chrome
b) Fire Fox
c) Dolphin
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 46. एमएस वर्ड में बने फाइल को वर्क बुक कहते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 46. A file made in MS Word is called a work book?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 47. ई-मेल भेजते समय From, To, CC, BCC इत्यादि का प्रयोग कर सकते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 47. When sending email, you can use From, To, CC, BCC etc.
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 48. X.25 एक पैकेट स्विचिंग प्रोटोकोल है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 48. X.25 is a packet switching protocol?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a) 


Q. 49. 1 Billion Byte = 1 GB होता है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 49. 1 Billion Byte = 1 GB is?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 50. इमोजी को Interpreter भी कहा जाता हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 50. Emoji are also called Interpreter?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)

PDF प्राप्त करने के लिए इस पोस्ट के बुल्कुल अंत में जाएँ!

क्या बात है!..........आपने तो सभी CCC Mock Test 50 Questions पढ़ भी लिए। अब जल्दी से नीचे दिए Comment Box लिख दो की आपको ये CCC Exam Online Test 50 Question in Hindi कैसे लगे?

जरूर बताना हम आपके Comment का इंतज़ार करेंगे।

और इन सीसीसी के 50 प्रश्न-उत्तरों को अपने अन्य दोस्तों के साथ Share करना तो बिलकुल मत भूलना।

इनके प्रश्नों के अलावा ओर भी बहुत सारे प्रश्न आपको हमारी वेबसाइट (सीसीसी ऑनलाइन तैयारी) पर मिल जायेंगे, उनको भी जरूर पढ़ें और मजे से सीसीसी परीक्षा को पास करें।

रुको-रुको!

Picture अभी बाकि हैं मेरे दोस्त😊

यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ, ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

👉 CCC Online Test 25 Questions
👉 CCC Online Test 30 Questions

स:धन्यवाद! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

नीचे दिए गए "Download PDF" Button पर Click करके आप CCC NIELIT Question PDF Download कर सकते हैं।

PDF Details:
File Name: CCC 50 New Important Questions
File Size: 656KB

13 comments:

  1. March me paper hai sir latest questions jo paper me as sake please bej dijiye

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. dear hmne sabhi question update kar diye hain ..old syllabus ke question htake new syllabus ke question aapke liye laye hain ..

      Delete
  2. Thank u so much sir ...........

    ReplyDelete
  3. THANK YOU SIR
    I AM VERY HAPPY YOUR NOTES

    ReplyDelete
  4. Sir mera exam December mai hai ....mai kese tayari kru ki mera exam clear ho jay mere pass jyada time bhi nhi hai ....plz reply sir

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. last month ke old papers + libreoffice + hmare dvara bnaye hue Important Chapter wise mcq read kro

      Delete
  5. sir mera paper 8 ko hai kaise kare

    ReplyDelete

Don't Share your Personal Information.