Best CCC Question Paper (Part- 6*) for October NIELIT CCC EXAM 2021 - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

October 2021 best questions in hindi, ccc Exam Test October 2021 banking questions in hindi pdf, ccc Exam Test October 2021 based questions, ccc Exam Test October 2021, ccc Exam Test,
Best CCC Question Paper (Part- 6*) for October NIELIT CCC EXAM 2021: Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Banking Questions And Answers In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Basic Questions | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Banking Questions In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Basic Questions With Answers | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Basic Questions In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Based Questions | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Banking Questions In Hindi Pdf | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Best Questions In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Computer Questions.

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-6, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam October 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

CCC Course in Hindi की Best Website "CCCOnlineTyari.com" पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam October 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-6 CCC Exam October 2021


Q. 1. Linux में 'क्लियर कमांड' कौन सी है?
a) CLS
b) CLEAR
c) SCLS
d) SCLEAR

Q. 1. What is 'clear command' in Linux?
a) CLS
b) CLEAR
c) SCLS
d) SCLEAR
Ans : b)


Q. 2. विंडो एक ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 2. Is Windows an operating system?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 3. यू.पी.आई. द्वारा ऑफलाइन भुगतान नहीं कर सकते?
a) True
b) False

Q. 3. Can not make offline payment through UPI?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 4. ................. फर्जी वेब पेज के माध्यम से उपयोगकर्ताओं को उनके उपयोगकर्ता नाम और पासवर्ड का खुलासा करने के लिए छल करने के लिए इस्तेमाल की जाने वाली तकनीक है?
a) सोशल इंजीनियरिंग
b) फिशिंग
c) कुकीज चोरी
d) बैनर हथियाने

Q. 4. ................. is a technique used to trick users into revealing their usernames and passwords through fake web pages?
a) Social Engineering
b) Fishing
c) Stealing Cookies
d) Grabbing the banner

Ans : b)


Q. 5. लिब्रा ऑफिस Calc में कॉलम सेल की डिफॉल्ट Width क्या है?
a) 0.55 inch
b) 0.60 inch
c) 2.2606 cm
d) 2.1037 cm

Q. 5. What is the default width of column cell in Libra Office Calc?
a) 0.55 inch
b) 0.60 inch
c) 2.2606 cm
d) 2.1037 cm

Ans : c)


Q. 6. अधिकांश वेबसाइटों का मेन पेज ................ होता है जो वेबसाइट के शेष Pages लिए द्वार मार्ग का काम करता है?
a) सर्च इंजन
b) यू.आर.एल.
c) ब्राउज़र
d) होम पेज

Q. 6. Most websites have a main page………… which acts as a gateway to the remaining pages of the website?
a) search engine
b) URL
c) browser
d) Home page

Ans : d)

Next Exam Practice Test Set

Q. 7. मदर बोर्ड के कंपोनेंट के बीच इंफॉर्मेशन ................ के माध्यम से ट्रेवल करती है?
a) फ्लैश मेमोरी
b) CMOS
c) बेज
d) बसेज

Q. 7. Information travels between the components of the mother board through ……………….?
a) flash memory
b) CMOS
c) Beige
d) Basse

Ans : d)


Q. 8. निम्न में से कौन सी स्पेलिंग चेक करने के लिए प्रयुक्त होती है?
a) F3
b) F5
c) F7
d) F9

Q. 8. Which of the following is used to perform a spelling check?
a) F3
b) F5
c) F7
d) F9

Ans : c)


Q. 9. Slide हैंड आउट को प्रिंट करने के लिए मैन्यू से ............ चयन करना पड़ता है?
a) View > Handout
b) File > Handout
c) File > Print
d) View > Print

Q. 9. To print the Slide handout one has to select ………… from the menu?
a) View> Handout
b) File> Handout
c) File> Print
d) View> Print

Ans : c)


Q. 10. UMNAG App पर उपलब्ध सेवाओं में एल.पी.जी सर्विस भी शामिल है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 10. LPG service is also included in the services available on UMNAG App?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 11. पावरप्वाइंट स्लाइड में इनमें से क्या सम्मिलित किया जा सकता है?
a) पिक्चर
b) ग्राफ
c) टेक्स्ट
d) यह सभी

Q. 11. Which of the following can be included in a powerpoint slide?
a) Picture
b) Graph
c) Text
d) All this

Ans : d)


Q. 12. हेक्साडेसिमल नंबर सिस्टम में कौन से सिंबल प्रयुक्त होते हैं?
a) 0-7
b) 0-9
c) 0-9, A-F
d) None

Q. 12. What symbols are used in hexadecimal number system?
a) 0-7
b) 0-9
c) 0-9, A-F
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 13. Libreoffice Calc में प्रिंट प्रीव्यू की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है ?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + P
d) None

Q. 13. What is the shortcut key for print preview in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + P
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 14. इनमें से कौन सा नेट बैंकिंग नहीं है?
a) NEFT
b) Demand Draft
c) ECE
d) RTGS

Q. 14. Which of the following is not net banking?
a) NEFT
b) Demand Draft
c) ECE
d) RTGS

Ans : c)


Q. 15. Libreoffice Impress में न्यूनतम Zoom साइज कितना होता है?
a) 5%
b) 15 %
c) 10%
d) 20%

Q. 15. What is the minimum Zoom size in Libreoffice Impress?
a) 5%
b) 15%
c) 10%
d) 20%

Ans : a)


Q. 16. हैकर कौन होते हैं?
a) एक इंसान होता है
b) एक मशीन होती है
c) इंटरनेट वायरस
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 16. Who are hackers?
a) there is a human
b) is a machine
c) Internet virus
d) none of these

Ans : a)


Q. 17. Libreoffice Writer में टेबल डालने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + F2
b) Ctrl + F12
c) Ctrl + F1
d) Ctrl + F10

Q. 17. What will be the shortcut key to insert table in Libreoffice Writer?
a) Ctrl + F2
b) Ctrl + F12
c) Ctrl + F1
d) Ctrl + F10

Ans : b)

CCC Admit Card

Q. 18. बैंक द्वारा ऋण उपलब्ध कराया जाता है?
a) घर पर
b) शिक्षा पर
c) वाहन पर
d) सभी पर

Q. 18. The loan is provided by the bank?
a) At home
b) On education
c) On vehicle
d) At all

Ans : d)


Q. 19. फेसबुक, ट्विटर और अन्य सोशल नेटवर्किंग के उदाहरण हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 19. Facebook, Twitter and others are examples of social networking?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 20. Libreoffice Calc में फॉरमैट सेल डायलॉग बॉक्स ओपन करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + 3
d) Ctrl + 4

Q. 20. What will be the shortcut key to open the format cell dialog box in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + 3
d) Ctrl + 4

Ans : a)


Q. 21. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में कुल रो कितनी होती है?
a) 1048576
b) 65656
c) 255
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 21. What is the total row in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1048576
b) 65656
c) 255
d) None of the above

Ans : a)


Q. 22. कैश मेमोरी कहां पर स्थित होती है?
a) फाइल सर्वर पर
b) सीपीयू में
c) मॉनिटर में
d) स्केनर में

Q. 22. Where is cache memory located?
a) on the file server
b) in CPU
c) in the monitor
d) in the screener

Ans : b)


Q. 23. वेब डिजाइनिंग में प्रयुक्त होने वाली सबसे आम भाषा कौन सी है?
a) C
b) C++
c) PHP
d) HTML

Q. 23. Which is the most common language used in web designing?
a) C
b) C ++
c) PHP
d) HTML

Ans : d)

CCC Exam Date

Q. 24. निम्न में से सबसे तेज मेमोरी कौन सी है?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) Register memory
d) Cd Rom

Q. 24. Which of the following is the fastest memory?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) Register memory
d) Cd Rom

Ans : c)


Q. 25. सीडी पर आप क्या कर सकते हैं ?
a) पढ़ना
b) लिखना
c) पढ़ना और लिखना
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 25. What can you do on CD?
a) Reading
b) Writing
c) Reading and writing
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 26. यूपीआई किसके द्वारा विकसित किया गया?
a) NPCI
b) UIDAI
c) Both
d) None

Q. 26. UPI was developed by?
a) NPCI
b) UIDAI
c) Both
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 27. URL का उपयोग करते समय त्रुटि 404 या ' पेज नहीं मिला' त्रुटि क्या है?
a) Server अनुरोधित यू.आर.एल नहीं खोज सका
b) स्क्रिप्ट के इंटरप्रेटर का रास्ता मान्य नहीं है
c) अनुरोधित HTML File में पर्याप्त अनुमति नहीं है
d) अनुरोधित एचटीएमएल फाइल उपलब्ध नहीं है

Q. 27. What is error 404 or 'page not found' error while using URL?
a) Server could not find the requested URL
b) Interpreter path of script is not valid
c) The requested HTML file does not have sufficient permission
d) The requested HTML file is not available

Ans : d)


Q. 28. आज के साइफर को क्या कहा जाता है?
a) Round cipher
b) Substitution ciphers
c) Transpostion ciphers
d) None

Q. 28. What is today's cipher called?
a) Round cipher
b) Substitution ciphers
c) Transpostion ciphers
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 29. Libreoffice Calc में merge कमांड किस मेन्यु में पाया जाता है?
a) Format
b) Style
c) Sheet
d) Edit

Q. 29. In which menu is the merge command found in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Format
b) Style
c) Sheet
d) Edit

Ans : a)


Q. 30. निम्न में से प्रोप्राइटरी सॉफ्टवेयर कौन सा है ?
a) Linux
b) Windows
c) Ubuntu
d) Android

Q. 30. Which of the following is proprietary software?
a) Linux
b) Windows
c) Ubuntu
d) Android

Ans : b)


Q. 31. अगर आपने अभी एक टेक्स्ट की फॉर्मेटिंग की है तो आप उस फॉर्मेटिंग को तेजी से किसी अन्य टेक्स्ट में कैसे कॉपी करेंगे?
a) फॉर्मेटिंग टूलबार का प्रयोग करके
b) रिवील फॉर्मेटिंग ऑप्शन का प्रयोग करके
c) फॉरमैट पेंटर बटन का प्रयोग करके
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 31. If you have just done formatting a text, then how will you copy that formatting fast to another text?
a) Using the formatting toolbar
b) Using the Reveal formatting option
c) Using the format painter button
d) None of the above

Ans : c)


Q. 32. आपकी कंप्यूटर में बनी परमानेंट मेमोरी को क्या कहते हैं ?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) सीपीयू
d) None

Q. 32. What is the permanent memory created in your computer?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) CPU
d) None

Ans : b)

CCC Result

Q. 33. किसी सेल को डिलीट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl + D
d) Delete

Q. 33. What will be the shortcut key to delete a cell?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl + D
d) Delete

Ans : b)

Q. 34. ऐसे डिवाइस हैं जिनका प्रयोग टेलीकम्युनिकेशन लाइनों पर डाटा ट्रांसमिट करने के लिए किया जाता है ?
a) ड्राइवस
b) ड्राइव वेब
c) मॉडेम
d) प्लेटफॉर्म

Q. 34. Are devices that are used to transmit data over telecommunications lines?
a) Drives
b) Drive web
c) Modem
d) Platform

Ans : c)


Q. 35. यदि आप किसी ई-मेल को अन्य लोगों को बेचना चाहते हैं तो ............... बटन द्वारा भेज सकते हैं?
a) सेंड
b) फॉरवर्ड
c) रिप्लाई
d) एग्जिट

Q. 35. If you want to sell an e-mail to other people, you can send it by …………… button?
a) Send
b) forward
c) Reply
d) exit

Ans : b)


Q. 36. निम्न में से किस वेब पोर्टल में यूजर अपना मुफ्त ईमेल खाता बना सकता है?
a) www.hotmail.com
b) www.yahoo.com
c) www.gmail.com
d) यह सभी

Q. 36. In which of the following web portal user can create his free email account?
a) www.hotmail.com
b) www.yahoo.com
c) www.gmail.com
d) all this

Ans : d)


Q. 37. निम्न में से कौन सा विकल्प आपको मेल के साथ किसी भी फाइल को भेजने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है ?
a) BCC
b) CC
c) Attachment file
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 37. Which one of the following options allows you to send any file with mail?
a) BCC
b) CC
c) Attachment file
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 38. ईमेल में व्यक्तिगत सूचना का प्रारूप कहलाता है?
a) सब्जेक्ट
b) बॉडी
c) सिगनेचर
d) अटैचमेंट

Q. 38. The format of personal information in email is called?
a) Subject
b) Body
c) Signature
d) Attachment

Ans : c)


Q. 39. सेव करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है ?
a) Ctrl + S
b) Shift + S
c) Both
d) None

Q. 39. What is the shortcut key to save?
a) Ctrl + S
b) Shift + S
c) Both
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 40. Cell में न्यूमैरिक के लिए बायडिफॉल्ट कौन सा अलाइनमेंट होता है?
a) लेफ्ट
b) राइट
c) सेंटर
d) जस्टिफाई

Q. 40. What is the alimony for the numeric in the cell?
a) Left
b) Right
c) Center
d) Justify

Ans : b)

CCC Practice Test Part-6 CCC Exam October 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam October 2021.


CCC Exam October 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper October 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?
चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया।
उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari

Best CCC Question Paper (Part- 6*) for October NIELIT CCC EXAM 2021

October 2021 best questions in hindi, ccc Exam Test October 2021 banking questions in hindi pdf, ccc Exam Test October 2021 based questions, ccc Exam Test October 2021, ccc Exam Test,
Best CCC Question Paper (Part- 6*) for October NIELIT CCC EXAM 2021: Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Banking Questions And Answers In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Basic Questions | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Banking Questions In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Basic Questions With Answers | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Basic Questions In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Based Questions | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Banking Questions In Hindi Pdf | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Best Questions In Hindi | Ccc Exam Test October 2021 Computer Questions.

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-6, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam October 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

CCC Course in Hindi की Best Website "CCCOnlineTyari.com" पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam October 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-6 CCC Exam October 2021


Q. 1. Linux में 'क्लियर कमांड' कौन सी है?
a) CLS
b) CLEAR
c) SCLS
d) SCLEAR

Q. 1. What is 'clear command' in Linux?
a) CLS
b) CLEAR
c) SCLS
d) SCLEAR
Ans : b)


Q. 2. विंडो एक ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 2. Is Windows an operating system?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 3. यू.पी.आई. द्वारा ऑफलाइन भुगतान नहीं कर सकते?
a) True
b) False

Q. 3. Can not make offline payment through UPI?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 4. ................. फर्जी वेब पेज के माध्यम से उपयोगकर्ताओं को उनके उपयोगकर्ता नाम और पासवर्ड का खुलासा करने के लिए छल करने के लिए इस्तेमाल की जाने वाली तकनीक है?
a) सोशल इंजीनियरिंग
b) फिशिंग
c) कुकीज चोरी
d) बैनर हथियाने

Q. 4. ................. is a technique used to trick users into revealing their usernames and passwords through fake web pages?
a) Social Engineering
b) Fishing
c) Stealing Cookies
d) Grabbing the banner

Ans : b)


Q. 5. लिब्रा ऑफिस Calc में कॉलम सेल की डिफॉल्ट Width क्या है?
a) 0.55 inch
b) 0.60 inch
c) 2.2606 cm
d) 2.1037 cm

Q. 5. What is the default width of column cell in Libra Office Calc?
a) 0.55 inch
b) 0.60 inch
c) 2.2606 cm
d) 2.1037 cm

Ans : c)


Q. 6. अधिकांश वेबसाइटों का मेन पेज ................ होता है जो वेबसाइट के शेष Pages लिए द्वार मार्ग का काम करता है?
a) सर्च इंजन
b) यू.आर.एल.
c) ब्राउज़र
d) होम पेज

Q. 6. Most websites have a main page………… which acts as a gateway to the remaining pages of the website?
a) search engine
b) URL
c) browser
d) Home page

Ans : d)

Next Exam Practice Test Set

Q. 7. मदर बोर्ड के कंपोनेंट के बीच इंफॉर्मेशन ................ के माध्यम से ट्रेवल करती है?
a) फ्लैश मेमोरी
b) CMOS
c) बेज
d) बसेज

Q. 7. Information travels between the components of the mother board through ……………….?
a) flash memory
b) CMOS
c) Beige
d) Basse

Ans : d)


Q. 8. निम्न में से कौन सी स्पेलिंग चेक करने के लिए प्रयुक्त होती है?
a) F3
b) F5
c) F7
d) F9

Q. 8. Which of the following is used to perform a spelling check?
a) F3
b) F5
c) F7
d) F9

Ans : c)


Q. 9. Slide हैंड आउट को प्रिंट करने के लिए मैन्यू से ............ चयन करना पड़ता है?
a) View > Handout
b) File > Handout
c) File > Print
d) View > Print

Q. 9. To print the Slide handout one has to select ………… from the menu?
a) View> Handout
b) File> Handout
c) File> Print
d) View> Print

Ans : c)


Q. 10. UMNAG App पर उपलब्ध सेवाओं में एल.पी.जी सर्विस भी शामिल है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 10. LPG service is also included in the services available on UMNAG App?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 11. पावरप्वाइंट स्लाइड में इनमें से क्या सम्मिलित किया जा सकता है?
a) पिक्चर
b) ग्राफ
c) टेक्स्ट
d) यह सभी

Q. 11. Which of the following can be included in a powerpoint slide?
a) Picture
b) Graph
c) Text
d) All this

Ans : d)


Q. 12. हेक्साडेसिमल नंबर सिस्टम में कौन से सिंबल प्रयुक्त होते हैं?
a) 0-7
b) 0-9
c) 0-9, A-F
d) None

Q. 12. What symbols are used in hexadecimal number system?
a) 0-7
b) 0-9
c) 0-9, A-F
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 13. Libreoffice Calc में प्रिंट प्रीव्यू की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है ?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + P
d) None

Q. 13. What is the shortcut key for print preview in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + P
d) None

Ans : b)


Q. 14. इनमें से कौन सा नेट बैंकिंग नहीं है?
a) NEFT
b) Demand Draft
c) ECE
d) RTGS

Q. 14. Which of the following is not net banking?
a) NEFT
b) Demand Draft
c) ECE
d) RTGS

Ans : c)


Q. 15. Libreoffice Impress में न्यूनतम Zoom साइज कितना होता है?
a) 5%
b) 15 %
c) 10%
d) 20%

Q. 15. What is the minimum Zoom size in Libreoffice Impress?
a) 5%
b) 15%
c) 10%
d) 20%

Ans : a)


Q. 16. हैकर कौन होते हैं?
a) एक इंसान होता है
b) एक मशीन होती है
c) इंटरनेट वायरस
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 16. Who are hackers?
a) there is a human
b) is a machine
c) Internet virus
d) none of these

Ans : a)


Q. 17. Libreoffice Writer में टेबल डालने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + F2
b) Ctrl + F12
c) Ctrl + F1
d) Ctrl + F10

Q. 17. What will be the shortcut key to insert table in Libreoffice Writer?
a) Ctrl + F2
b) Ctrl + F12
c) Ctrl + F1
d) Ctrl + F10

Ans : b)

CCC Admit Card

Q. 18. बैंक द्वारा ऋण उपलब्ध कराया जाता है?
a) घर पर
b) शिक्षा पर
c) वाहन पर
d) सभी पर

Q. 18. The loan is provided by the bank?
a) At home
b) On education
c) On vehicle
d) At all

Ans : d)


Q. 19. फेसबुक, ट्विटर और अन्य सोशल नेटवर्किंग के उदाहरण हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 19. Facebook, Twitter and others are examples of social networking?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 20. Libreoffice Calc में फॉरमैट सेल डायलॉग बॉक्स ओपन करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + 3
d) Ctrl + 4

Q. 20. What will be the shortcut key to open the format cell dialog box in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + 3
d) Ctrl + 4

Ans : a)


Q. 21. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में कुल रो कितनी होती है?
a) 1048576
b) 65656
c) 255
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 21. What is the total row in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1048576
b) 65656
c) 255
d) None of the above

Ans : a)


Q. 22. कैश मेमोरी कहां पर स्थित होती है?
a) फाइल सर्वर पर
b) सीपीयू में
c) मॉनिटर में
d) स्केनर में

Q. 22. Where is cache memory located?
a) on the file server
b) in CPU
c) in the monitor
d) in the screener

Ans : b)


Q. 23. वेब डिजाइनिंग में प्रयुक्त होने वाली सबसे आम भाषा कौन सी है?
a) C
b) C++
c) PHP
d) HTML

Q. 23. Which is the most common language used in web designing?
a) C
b) C ++
c) PHP
d) HTML

Ans : d)

CCC Exam Date

Q. 24. निम्न में से सबसे तेज मेमोरी कौन सी है?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) Register memory
d) Cd Rom

Q. 24. Which of the following is the fastest memory?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) Register memory
d) Cd Rom

Ans : c)


Q. 25. सीडी पर आप क्या कर सकते हैं ?
a) पढ़ना
b) लिखना
c) पढ़ना और लिखना
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 25. What can you do on CD?
a) Reading
b) Writing
c) Reading and writing
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 26. यूपीआई किसके द्वारा विकसित किया गया?
a) NPCI
b) UIDAI
c) Both
d) None

Q. 26. UPI was developed by?
a) NPCI
b) UIDAI
c) Both
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 27. URL का उपयोग करते समय त्रुटि 404 या ' पेज नहीं मिला' त्रुटि क्या है?
a) Server अनुरोधित यू.आर.एल नहीं खोज सका
b) स्क्रिप्ट के इंटरप्रेटर का रास्ता मान्य नहीं है
c) अनुरोधित HTML File में पर्याप्त अनुमति नहीं है
d) अनुरोधित एचटीएमएल फाइल उपलब्ध नहीं है

Q. 27. What is error 404 or 'page not found' error while using URL?
a) Server could not find the requested URL
b) Interpreter path of script is not valid
c) The requested HTML file does not have sufficient permission
d) The requested HTML file is not available

Ans : d)


Q. 28. आज के साइफर को क्या कहा जाता है?
a) Round cipher
b) Substitution ciphers
c) Transpostion ciphers
d) None

Q. 28. What is today's cipher called?
a) Round cipher
b) Substitution ciphers
c) Transpostion ciphers
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 29. Libreoffice Calc में merge कमांड किस मेन्यु में पाया जाता है?
a) Format
b) Style
c) Sheet
d) Edit

Q. 29. In which menu is the merge command found in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Format
b) Style
c) Sheet
d) Edit

Ans : a)


Q. 30. निम्न में से प्रोप्राइटरी सॉफ्टवेयर कौन सा है ?
a) Linux
b) Windows
c) Ubuntu
d) Android

Q. 30. Which of the following is proprietary software?
a) Linux
b) Windows
c) Ubuntu
d) Android

Ans : b)


Q. 31. अगर आपने अभी एक टेक्स्ट की फॉर्मेटिंग की है तो आप उस फॉर्मेटिंग को तेजी से किसी अन्य टेक्स्ट में कैसे कॉपी करेंगे?
a) फॉर्मेटिंग टूलबार का प्रयोग करके
b) रिवील फॉर्मेटिंग ऑप्शन का प्रयोग करके
c) फॉरमैट पेंटर बटन का प्रयोग करके
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 31. If you have just done formatting a text, then how will you copy that formatting fast to another text?
a) Using the formatting toolbar
b) Using the Reveal formatting option
c) Using the format painter button
d) None of the above

Ans : c)


Q. 32. आपकी कंप्यूटर में बनी परमानेंट मेमोरी को क्या कहते हैं ?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) सीपीयू
d) None

Q. 32. What is the permanent memory created in your computer?
a) RAM
b) ROM
c) CPU
d) None

Ans : b)

CCC Result

Q. 33. किसी सेल को डिलीट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl + D
d) Delete

Q. 33. What will be the shortcut key to delete a cell?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl + D
d) Delete

Ans : b)

Q. 34. ऐसे डिवाइस हैं जिनका प्रयोग टेलीकम्युनिकेशन लाइनों पर डाटा ट्रांसमिट करने के लिए किया जाता है ?
a) ड्राइवस
b) ड्राइव वेब
c) मॉडेम
d) प्लेटफॉर्म

Q. 34. Are devices that are used to transmit data over telecommunications lines?
a) Drives
b) Drive web
c) Modem
d) Platform

Ans : c)


Q. 35. यदि आप किसी ई-मेल को अन्य लोगों को बेचना चाहते हैं तो ............... बटन द्वारा भेज सकते हैं?
a) सेंड
b) फॉरवर्ड
c) रिप्लाई
d) एग्जिट

Q. 35. If you want to sell an e-mail to other people, you can send it by …………… button?
a) Send
b) forward
c) Reply
d) exit

Ans : b)


Q. 36. निम्न में से किस वेब पोर्टल में यूजर अपना मुफ्त ईमेल खाता बना सकता है?
a) www.hotmail.com
b) www.yahoo.com
c) www.gmail.com
d) यह सभी

Q. 36. In which of the following web portal user can create his free email account?
a) www.hotmail.com
b) www.yahoo.com
c) www.gmail.com
d) all this

Ans : d)


Q. 37. निम्न में से कौन सा विकल्प आपको मेल के साथ किसी भी फाइल को भेजने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है ?
a) BCC
b) CC
c) Attachment file
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 37. Which one of the following options allows you to send any file with mail?
a) BCC
b) CC
c) Attachment file
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 38. ईमेल में व्यक्तिगत सूचना का प्रारूप कहलाता है?
a) सब्जेक्ट
b) बॉडी
c) सिगनेचर
d) अटैचमेंट

Q. 38. The format of personal information in email is called?
a) Subject
b) Body
c) Signature
d) Attachment

Ans : c)


Q. 39. सेव करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है ?
a) Ctrl + S
b) Shift + S
c) Both
d) None

Q. 39. What is the shortcut key to save?
a) Ctrl + S
b) Shift + S
c) Both
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 40. Cell में न्यूमैरिक के लिए बायडिफॉल्ट कौन सा अलाइनमेंट होता है?
a) लेफ्ट
b) राइट
c) सेंटर
d) जस्टिफाई

Q. 40. What is the alimony for the numeric in the cell?
a) Left
b) Right
c) Center
d) Justify

Ans : b)

CCC Practice Test Part-6 CCC Exam October 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam October 2021.


CCC Exam October 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper October 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?
चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया।
उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari

No comments

Don't Share your Personal Information.