Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc Mock Test) | Libreoffice Calc Online Test in Hindi | 50 CCC Libreoffice Calc Questions - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

libreoffice question in hindi,libreoffice mcq,100+ CCC Libreoffice Calc Questions,CCC Questions,Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc),Libreoffice Calc Online Test in Hindi,

Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc) | Libreoffice Calc Online Test in Hindi | 100+ CCC Libreoffice Calc Questions | CCC Questions-


नमस्कार दोस्तों!

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website CCCOnlineTyari.com पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

क्या आप भी पढ़ना चाहते है? सीसीसी के चैप्टर नंबर 4. के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर जो आपकी सीसीसी परीक्षा में बहुत मददगार साबित होंगे।

तो आइये, आज हम आपके लिए पढ़ेंगे CCC Book Chapter नंबर एक के महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न और उत्तर, इस चैप्टर का नाम है 'Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc Online Test)'

पढ़ना शुरू करने से पहले आपको बता दूँ, बाकि CCC Book Lessons (Chapter wise) के भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर तैयार है।

उनको पढ़ने के लिए पहले इस चैप्टर को तो पढ़ो।

Libreoffice Calc Questions and Answers


Q. 1. LibreOffice Calc में 'फाइल ओपन विंडो' को खोलने के लिए निम्न में से किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जायेगा?
a) Ctrl + Shift + O
b) Ctrl + O
c) Shift + O
d) None

Q. 1. What is the shortcut key to open 'File Open Window' in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + O
b) Ctrl + O
c) Shift + O
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 2. LibreOffice Calc में कितने रो और कॉलम होते हैं?
a) 1048576 और 1024
b) 1024 और 1048576
c) 1048576 और 16384
d) 16384 और 1048576

Q. 2. How many rows and columns does LibreOffice Calc have?
a) 1048576 and 1024
b) 1024 and 1048576
c) 1048576 and 16384
d) 16384 and 1048576

Ans: a)


Q. 3. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में अंतिम कॉलम का नाम क्या है?
a) AMJ
b) XFD
c) AJS
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 3. What is the maximum column name in Libra Office Calc?
a) AMJ
b) XFD
c) AJS
d) none of the above

Ans: a)


Q. 4. Libreoffice Calc और MS Excel में डेट और टाइम की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + ;
b) Ctrl + Shift + :
c) a and b both
d) None

Q. 4. What happens to the Libreoffice Calc and Excel date and time shortcuts?
a) Ctrl +;
b) Ctrl + Shift +:
c) a and b both
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 5. LibreOffice Calc में अधिकतम कितनी वर्कशीट होती है?
a) 10000
b) 1000
b) 5000
d) 255

Q. 5. What is the maximum number of worksheets in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 10000
b) 1000
b) 5000
d) 255

Ans: a)


Q. 6. फार्मूला =product(5,2) का मान क्या होगा?
a) 10
b) 3
c) 7
d) 1

Q. 6. What will be the value of '= product (5,2)'?
a) 10
b) 3
c) 7
d) 1

Ans: a)


Q. 7. निम्न में से कौनसा Libreoffice Calc का अधिकतम ज़ूम साइज नहीं है?
a) 200
b) 300
c) 400
d) 500

Q. 7. Which of the following is not the maximum zoom size of Libreoffice Calc?
a) 200
b) 300
c) 400
d) 500

Ans: d)


Q. 8. LibreOffice Calc की शीट को Save as करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + S
c) Ctrl + F2
d) None

Q. 8. What is the shortcut key to save as LibreOffice Calc sheet?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + S
c) Ctrl + F2
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 9. Libreoffice Calc में Select All करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + A
b) Ctrl+ Shift + A
c) Ctrl + Shift + Space
d) None

Q. 9. What is the shortcut key to select All in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + A
b) Ctrl + Shift + A
c) Ctrl + Shift + Space
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 10. LibreOffice Calc में Cell की अधिकतम ऊंचाई कितनी होती है?
a) 0.45 each
b) 0.45 cm
c) 1.25 inch
d) 1.25cm

Q. 10. What is the maximum height of LibreOffice Calc I Cell?
a) 0.45 each
b) 0.45 cm
c) 1.25 inch
d) 1.25cm

Ans: c)


Q. 11. फार्मूला '=floor(123,11)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 121
b) 120
c) 132
d) 125

Q. 11. What Will Be The Value Of The Formula '=floor(123,11)'?
a) 121
b) 120
c) 132
d) 125
 
Ans: a)


Q. 12. लिब्रेऑफिस कैल्क में F2 कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किस लिए किया जाता है?
a) Formula Edit
b) Help
c) Tool Bar
d) Save As

Q. 12. What Is The F2 Key Used For In Libreoffice Calc?
a) Formula Edit
b) Help
c) Tool Bar
d) Save As
 
Ans: a)

Libreoffice Calc Online Test


Q. 13. Libreoffice Calc में सेल फॉर्मेट डायलॉग बॉक्स ओपन करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + 4
b) Ctrl + 3
c) Ctrl + 2
d) Ctrl + 1

Q. 13. What is the shortcut key to open the 'Cell Format dialog box' in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + 4
b) Ctrl + 3
c) Ctrl + 2
d) Ctrl + 1

Ans: d)


Q. 14. Libreoffice Calc में सुपरस्क्रिप्ट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Shift + B
b) Ctrl + Shift + P
c) Ctrl + Shift + +
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 14.What is the shortcut key to superscript in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + B
b) Ctrl + Shift + P
c) Ctrl + Shift + +
d) none of these

Ans: b)


Q. 15. LibreOffice Calc और Writer में Clear Format की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + M
d) None

Q. 15. In LibreOffice Calc or Writer, specify the shortcut key of Clear Format?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + M
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 16. Libreoffice Calc में कितने Chart होते हैं?
a) 5
b) 7
c) 10
d) 13

Q. 16. How many charts are there in Libreoffice Calc?
a) 5
b) 7
c) 10
d) 13

Ans: c)


Q. 17. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में नया पेज खोलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Shift + N
d) Ctrl + Shift + N

Q. 17. What is the shortcut key to open a new page in Libra Office Calc?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Shift + N
d) Ctrl + Shift + N

Ans: a)


Q. 18. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम सेल का नाम क्या होता है?
a) AJD1
b) AMJ1
c) ANM1
d) All of these

Q. 18. What is the name of the last cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) AJD1
b) AMJ1
c) ANM1
d) All of these

Ans: b)


Q. 19. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में Column के नाम कैसे प्रदर्शित होते है?
a) A1, B1, C1
b) A, B, C
c) 1, 2, 3
d) None of these

Q. 19. What is the name of Column in LibreOffice Calc?
a) A1, B1, C1
b) A, B, C
c) 1, 2, 3
d) None of these

Ans: b)


Q. 20. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में नंबर किस Align में होता है?
a) Right
b) Left
c) Center
d) Top

Q. 20. In LibreOffice Calc, in which Align is the number?
a) Right
b) Left
c) Center
d) Top

Ans: a)


Q. 21. LibreOffice में Cell की एक पंक्ति के चयन के लिए कौनसी शॉर्टकट कुंजी इस्तेमाल की जाएगी?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Q. 21. Which shortcut key will be used to select a row of cells in LibreOffice?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 22. फार्मूला '=ceiling (97,7)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 97
b) 98
c) 91
d) 92

Q. 22. What Will Be The Value Of The Formula '=ceiling(97,7)'?
a) 97
b) 98
c) 91
d) 92

Ans: b)


Q. 23. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम एडिट सेल में जाने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Alt + Ctrl + O
b) Ctrl + End
c) Ctrl + Home
d) None

Q. 23. What is the shortcut key to go to the last edit cell in Libra Office Calc?
a) Alt + Ctrl + O
b) Ctrl + End
c) Ctrl + Home
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 24. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में A1+A2 का मान कितना होता है?
a) 5
b) 0
c) 1
d) ###

Q. 24 What is the value of A1 + A2 in Libra Office Calc?
a) 5
b) 0
c) 1
d) ###

Ans: b)


Q. 25. यदि लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में 3+4+*5 का मान 23 होगा तो (3+4)*5 का मान कितना होगा?
a) 35
b) 60
c) 23
d) 45

Q. 25. If the value of 3 + 4 + * 5 is 23 in the Libra Office Calc, then what will be the value of (3 + 4) * 5?
a) 35
b) 60
c) 23
d) 45

Ans: a)


Q. 26. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में नये सेल को जोड़ने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl + :
d) None

Q. 26. What is the shortcut key to add cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl +:
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 27. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम एक्टिव सेल पर जाने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Page Down
b) Ctrl + End
c) Alt + End
d) Ctrl + Down arrow

Q. 27. What is the shortcut key to go to the last active cell in LibreOffice call?
a) Ctrl + Page Down
b) Ctrl + End
c) Alt + End
d) Ctrl + Down arrow

Ans: b)


Q. 28. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में A1+A2 का मान कितना होता है?
a) 2
b) 1
c) #NAME?
d) 0

Q. 28. What is the value of A1 + A2 in Libra Office Calc?
a) 2
b) 1
c) #NAME?
d) 0

Ans: d)


Q. 29. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अधिकतम जूम कितना होता है?
a) 300%
b) 3000%
c) 400%
d) 600%

Q. 29. What is the maximum zoom in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 300%
b) 3000%
c) 400%
d) 600%

Ans: c)


Q. 30. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क के Cell की Width को बढ़ाने के लिए ______ शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
a) Alt + Left Arrow
b) Alt + Right Arrow
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) None

Q. 30. To increase the cell width of LibreOffice Calc ______ shortcut key is used?
a) Alt + Left Arrow
b) Alt + Right Arrow
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 31. लिब्रे ऑफिस में कैल्क की एक पंक्ति के चयन के लिए कौन से शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाएगा?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Q. 31. Which shortcut key will be used to select a row of cells in LibreOffice?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 32. Libreoffice Calc में Cell की ऊंचाई कितनी होती है?
a) 0.89
b) 0.18
c) 5
d) 6.62

Q. 32. What is the height of the cell in Libreoffice Calc?
a) 0.89
b) 0.18
c) 5
d) 6.62

Ans: b)


Q. 33. LibreOffice Calc में Readymade Sheet को क्या कहते हैं?
a) Spread sheet
b) Template
c) Bank sheet
d) None

Q. 33. What is the Readymade Sheet in LibreOffice Calc called?
a) Spread sheet
b) Template
c) Bank sheet
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 34. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में Chart की संख्या कितनी होती है?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 15
d) None

Q. 34. What is the number of charts in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 15
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 35. LibreOffice Calc में A Chart क्या होता है?
a) Bubble
b) Balun
c) Hollow
d) Circle

Q. 35. What is A Chart in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Bubble
b) Balun
c) Hollow
d) Circle

Ans: a)


Q. 36. LibreOffice Calc में किसी सेल की Width को बढ़ाने के लिए कौन शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाएगा?
a) Alt + left arrow
b) Alt + right arrow
c) Ctrl + right arrow
d) None

Q. 36. Which shortcut key will be used to increase the width of a cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Alt + left arrow
b) Alt + right arrow
c) Ctrl + right arrow
d) None

Ans: b)

Libre office Calc Online Test in Hindi


Q. 37. LibreOffice Calc में कॉलम की चौड़ाई कितनी होती है?
a) 0.18
b) 0.89
c) 1.14
d) 3.0

Q. 37. What is the width of a column in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 0.18
b) 0.89
c) 1.14
d) 3.0

Ans: b)


Q. 38. LibreOffice में वो सूत्र जो Cell A1 की सामग्री का 16% दिखाता है?
a) =A1*16%
b) =A1%16
c) =a1#16%
d) A1%16

Q. 38. The formula in LibreOffice that shows 16% of A1 Cell?
a) = A1 * 16%
b) = A1% 16
c) = a1 # 16%
d) A1% 16

Ans: a)

CCC Online Test Libreoffice Calc 

Q. 39. LibreOffice Calc में प्रथम कॉलम पर आने के लिए किस कुंजी का उपयोग होता है?
a) Home
b) Ctrl + Home
c) Alt + Home
d) None

Q. 39. In LibreOffice Calc, which key is used to move to the first column?
a) Home
b) Ctrl + Home
c) Alt + Home
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 40. LibreOffice Calc में नई फाइल खोलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + N
d) None

Q. 40. What is the shortcut key to open a new file in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + N
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 41. LibreOffice Calc में Cell Select के लिए किसका उपयोग किया जाता है?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + Space
c) Shift + Space
d) Ctrl + $

Q. 41. In LibreOffice Calc, which is used for Cell Select?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + Space
c) Shift + Space
d) Ctrl + $

Ans: a)


Q. 42. LibreOffice Calc का अन्य नाम क्या है?
a) Spreadsheet
b) Workbook
c) Worksheet
d) Sheet

Q. 42. What is another name for LibreOffice Calc?
a) Spreadsheet
b) Workbook
c) Worksheet
d) Sheet

Ans: a)


Q. 43. LibreOffice Calc में मेल मर्ज विकल्प क्या है?
a) किसी को बनाए हुए फाइल को मेल करने के लिए
b) कई लोगों को मेल करने के लिए इसका इस्तेमाल करते हैं
c) दो मेल को आपस में मर्ज करने के लिए करते हैं
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 43. What is the mail merge option in LibreOffice Calc?
a) To match the file created to someone
b) use it to mail many people
c) To merge two mails
d) none of these

Ans: b)


Q. 44. लिब्रे ऑफिस में फार्मूला '=round(2,sum(5,7)) का मान कितना आएगा?
a) 2
b) 30
c) 28
d) 20

What Is The Value Of Formula '=round(2,sum(5,7))' In Libreoffice?
a) 2
b) 30
c) 28
d) 20

Ans: a)


Q. 45. LibreOffice Calc में अंतिम कॉलम पर जाने के लिए कौन से कीबोर्ड शॉर्टकट कुंजी दबानी पड़ती है?
a) Ctrl + Enter
b) Ctrl + Enter
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) Shift + Right Arrow

Q. 45. Which keyboard shortcut key has to be pressed to go to the last column in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Enter
b) Ctrl + Enter
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) Shift + Right Arrow

Ans: c)


Q. 46. LibreOffice Calc में पीवॉट टेबल का विकल्प किस Menu में मिलता है?
a) Tools
b) View
c) Data
d) Format

Q. 46. In which menu is the option of pivot table available in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Tools
b) View
c) Data
d) Format

Ans: c)


Q. 47. LibreOffice calc प्रोग्राम में Zoom कम ज्यादा करने का विकल्प कहां पर Show होता है?
a) Task bar
b) Status bar
c) Formating bar
d) None

Q. 47. Where in the LibreOffice calc program does the option to reduce the Zoom show?
a) Task bar
b) Status bar
c) Formating bar
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 48. Libreoffice Calc में कॉलम को किस ऑप्शन की मदद से Fix किया जाता है, ताकि वह अपने स्थान से इधर उधर ना हो?
a) Freeze column
b) Freeze sheet
c) Freez cell
d) फिक्स नहीं किया जा सकता।

Q. 48. With the help of which option the column in Libreoffice Calc is fixed? So that it does not move from its place.
a) Freeze column
b) Freeze sheet
c) Freez cell
d) Cannot be fixed.

Ans: a)


Q. 49. फार्मूला' =quotient (509.8, 7)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 75
b) 72
c) 76
d) 54

What Will Be The Value Of The Formula '=quotient(509.8, 7)'?
a) 75
b) 72
c) 76
d) 54

Ans: b)


Q. 50. LibreOffice Calc में किसी सेल में वर्तमान समय प्रविष्ट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) Ctrl + ;
b) Ctrl + Shift + ;
c) Shift + ;
d) Alt + Shift + ;

Q. 50. What is the shortcut key to enter the current time in a cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl +;
b) Ctrl + Shift +;
c) Shift +;
d) Alt + Shift +;

Ans: b)

सुनो! Libreoffice के इतने सरे प्रश्न-उत्तर पढ़कर अभी तक आपका पेट नई भरा है तो Libreoffice Calc के 136 Question पढ़ने के लिए यहां क्लिक करो 👉 Libreoffice Calc New Questions

यहां पर है! 👉 Libreoffice Top 157 Questions

आपने अभी पढ़ा है- Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc Online Test Hindi), बाकि बचे हुए CCC Book Chapter को पढ़ने के लिए आप उस पेज पर जा सकते है जहां पर सभी चैप्टर की लिस्ट मौजूद है ताकि आप आसानी से बाकि चैप्टर के प्रश्न-उत्तर को पढ़ और समझ सको। यहाँ क्लिक करें👉 CCC Online Mock Test Lesson wise

जाते जाते आपको बता दूँ। इस वेबसाइट (CccOnlineTayari.com) पर आपको CCC Course / Computer CCC Exam Test / CCC Exam Demo की पूरी जानकारी मिल जाएगी।

तो आपसे गुजारिश हैं। थोड़ा इधर-उधर हमारी वेबसाइट पर घूमो!! साथ में CCC की तैयारी भी हो जाएगी।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणीयां बहुत अच्छी लगती हैं! (CCC Online Mock Test)

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।
जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद !! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc Mock Test) | Libreoffice Calc Online Test in Hindi | 50 CCC Libreoffice Calc Questions

libreoffice question in hindi,libreoffice mcq,100+ CCC Libreoffice Calc Questions,CCC Questions,Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc),Libreoffice Calc Online Test in Hindi,

Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc) | Libreoffice Calc Online Test in Hindi | 100+ CCC Libreoffice Calc Questions | CCC Questions-


नमस्कार दोस्तों!

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website CCCOnlineTyari.com पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

क्या आप भी पढ़ना चाहते है? सीसीसी के चैप्टर नंबर 4. के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर जो आपकी सीसीसी परीक्षा में बहुत मददगार साबित होंगे।

तो आइये, आज हम आपके लिए पढ़ेंगे CCC Book Chapter नंबर एक के महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न और उत्तर, इस चैप्टर का नाम है 'Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc Online Test)'

पढ़ना शुरू करने से पहले आपको बता दूँ, बाकि CCC Book Lessons (Chapter wise) के भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर तैयार है।

उनको पढ़ने के लिए पहले इस चैप्टर को तो पढ़ो।

Libreoffice Calc Questions and Answers


Q. 1. LibreOffice Calc में 'फाइल ओपन विंडो' को खोलने के लिए निम्न में से किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जायेगा?
a) Ctrl + Shift + O
b) Ctrl + O
c) Shift + O
d) None

Q. 1. What is the shortcut key to open 'File Open Window' in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + O
b) Ctrl + O
c) Shift + O
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 2. LibreOffice Calc में कितने रो और कॉलम होते हैं?
a) 1048576 और 1024
b) 1024 और 1048576
c) 1048576 और 16384
d) 16384 और 1048576

Q. 2. How many rows and columns does LibreOffice Calc have?
a) 1048576 and 1024
b) 1024 and 1048576
c) 1048576 and 16384
d) 16384 and 1048576

Ans: a)


Q. 3. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में अंतिम कॉलम का नाम क्या है?
a) AMJ
b) XFD
c) AJS
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 3. What is the maximum column name in Libra Office Calc?
a) AMJ
b) XFD
c) AJS
d) none of the above

Ans: a)


Q. 4. Libreoffice Calc और MS Excel में डेट और टाइम की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + ;
b) Ctrl + Shift + :
c) a and b both
d) None

Q. 4. What happens to the Libreoffice Calc and Excel date and time shortcuts?
a) Ctrl +;
b) Ctrl + Shift +:
c) a and b both
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 5. LibreOffice Calc में अधिकतम कितनी वर्कशीट होती है?
a) 10000
b) 1000
b) 5000
d) 255

Q. 5. What is the maximum number of worksheets in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 10000
b) 1000
b) 5000
d) 255

Ans: a)


Q. 6. फार्मूला =product(5,2) का मान क्या होगा?
a) 10
b) 3
c) 7
d) 1

Q. 6. What will be the value of '= product (5,2)'?
a) 10
b) 3
c) 7
d) 1

Ans: a)


Q. 7. निम्न में से कौनसा Libreoffice Calc का अधिकतम ज़ूम साइज नहीं है?
a) 200
b) 300
c) 400
d) 500

Q. 7. Which of the following is not the maximum zoom size of Libreoffice Calc?
a) 200
b) 300
c) 400
d) 500

Ans: d)


Q. 8. LibreOffice Calc की शीट को Save as करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + S
c) Ctrl + F2
d) None

Q. 8. What is the shortcut key to save as LibreOffice Calc sheet?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + S
c) Ctrl + F2
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 9. Libreoffice Calc में Select All करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + A
b) Ctrl+ Shift + A
c) Ctrl + Shift + Space
d) None

Q. 9. What is the shortcut key to select All in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + A
b) Ctrl + Shift + A
c) Ctrl + Shift + Space
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 10. LibreOffice Calc में Cell की अधिकतम ऊंचाई कितनी होती है?
a) 0.45 each
b) 0.45 cm
c) 1.25 inch
d) 1.25cm

Q. 10. What is the maximum height of LibreOffice Calc I Cell?
a) 0.45 each
b) 0.45 cm
c) 1.25 inch
d) 1.25cm

Ans: c)


Q. 11. फार्मूला '=floor(123,11)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 121
b) 120
c) 132
d) 125

Q. 11. What Will Be The Value Of The Formula '=floor(123,11)'?
a) 121
b) 120
c) 132
d) 125
 
Ans: a)


Q. 12. लिब्रेऑफिस कैल्क में F2 कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किस लिए किया जाता है?
a) Formula Edit
b) Help
c) Tool Bar
d) Save As

Q. 12. What Is The F2 Key Used For In Libreoffice Calc?
a) Formula Edit
b) Help
c) Tool Bar
d) Save As
 
Ans: a)

Libreoffice Calc Online Test


Q. 13. Libreoffice Calc में सेल फॉर्मेट डायलॉग बॉक्स ओपन करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + 4
b) Ctrl + 3
c) Ctrl + 2
d) Ctrl + 1

Q. 13. What is the shortcut key to open the 'Cell Format dialog box' in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + 4
b) Ctrl + 3
c) Ctrl + 2
d) Ctrl + 1

Ans: d)


Q. 14. Libreoffice Calc में सुपरस्क्रिप्ट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Shift + B
b) Ctrl + Shift + P
c) Ctrl + Shift + +
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 14.What is the shortcut key to superscript in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + B
b) Ctrl + Shift + P
c) Ctrl + Shift + +
d) none of these

Ans: b)


Q. 15. LibreOffice Calc और Writer में Clear Format की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + M
d) None

Q. 15. In LibreOffice Calc or Writer, specify the shortcut key of Clear Format?
a) Ctrl + C
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + M
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 16. Libreoffice Calc में कितने Chart होते हैं?
a) 5
b) 7
c) 10
d) 13

Q. 16. How many charts are there in Libreoffice Calc?
a) 5
b) 7
c) 10
d) 13

Ans: c)


Q. 17. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में नया पेज खोलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Shift + N
d) Ctrl + Shift + N

Q. 17. What is the shortcut key to open a new page in Libra Office Calc?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Shift + N
d) Ctrl + Shift + N

Ans: a)


Q. 18. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम सेल का नाम क्या होता है?
a) AJD1
b) AMJ1
c) ANM1
d) All of these

Q. 18. What is the name of the last cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) AJD1
b) AMJ1
c) ANM1
d) All of these

Ans: b)


Q. 19. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में Column के नाम कैसे प्रदर्शित होते है?
a) A1, B1, C1
b) A, B, C
c) 1, 2, 3
d) None of these

Q. 19. What is the name of Column in LibreOffice Calc?
a) A1, B1, C1
b) A, B, C
c) 1, 2, 3
d) None of these

Ans: b)


Q. 20. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में नंबर किस Align में होता है?
a) Right
b) Left
c) Center
d) Top

Q. 20. In LibreOffice Calc, in which Align is the number?
a) Right
b) Left
c) Center
d) Top

Ans: a)


Q. 21. LibreOffice में Cell की एक पंक्ति के चयन के लिए कौनसी शॉर्टकट कुंजी इस्तेमाल की जाएगी?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Q. 21. Which shortcut key will be used to select a row of cells in LibreOffice?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 22. फार्मूला '=ceiling (97,7)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 97
b) 98
c) 91
d) 92

Q. 22. What Will Be The Value Of The Formula '=ceiling(97,7)'?
a) 97
b) 98
c) 91
d) 92

Ans: b)


Q. 23. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम एडिट सेल में जाने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Alt + Ctrl + O
b) Ctrl + End
c) Ctrl + Home
d) None

Q. 23. What is the shortcut key to go to the last edit cell in Libra Office Calc?
a) Alt + Ctrl + O
b) Ctrl + End
c) Ctrl + Home
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 24. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में A1+A2 का मान कितना होता है?
a) 5
b) 0
c) 1
d) ###

Q. 24 What is the value of A1 + A2 in Libra Office Calc?
a) 5
b) 0
c) 1
d) ###

Ans: b)


Q. 25. यदि लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में 3+4+*5 का मान 23 होगा तो (3+4)*5 का मान कितना होगा?
a) 35
b) 60
c) 23
d) 45

Q. 25. If the value of 3 + 4 + * 5 is 23 in the Libra Office Calc, then what will be the value of (3 + 4) * 5?
a) 35
b) 60
c) 23
d) 45

Ans: a)


Q. 26. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में नये सेल को जोड़ने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl + :
d) None

Q. 26. What is the shortcut key to add cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + -
c) Ctrl +:
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 27. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम एक्टिव सेल पर जाने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Page Down
b) Ctrl + End
c) Alt + End
d) Ctrl + Down arrow

Q. 27. What is the shortcut key to go to the last active cell in LibreOffice call?
a) Ctrl + Page Down
b) Ctrl + End
c) Alt + End
d) Ctrl + Down arrow

Ans: b)


Q. 28. लिब्रा ऑफिस कैल्क में A1+A2 का मान कितना होता है?
a) 2
b) 1
c) #NAME?
d) 0

Q. 28. What is the value of A1 + A2 in Libra Office Calc?
a) 2
b) 1
c) #NAME?
d) 0

Ans: d)


Q. 29. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अधिकतम जूम कितना होता है?
a) 300%
b) 3000%
c) 400%
d) 600%

Q. 29. What is the maximum zoom in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 300%
b) 3000%
c) 400%
d) 600%

Ans: c)


Q. 30. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क के Cell की Width को बढ़ाने के लिए ______ शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
a) Alt + Left Arrow
b) Alt + Right Arrow
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) None

Q. 30. To increase the cell width of LibreOffice Calc ______ shortcut key is used?
a) Alt + Left Arrow
b) Alt + Right Arrow
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 31. लिब्रे ऑफिस में कैल्क की एक पंक्ति के चयन के लिए कौन से शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाएगा?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Q. 31. Which shortcut key will be used to select a row of cells in LibreOffice?
a) Ctrl + Space
b) Shift + Space
c) Alt + Space
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 32. Libreoffice Calc में Cell की ऊंचाई कितनी होती है?
a) 0.89
b) 0.18
c) 5
d) 6.62

Q. 32. What is the height of the cell in Libreoffice Calc?
a) 0.89
b) 0.18
c) 5
d) 6.62

Ans: b)


Q. 33. LibreOffice Calc में Readymade Sheet को क्या कहते हैं?
a) Spread sheet
b) Template
c) Bank sheet
d) None

Q. 33. What is the Readymade Sheet in LibreOffice Calc called?
a) Spread sheet
b) Template
c) Bank sheet
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 34. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में Chart की संख्या कितनी होती है?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 15
d) None

Q. 34. What is the number of charts in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 15
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 35. LibreOffice Calc में A Chart क्या होता है?
a) Bubble
b) Balun
c) Hollow
d) Circle

Q. 35. What is A Chart in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Bubble
b) Balun
c) Hollow
d) Circle

Ans: a)


Q. 36. LibreOffice Calc में किसी सेल की Width को बढ़ाने के लिए कौन शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाएगा?
a) Alt + left arrow
b) Alt + right arrow
c) Ctrl + right arrow
d) None

Q. 36. Which shortcut key will be used to increase the width of a cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Alt + left arrow
b) Alt + right arrow
c) Ctrl + right arrow
d) None

Ans: b)

Libre office Calc Online Test in Hindi


Q. 37. LibreOffice Calc में कॉलम की चौड़ाई कितनी होती है?
a) 0.18
b) 0.89
c) 1.14
d) 3.0

Q. 37. What is the width of a column in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 0.18
b) 0.89
c) 1.14
d) 3.0

Ans: b)


Q. 38. LibreOffice में वो सूत्र जो Cell A1 की सामग्री का 16% दिखाता है?
a) =A1*16%
b) =A1%16
c) =a1#16%
d) A1%16

Q. 38. The formula in LibreOffice that shows 16% of A1 Cell?
a) = A1 * 16%
b) = A1% 16
c) = a1 # 16%
d) A1% 16

Ans: a)

CCC Online Test Libreoffice Calc 

Q. 39. LibreOffice Calc में प्रथम कॉलम पर आने के लिए किस कुंजी का उपयोग होता है?
a) Home
b) Ctrl + Home
c) Alt + Home
d) None

Q. 39. In LibreOffice Calc, which key is used to move to the first column?
a) Home
b) Ctrl + Home
c) Alt + Home
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 40. LibreOffice Calc में नई फाइल खोलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + N
d) None

Q. 40. What is the shortcut key to open a new file in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + N
b) Ctrl + M
c) Ctrl + Shift + N
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 41. LibreOffice Calc में Cell Select के लिए किसका उपयोग किया जाता है?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + Space
c) Shift + Space
d) Ctrl + $

Q. 41. In LibreOffice Calc, which is used for Cell Select?
a) Ctrl + +
b) Ctrl + Space
c) Shift + Space
d) Ctrl + $

Ans: a)


Q. 42. LibreOffice Calc का अन्य नाम क्या है?
a) Spreadsheet
b) Workbook
c) Worksheet
d) Sheet

Q. 42. What is another name for LibreOffice Calc?
a) Spreadsheet
b) Workbook
c) Worksheet
d) Sheet

Ans: a)


Q. 43. LibreOffice Calc में मेल मर्ज विकल्प क्या है?
a) किसी को बनाए हुए फाइल को मेल करने के लिए
b) कई लोगों को मेल करने के लिए इसका इस्तेमाल करते हैं
c) दो मेल को आपस में मर्ज करने के लिए करते हैं
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 43. What is the mail merge option in LibreOffice Calc?
a) To match the file created to someone
b) use it to mail many people
c) To merge two mails
d) none of these

Ans: b)


Q. 44. लिब्रे ऑफिस में फार्मूला '=round(2,sum(5,7)) का मान कितना आएगा?
a) 2
b) 30
c) 28
d) 20

What Is The Value Of Formula '=round(2,sum(5,7))' In Libreoffice?
a) 2
b) 30
c) 28
d) 20

Ans: a)


Q. 45. LibreOffice Calc में अंतिम कॉलम पर जाने के लिए कौन से कीबोर्ड शॉर्टकट कुंजी दबानी पड़ती है?
a) Ctrl + Enter
b) Ctrl + Enter
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) Shift + Right Arrow

Q. 45. Which keyboard shortcut key has to be pressed to go to the last column in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Enter
b) Ctrl + Enter
c) Ctrl + Right Arrow
d) Shift + Right Arrow

Ans: c)


Q. 46. LibreOffice Calc में पीवॉट टेबल का विकल्प किस Menu में मिलता है?
a) Tools
b) View
c) Data
d) Format

Q. 46. In which menu is the option of pivot table available in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Tools
b) View
c) Data
d) Format

Ans: c)


Q. 47. LibreOffice calc प्रोग्राम में Zoom कम ज्यादा करने का विकल्प कहां पर Show होता है?
a) Task bar
b) Status bar
c) Formating bar
d) None

Q. 47. Where in the LibreOffice calc program does the option to reduce the Zoom show?
a) Task bar
b) Status bar
c) Formating bar
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 48. Libreoffice Calc में कॉलम को किस ऑप्शन की मदद से Fix किया जाता है, ताकि वह अपने स्थान से इधर उधर ना हो?
a) Freeze column
b) Freeze sheet
c) Freez cell
d) फिक्स नहीं किया जा सकता।

Q. 48. With the help of which option the column in Libreoffice Calc is fixed? So that it does not move from its place.
a) Freeze column
b) Freeze sheet
c) Freez cell
d) Cannot be fixed.

Ans: a)


Q. 49. फार्मूला' =quotient (509.8, 7)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 75
b) 72
c) 76
d) 54

What Will Be The Value Of The Formula '=quotient(509.8, 7)'?
a) 75
b) 72
c) 76
d) 54

Ans: b)


Q. 50. LibreOffice Calc में किसी सेल में वर्तमान समय प्रविष्ट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) Ctrl + ;
b) Ctrl + Shift + ;
c) Shift + ;
d) Alt + Shift + ;

Q. 50. What is the shortcut key to enter the current time in a cell in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl +;
b) Ctrl + Shift +;
c) Shift +;
d) Alt + Shift +;

Ans: b)

सुनो! Libreoffice के इतने सरे प्रश्न-उत्तर पढ़कर अभी तक आपका पेट नई भरा है तो Libreoffice Calc के 136 Question पढ़ने के लिए यहां क्लिक करो 👉 Libreoffice Calc New Questions

यहां पर है! 👉 Libreoffice Top 157 Questions

आपने अभी पढ़ा है- Chapter 4: Spread Sheet (Libreoffice Calc Online Test Hindi), बाकि बचे हुए CCC Book Chapter को पढ़ने के लिए आप उस पेज पर जा सकते है जहां पर सभी चैप्टर की लिस्ट मौजूद है ताकि आप आसानी से बाकि चैप्टर के प्रश्न-उत्तर को पढ़ और समझ सको। यहाँ क्लिक करें👉 CCC Online Mock Test Lesson wise

जाते जाते आपको बता दूँ। इस वेबसाइट (CccOnlineTayari.com) पर आपको CCC Course / Computer CCC Exam Test / CCC Exam Demo की पूरी जानकारी मिल जाएगी।

तो आपसे गुजारिश हैं। थोड़ा इधर-उधर हमारी वेबसाइट पर घूमो!! साथ में CCC की तैयारी भी हो जाएगी।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणीयां बहुत अच्छी लगती हैं! (CCC Online Mock Test)

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।
जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद !! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

20 comments:

  1. Thanks sir 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏 ye sb provide krne ke liye

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks sir ji guide karne ke liye

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks sir, hardik aabhar aapka 🙏

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you so much ��



    Thank you so much ❤️❤️

    ReplyDelete
  5. Ik hi question do se teen bar Aaya hai

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. aap hme bta skte hai konsa question 3 baar aaya hai, baki hum jld se jld apni mistake sudharenge

      Delete
  6. Question no 12 galat hai.
    32000 is correct answer

    ReplyDelete
  7. Very good questions my exam 8 march 2021 mai he please help me sir

    ReplyDelete

Don't Share your Personal Information.