NIELIT CCC Exam July 2021 Questions and Answers (Part-5) by CCCOnlineTyari - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

Ccc All Questions july 2021 Pdf, ccc questions july 2021,
NIELIT CCC Exam July 2021 Questions and Answers (Part-5) by CCCOnlineTyari : Ccc All Questions July 2021 Pdf | Ccc Questions July 2021 | Ccc All Questions July 2021 In Hindi | Ccc Questions And Answers July 2021 In English Pdf | Ccc Ke Questions Answer July 2021 | Ccc July 2021 Questions And Answers In Hindi 2021 | Ccc Questions With Answer July 2021 | Ccc Questions July 2021.

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-5, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam July 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam July 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-5 CCC Exam July 2021


Q. 1. कंप्यूटर में AC को DC में कौन परिवर्तित करता है?
a) Post
b) Adapter
c) RAM
d) SMPS

Q. 1. Who converts AC to DC in computer?
a) Post
b) Adapter
c) RAM
d) SMPS

Ans : d)


Q. 2. कीबोर्ड का आविष्कार किसने किया था?
a) Christopher Latham sholes
b) Douglas Engelbert
c) Graham Bell
d) Martin Cooper

Q. 2. Who invented the keyboard?
a) Christopher Latham sholes
b) Douglas Engelbert
c) Graham Bell
d) Martin Cooper

Ans : a)


Q. 3. HTTP का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?
a) Hyper transfer text protocol
b) hyper text transfer protocol
c) Hexagonal text transfer protocol
d) hexagonal text transfer prototyper

Q. 3. What is the full name of HTTP?
a) Hyper transfer text protocol
b) hyper text transfer protocol
c) Hexagonal text transfer protocol
d) hexagonal text transfer prototyper

Ans : b)


Q. 4. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा कंप्यूटर के गुण हैं?
a) तीव्र
b) त्रुटि रहित कार्य
c) गोपनीयता
d) All

Q. 4. Which of the following are qualities of a computer?
a) Fast
b) Error free work
c) Privacy
d) All

Ans : d)


Q. 5. लिब्रे ऑफिस में कितनी रो (Row) होती हैं?
a) 1048576
b) 1024
c) 1000
d) 10000

Q. 5. How many rows are there in LibreOffice?
a) 1048576
b) 1024
c) 1000
d) 10000

Ans : a)


Q. 6. लिब्रे ऑफिस में कॉलम की कुल संख्या?
a) 1000
b) 1024
c) 2000
d) 10000

Q. 6. Total number of columns in LibreOffice?
a) 1000
b) 1024
c) 2000
d) 10000

Ans : b)


Q. 7. ट्विटर क्या है?
a) ब्लॉगिंग
b) प्रोग्रामिंग
c) माइक्रो ब्लॉगिंग
d) Vlogging

Q. 7. What is Twitter?
a) Blogging
b) Programming
c) Micro Blogging
d) Vlogging

Ans : c)


Q. 8. इंडिया में कितने पासपोर्ट सेवा केंद्र है?
a) 543
b) 43
c) 200
d) 120

Q. 8. How many Passport Seva Kendras are there in India?
a) 543
b) 43
c) 200
d) 120

Ans : a)


Q. 9. पी.एन.आर. स्टेटस देखने के लिए किसका प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) PNR Number
b) Ticket Number
c) Train Number
d) Coach Number

Q. 9. Which is used to see 'PNR' status?
a) PNR Number
b) Ticket Number
c) Train Number
d) Coach Number

Ans : a)


Q. 10. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में कुल कितने Cell होते हैं?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 25000
d) 1073741824

Q. 10. How many cells are there in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 25000
d) 1073741824

Ans : d)

CCC Chapter wise Mock Test

Q. 11. ईमेल के जन्मदाता कौन हैं?
a) Tim Berners lee
b) Ray Tomlinson
c) Marc Andreessen
d) Vint Cerf

Q. 11. Who is the originator of email?
a) Tim Berners lee
b) Ray Tomlinson
c) Marc Andreessen
d) Vint Cerf

Ans : b)


Q. 12. निम्न में से कौन सा ईमेल एड्रेस का भाग नहीं है?
a) यूजरनेम
b) डोमेन नेम
c) @
d) प्रोटोकॉल

Q.12. Which of the following is not a part of email address?
a) username
b) Domain Name
c) @
d) protocol

Ans : d)


Q. 13. राउटर .............. के समान कार्य करता है?
a) Hub
b) स्विच
c) ब्रिज
d) Repeater

Q. 13. Router works similar to ..............?
a) Hub
b) switch
c) Bridge
d) Repeater

Ans : c)


Q. 14. OSI रेफरेंस मॉडल में कुल कितनी लेयर होती हैं?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 7
d) 9

Q.14. How many layers are there in the OSI reference model?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 7
d) 9

Ans : c)


Q. 15. इंटरनेट किस का सबसे प्रसिद्ध उदाहरण हैं?
a) WAN
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) SAN

Q. 15. Internet is the most famous example of which?
a) WAN
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) SAN

Ans : a)


Q. 16. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा एक वेब ब्राउज़र नहीं है?
a) सफारी
b) गूगल
c) नेटस्कैप नेविगेटर
d) ओपेरा

Q.16 Which of the following is not a web browser?
a) Safari
b) Google
c) Netscape Navigator
d) Opera

Ans : b)


Q. 17. IMPS Service प्रयोग करने की समय सीमा क्या है?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24*7 daily
c) 8am to 4pm daily
d) 8am to 4:30pm daily

Q.17 What is the time limit for using IMPS Service?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24 * 7 daily
c) 8am to 4pm daily
d) 8am to 4:30 pm daily

Ans : b)


Q. 18. Libreoffice Calc में स्पेशल पेस्ट की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + V
b) Ctrl + Shift + V
c) Shift + V
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 18. What is the shortcut key for special paste in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + V
b) Ctrl + Shift + V
c) Shift + V
d) None of these

Ans : b)


Q. 19. भीम (BHIM) का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Bhart interface for mobile
b) Bank interface for money
c) Bhart interface for money
d) Bank interface for money

Q. 19. What is the full name of BHIM?
a) Bhart interface for mobile
b) Bank interface for money
c) Bhart interface for money
d) Bank interface for money

Ans : c)


Q. 20. OSI का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) Open systems interconnection
b) Open software interconnection
c) Online systems intercommection
d) Open system internet

Q. 20. What is the full form of OSI?
a) Open systems interconnection
b) Open software interconnection
c) Online systems intercommection
d) Open system internet

Ans : a)


Q. 21. UCE का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?
a) Unslolicited commercial email
b) Unsolicited comments email
c) User commercial email
d) None

Q. 21. What is the full form of UCE?
a) Unslolicited commercial email
b) Unsolicited comments email
c) User commercial email
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 22. निम्न में से कौन सा एक वेब ब्राउज़र है?
a) पेंट
b) पावर पॉइंट
c) फायरफॉक्स
d) Word

Q. 22. Which of the following is a web browser?
a) Paint
b) Power point
c) Firefox
d) Word

Ans : c)

CCC Libre Office Online Test

Q. 23. लोकल एरिया नेटवर्क का प्रयोग निम्न में से किसके लिए किया जाता है?
a) एक कैमरे में
b) एक भवन में
c) एक छोटे से भूखंड में
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 23. Local Area Network is used for which of the following?
a) in a camera
b) in a building
c) in a small plot
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 24. वेबसाइट प्रदान करती है?
a) डाटा
b) सूचनाएं
c) Code
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 24. Website provides?
a) data
b) notifications
c) Code
d) none of these

Ans : b)


Q. 25. ISP का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?
a) इंटरनल सर्विस प्लान
b) इंटरनेट सर्विस प्लान
c) इंटरनेट सर्विस प्रोवाइडर
d) इंटीग्रेटेड सर्विस प्लान

Q. 25. What is the full form of ISP?
a) Internal service plan
b) Internet service plan
c) Internet service provider
d) Integrated Service Plan

Ans : c)


Q. 26. एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पथ जो कंप्यूटर के एक हिस्से से दूसरे हिस्से तक सिग्नल भेजता है?
a) Logic gate
b) Modem
c) Bus
d) Serial Port

Q. 26. An electronic path that sends signals from one part of a computer to another?
a) Logic gate
b) Modem
c) Bus
d) Serial Port

Ans : c)


Q. 27. वर्तमान पीढ़ी के कंप्यूटर में प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) SSIC
b) MSIC
c) VLSI
d) ULSIC

Q. 27. Used in current generation computers?
a) SSIC
b) MSIC
c) VLSI
d) ULSIC

Ans : d)


Q. 28. आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस के जनक के रूप में किसे जाना जाता है?
a) John McCarthy
b) Vint Cerf
c) Charles Babbage
d) Lady Ada

Q. 28. Who is known as the father of Artificial Intelligence?
a) John McCarthy
b) Vint Cerf
c) Charles Babbage
d) Lady Ada

Ans : a)


Q. 29. निम्न में से लेजर प्रिंटर में क्या पाया जाता है?
a) लेजर बीम
b) प्रकाशीय ड्रम
c) अवशेषित स्याही टोनर
d) उपयुक्त सभी

Q. 29. Which of the following is found in a laser printer?
a) laser beam
b) optical drums
c) Residual ink toner
d) all appropriate

Ans : d)


Q. 30. कंप्यूटर के प्रोसेस की गति को निम्नलिखित में से किसने मापा जाता है?
a) बी पी
b) एम आई
c) बोड
d) हर्ट्ज़

Q. 30. Which of the following is measured in the process speed of a computer?
a) BP
b) Mi
c) board
d) Hertz

Ans : d)


Q. 31. कितनी तरह के डॉक्यूमेंट खोले जा सकते हैं?
a) तीन से अधिक नहीं
b) केवल एक
c) उतने, जितनी आपकी कंप्यूटर मेमोरी होल्ड कर सके।
d) टास्क बार जितने डिस्प्ले कर सके।

Q. 31. How many types of documents can be opened?
a) Not more than three
b) Only one
c) As much as your computer memory can hold.
d) Display as much as the task bar.

Ans : c)

CCC Online Test 50 Questions

Q. 32. Calc में दो सेलों को एक में मिलाने के परिचालन को कहते हैं?
a) ज्वाइन सेल
b) मर्ज सेल्स
c) ज्वाइन टेबल
d) मर्ज टेबल

Q. 32. The operation of mixing two cells in Calc is called?
a) Join cell
b) Merge sales
c) Join table
d) merge table

Ans : d)


Q. 33. सॉफ्टवेयर के दो प्रमुख वर्ग हैं?
a) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम और यूटिलिटी
b) पर्सनल प्रोडक्टिविटी ओर सिस्टम
c) सिस्टम और एप्लीकेशन
d) सिस्टम और यूटिलिटी

Q. 33. There are two major classes of software?
a) Operating System and Utility
b) Personal Productivity and Systems
c) Systems and Applications
d) System and Utility

Ans : c)


Q. 34. वेब पर एक्सेस करने के लिए डॉक्यूमेंट, ग्राफिक्स और ध्वनियों को ............ किया जाता है?
a) प्रोसेस
b) लिंक
c) बॉडी
d) इंटरनल

Q. 34. Documents, graphics and sounds are used to access the web ............?
a) Process
b) Iink
c) Body
d) Internal

Ans : b)


Q. 35. वर्ड डॉक्यूमेंट के बॉटम पर जाने के लिए कौन सी कुंजी इस्तेमाल की जाती है?
a) Ctrl + End
b) Ctrl
c) End
d) Home

Q. 35. Which key is used to go to the bottom of the word document?
a) Ctrl + End
b) Ctrl
c) End
d) Home

Ans : a)


Q. 36. कंप्यूटर में डिस्क कहां डाली जाती है?
a) मॉडेम के अंदर
b) हार्ड ड्राइव में
c) सीपीयू में
d) डिस्क ड्राइव में

Q. 36. Where is the disc inserted in the computer?
a) Inside the modem
b) Hard drive
c) In CPU
d) In disk drive

Ans : d)


Q. 37. टेलीकम्युनिकेशन डिवाइस का एक उदाहरण है?
a) कीबोर्ड
b) माउस
c) मॉडेम
d) प्रिंटर

Q. 37. Telecommunication is an example of a device?
a) Keyboard
b) Mouse
c) Modem
d) Printer

Ans : c)


Q. 38. निम्न में से स्टोरेज की सबसे बड़ी यूनिट है?
a) Byte
b) किलोबाइट
c) टेराबाइट
d) गीगाबाइट

Q. 38. Which of the following is the largest unit of storage?
a) Byte
b) Kilobytes
c) Terabytes
d) Gigabyte

Ans : c)


Q. 39. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में अधिकतम सीटों की संख्या कितनी होती है?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 500
d) 255

Q. 39. What is the maximum number of seats in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 500
d) 255

Ans : b)


Q. 40. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में प्रिंट प्रीव्यू की शॉर्टकट की क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + Shift + B
d) None

Q. 40. What is the shortcut of print preview in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + Shift + B
d) None

Ans : b)

CCC Exam Date

Q. 41. लिब्रे ऑफिस इंप्रेस में अधिकतम Zoom कितना होता है?
a) 400%
b) 500%
c) 2000%
d) 3000%

Q. 41. What is the maximum Zoom in LibreOffice Impress?
a) 400%
b) 500%
c) 2000%
d) 3000%

Ans : d)


Q. 42. लिब्रा ऑफिस इंप्रेस में न्यूनतम Zoom कितना होता है?
a) 5%
b) 10%
c) 20%
d) 30%

Q. 42. What is the minimum Zoom in Libra Office Impress?
a) 5%
b) 10%
c) 20%
d) 30%

Ans : a)


Q. 43. लिब्रा ऑफिस Calc में कॉलम सेल की डिफॉल्ट हाइट कितनी होती है?
a) 0.18 inch
b) 0.55 inch
c) 1 inch
d) 1.5 inch

Q. 43. What is the default height of a column cell in Libra Office Calc?
a) 0.18 inch
b) 0.55 inch
c) 1 inch
d) 1.5 inch

Ans : a)


Q. 44. भारत में क्रेडिट कार्ड शुरू करने वाला पहला बैंक कौन सा था?
a) सेंट्रल बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
b) स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
c) एच.डी.एफ.सी.
d) आई.सी.आई.सी.आई.

Q. 44. Which was the first bank to introduce credit card in India?
a) Central Bank of India
b) State Bank of India
c) HDFC
d) ICICI

Ans : a)


Q. 45. आई.आर.सी.टी.सी. की किस वेबसाइट पर ही तत्काल टिकट बुक कर सकते हैं?
a) www.irctc.com
b) www.irctc.co.in
c) www.irctc.gov.in
d) www.irctc.in

Q. 45. IRCTC On which website can we book Tatkal tickets?
a) www.irctc.com
b) www.irctc.co.in
c) www.irctc.gov.in
d) www.irctc.in

Ans : b)


Q. 46. लिब्रे ऑफिस राइटर में डिफॉल्ट पेज ओरियंटेशन क्या होता है?
a) वर्टिकल
b) होरिजेंटल
c) पोर्ट्रेट
d) लैंडस्केप

Q. 46. What is the default page orientation in LibreOffice Writer?
a) Vertical
b) Horizontal
c) Portrait
d) landscape

Ans : c)


Q. 47. विंडो एक प्रकार का ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 47. Window is a type of operating system?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 48. बारकोड और क्यूआर कोड एक ही होता है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 48. Barcode and QR code are same?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 49. फेसबुक एक ई कॉमर्स साइट है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 49. Facebook is an e-commerce site?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 50. स्नैपडील एक ई-कॉमर्स साइट है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 50. Snapdeal is an e-commerce site?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)

 CCC Practice Test Part-5 CCC Exam July 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam July 2021.


CCC Exam July 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper July 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?
चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया।
उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari

NIELIT CCC Exam July 2021 Questions and Answers (Part-5) by CCCOnlineTyari

Ccc All Questions july 2021 Pdf, ccc questions july 2021,
NIELIT CCC Exam July 2021 Questions and Answers (Part-5) by CCCOnlineTyari : Ccc All Questions July 2021 Pdf | Ccc Questions July 2021 | Ccc All Questions July 2021 In Hindi | Ccc Questions And Answers July 2021 In English Pdf | Ccc Ke Questions Answer July 2021 | Ccc July 2021 Questions And Answers In Hindi 2021 | Ccc Questions With Answer July 2021 | Ccc Questions July 2021.

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-5, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam July 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam July 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-5 CCC Exam July 2021


Q. 1. कंप्यूटर में AC को DC में कौन परिवर्तित करता है?
a) Post
b) Adapter
c) RAM
d) SMPS

Q. 1. Who converts AC to DC in computer?
a) Post
b) Adapter
c) RAM
d) SMPS

Ans : d)


Q. 2. कीबोर्ड का आविष्कार किसने किया था?
a) Christopher Latham sholes
b) Douglas Engelbert
c) Graham Bell
d) Martin Cooper

Q. 2. Who invented the keyboard?
a) Christopher Latham sholes
b) Douglas Engelbert
c) Graham Bell
d) Martin Cooper

Ans : a)


Q. 3. HTTP का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?
a) Hyper transfer text protocol
b) hyper text transfer protocol
c) Hexagonal text transfer protocol
d) hexagonal text transfer prototyper

Q. 3. What is the full name of HTTP?
a) Hyper transfer text protocol
b) hyper text transfer protocol
c) Hexagonal text transfer protocol
d) hexagonal text transfer prototyper

Ans : b)


Q. 4. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा कंप्यूटर के गुण हैं?
a) तीव्र
b) त्रुटि रहित कार्य
c) गोपनीयता
d) All

Q. 4. Which of the following are qualities of a computer?
a) Fast
b) Error free work
c) Privacy
d) All

Ans : d)


Q. 5. लिब्रे ऑफिस में कितनी रो (Row) होती हैं?
a) 1048576
b) 1024
c) 1000
d) 10000

Q. 5. How many rows are there in LibreOffice?
a) 1048576
b) 1024
c) 1000
d) 10000

Ans : a)


Q. 6. लिब्रे ऑफिस में कॉलम की कुल संख्या?
a) 1000
b) 1024
c) 2000
d) 10000

Q. 6. Total number of columns in LibreOffice?
a) 1000
b) 1024
c) 2000
d) 10000

Ans : b)


Q. 7. ट्विटर क्या है?
a) ब्लॉगिंग
b) प्रोग्रामिंग
c) माइक्रो ब्लॉगिंग
d) Vlogging

Q. 7. What is Twitter?
a) Blogging
b) Programming
c) Micro Blogging
d) Vlogging

Ans : c)


Q. 8. इंडिया में कितने पासपोर्ट सेवा केंद्र है?
a) 543
b) 43
c) 200
d) 120

Q. 8. How many Passport Seva Kendras are there in India?
a) 543
b) 43
c) 200
d) 120

Ans : a)


Q. 9. पी.एन.आर. स्टेटस देखने के लिए किसका प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) PNR Number
b) Ticket Number
c) Train Number
d) Coach Number

Q. 9. Which is used to see 'PNR' status?
a) PNR Number
b) Ticket Number
c) Train Number
d) Coach Number

Ans : a)


Q. 10. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में कुल कितने Cell होते हैं?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 25000
d) 1073741824

Q. 10. How many cells are there in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 25000
d) 1073741824

Ans : d)

CCC Chapter wise Mock Test

Q. 11. ईमेल के जन्मदाता कौन हैं?
a) Tim Berners lee
b) Ray Tomlinson
c) Marc Andreessen
d) Vint Cerf

Q. 11. Who is the originator of email?
a) Tim Berners lee
b) Ray Tomlinson
c) Marc Andreessen
d) Vint Cerf

Ans : b)


Q. 12. निम्न में से कौन सा ईमेल एड्रेस का भाग नहीं है?
a) यूजरनेम
b) डोमेन नेम
c) @
d) प्रोटोकॉल

Q.12. Which of the following is not a part of email address?
a) username
b) Domain Name
c) @
d) protocol

Ans : d)


Q. 13. राउटर .............. के समान कार्य करता है?
a) Hub
b) स्विच
c) ब्रिज
d) Repeater

Q. 13. Router works similar to ..............?
a) Hub
b) switch
c) Bridge
d) Repeater

Ans : c)


Q. 14. OSI रेफरेंस मॉडल में कुल कितनी लेयर होती हैं?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 7
d) 9

Q.14. How many layers are there in the OSI reference model?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 7
d) 9

Ans : c)


Q. 15. इंटरनेट किस का सबसे प्रसिद्ध उदाहरण हैं?
a) WAN
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) SAN

Q. 15. Internet is the most famous example of which?
a) WAN
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) SAN

Ans : a)


Q. 16. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा एक वेब ब्राउज़र नहीं है?
a) सफारी
b) गूगल
c) नेटस्कैप नेविगेटर
d) ओपेरा

Q.16 Which of the following is not a web browser?
a) Safari
b) Google
c) Netscape Navigator
d) Opera

Ans : b)


Q. 17. IMPS Service प्रयोग करने की समय सीमा क्या है?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24*7 daily
c) 8am to 4pm daily
d) 8am to 4:30pm daily

Q.17 What is the time limit for using IMPS Service?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24 * 7 daily
c) 8am to 4pm daily
d) 8am to 4:30 pm daily

Ans : b)


Q. 18. Libreoffice Calc में स्पेशल पेस्ट की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + V
b) Ctrl + Shift + V
c) Shift + V
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 18. What is the shortcut key for special paste in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + V
b) Ctrl + Shift + V
c) Shift + V
d) None of these

Ans : b)


Q. 19. भीम (BHIM) का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Bhart interface for mobile
b) Bank interface for money
c) Bhart interface for money
d) Bank interface for money

Q. 19. What is the full name of BHIM?
a) Bhart interface for mobile
b) Bank interface for money
c) Bhart interface for money
d) Bank interface for money

Ans : c)


Q. 20. OSI का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) Open systems interconnection
b) Open software interconnection
c) Online systems intercommection
d) Open system internet

Q. 20. What is the full form of OSI?
a) Open systems interconnection
b) Open software interconnection
c) Online systems intercommection
d) Open system internet

Ans : a)


Q. 21. UCE का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?
a) Unslolicited commercial email
b) Unsolicited comments email
c) User commercial email
d) None

Q. 21. What is the full form of UCE?
a) Unslolicited commercial email
b) Unsolicited comments email
c) User commercial email
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 22. निम्न में से कौन सा एक वेब ब्राउज़र है?
a) पेंट
b) पावर पॉइंट
c) फायरफॉक्स
d) Word

Q. 22. Which of the following is a web browser?
a) Paint
b) Power point
c) Firefox
d) Word

Ans : c)

CCC Libre Office Online Test

Q. 23. लोकल एरिया नेटवर्क का प्रयोग निम्न में से किसके लिए किया जाता है?
a) एक कैमरे में
b) एक भवन में
c) एक छोटे से भूखंड में
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 23. Local Area Network is used for which of the following?
a) in a camera
b) in a building
c) in a small plot
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 24. वेबसाइट प्रदान करती है?
a) डाटा
b) सूचनाएं
c) Code
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 24. Website provides?
a) data
b) notifications
c) Code
d) none of these

Ans : b)


Q. 25. ISP का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?
a) इंटरनल सर्विस प्लान
b) इंटरनेट सर्विस प्लान
c) इंटरनेट सर्विस प्रोवाइडर
d) इंटीग्रेटेड सर्विस प्लान

Q. 25. What is the full form of ISP?
a) Internal service plan
b) Internet service plan
c) Internet service provider
d) Integrated Service Plan

Ans : c)


Q. 26. एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पथ जो कंप्यूटर के एक हिस्से से दूसरे हिस्से तक सिग्नल भेजता है?
a) Logic gate
b) Modem
c) Bus
d) Serial Port

Q. 26. An electronic path that sends signals from one part of a computer to another?
a) Logic gate
b) Modem
c) Bus
d) Serial Port

Ans : c)


Q. 27. वर्तमान पीढ़ी के कंप्यूटर में प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) SSIC
b) MSIC
c) VLSI
d) ULSIC

Q. 27. Used in current generation computers?
a) SSIC
b) MSIC
c) VLSI
d) ULSIC

Ans : d)


Q. 28. आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस के जनक के रूप में किसे जाना जाता है?
a) John McCarthy
b) Vint Cerf
c) Charles Babbage
d) Lady Ada

Q. 28. Who is known as the father of Artificial Intelligence?
a) John McCarthy
b) Vint Cerf
c) Charles Babbage
d) Lady Ada

Ans : a)


Q. 29. निम्न में से लेजर प्रिंटर में क्या पाया जाता है?
a) लेजर बीम
b) प्रकाशीय ड्रम
c) अवशेषित स्याही टोनर
d) उपयुक्त सभी

Q. 29. Which of the following is found in a laser printer?
a) laser beam
b) optical drums
c) Residual ink toner
d) all appropriate

Ans : d)


Q. 30. कंप्यूटर के प्रोसेस की गति को निम्नलिखित में से किसने मापा जाता है?
a) बी पी
b) एम आई
c) बोड
d) हर्ट्ज़

Q. 30. Which of the following is measured in the process speed of a computer?
a) BP
b) Mi
c) board
d) Hertz

Ans : d)


Q. 31. कितनी तरह के डॉक्यूमेंट खोले जा सकते हैं?
a) तीन से अधिक नहीं
b) केवल एक
c) उतने, जितनी आपकी कंप्यूटर मेमोरी होल्ड कर सके।
d) टास्क बार जितने डिस्प्ले कर सके।

Q. 31. How many types of documents can be opened?
a) Not more than three
b) Only one
c) As much as your computer memory can hold.
d) Display as much as the task bar.

Ans : c)

CCC Online Test 50 Questions

Q. 32. Calc में दो सेलों को एक में मिलाने के परिचालन को कहते हैं?
a) ज्वाइन सेल
b) मर्ज सेल्स
c) ज्वाइन टेबल
d) मर्ज टेबल

Q. 32. The operation of mixing two cells in Calc is called?
a) Join cell
b) Merge sales
c) Join table
d) merge table

Ans : d)


Q. 33. सॉफ्टवेयर के दो प्रमुख वर्ग हैं?
a) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम और यूटिलिटी
b) पर्सनल प्रोडक्टिविटी ओर सिस्टम
c) सिस्टम और एप्लीकेशन
d) सिस्टम और यूटिलिटी

Q. 33. There are two major classes of software?
a) Operating System and Utility
b) Personal Productivity and Systems
c) Systems and Applications
d) System and Utility

Ans : c)


Q. 34. वेब पर एक्सेस करने के लिए डॉक्यूमेंट, ग्राफिक्स और ध्वनियों को ............ किया जाता है?
a) प्रोसेस
b) लिंक
c) बॉडी
d) इंटरनल

Q. 34. Documents, graphics and sounds are used to access the web ............?
a) Process
b) Iink
c) Body
d) Internal

Ans : b)


Q. 35. वर्ड डॉक्यूमेंट के बॉटम पर जाने के लिए कौन सी कुंजी इस्तेमाल की जाती है?
a) Ctrl + End
b) Ctrl
c) End
d) Home

Q. 35. Which key is used to go to the bottom of the word document?
a) Ctrl + End
b) Ctrl
c) End
d) Home

Ans : a)


Q. 36. कंप्यूटर में डिस्क कहां डाली जाती है?
a) मॉडेम के अंदर
b) हार्ड ड्राइव में
c) सीपीयू में
d) डिस्क ड्राइव में

Q. 36. Where is the disc inserted in the computer?
a) Inside the modem
b) Hard drive
c) In CPU
d) In disk drive

Ans : d)


Q. 37. टेलीकम्युनिकेशन डिवाइस का एक उदाहरण है?
a) कीबोर्ड
b) माउस
c) मॉडेम
d) प्रिंटर

Q. 37. Telecommunication is an example of a device?
a) Keyboard
b) Mouse
c) Modem
d) Printer

Ans : c)


Q. 38. निम्न में से स्टोरेज की सबसे बड़ी यूनिट है?
a) Byte
b) किलोबाइट
c) टेराबाइट
d) गीगाबाइट

Q. 38. Which of the following is the largest unit of storage?
a) Byte
b) Kilobytes
c) Terabytes
d) Gigabyte

Ans : c)


Q. 39. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में अधिकतम सीटों की संख्या कितनी होती है?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 500
d) 255

Q. 39. What is the maximum number of seats in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1000
b) 10000
c) 500
d) 255

Ans : b)


Q. 40. लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में प्रिंट प्रीव्यू की शॉर्टकट की क्या होती है?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + Shift + B
d) None

Q. 40. What is the shortcut of print preview in LibreOffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + P
b) Ctrl + Shift + O
c) Ctrl + Shift + B
d) None

Ans : b)

CCC Exam Date

Q. 41. लिब्रे ऑफिस इंप्रेस में अधिकतम Zoom कितना होता है?
a) 400%
b) 500%
c) 2000%
d) 3000%

Q. 41. What is the maximum Zoom in LibreOffice Impress?
a) 400%
b) 500%
c) 2000%
d) 3000%

Ans : d)


Q. 42. लिब्रा ऑफिस इंप्रेस में न्यूनतम Zoom कितना होता है?
a) 5%
b) 10%
c) 20%
d) 30%

Q. 42. What is the minimum Zoom in Libra Office Impress?
a) 5%
b) 10%
c) 20%
d) 30%

Ans : a)


Q. 43. लिब्रा ऑफिस Calc में कॉलम सेल की डिफॉल्ट हाइट कितनी होती है?
a) 0.18 inch
b) 0.55 inch
c) 1 inch
d) 1.5 inch

Q. 43. What is the default height of a column cell in Libra Office Calc?
a) 0.18 inch
b) 0.55 inch
c) 1 inch
d) 1.5 inch

Ans : a)


Q. 44. भारत में क्रेडिट कार्ड शुरू करने वाला पहला बैंक कौन सा था?
a) सेंट्रल बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
b) स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
c) एच.डी.एफ.सी.
d) आई.सी.आई.सी.आई.

Q. 44. Which was the first bank to introduce credit card in India?
a) Central Bank of India
b) State Bank of India
c) HDFC
d) ICICI

Ans : a)


Q. 45. आई.आर.सी.टी.सी. की किस वेबसाइट पर ही तत्काल टिकट बुक कर सकते हैं?
a) www.irctc.com
b) www.irctc.co.in
c) www.irctc.gov.in
d) www.irctc.in

Q. 45. IRCTC On which website can we book Tatkal tickets?
a) www.irctc.com
b) www.irctc.co.in
c) www.irctc.gov.in
d) www.irctc.in

Ans : b)


Q. 46. लिब्रे ऑफिस राइटर में डिफॉल्ट पेज ओरियंटेशन क्या होता है?
a) वर्टिकल
b) होरिजेंटल
c) पोर्ट्रेट
d) लैंडस्केप

Q. 46. What is the default page orientation in LibreOffice Writer?
a) Vertical
b) Horizontal
c) Portrait
d) landscape

Ans : c)


Q. 47. विंडो एक प्रकार का ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 47. Window is a type of operating system?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 48. बारकोड और क्यूआर कोड एक ही होता है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 48. Barcode and QR code are same?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 49. फेसबुक एक ई कॉमर्स साइट है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 49. Facebook is an e-commerce site?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 50. स्नैपडील एक ई-कॉमर्स साइट है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 50. Snapdeal is an e-commerce site?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)

 CCC Practice Test Part-5 CCC Exam July 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam July 2021.


CCC Exam July 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper July 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?
चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया।
उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari

5 comments:

  1. Question no. 8 ka answer wrong hai. Right answer send kariye

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. dear 8 Number Q. ka Right GB ji hain TB nhi hoga uska ...Books me GB hi hain...or bese bhi GB hi hain..tb nhi h

      Delete
  2. Hame sahi answer kaise milega yah bhi bata digiye. First and last comment. Apke ccc online tyari ka system bahut acchha hai. I am very happy to read these question.

    ReplyDelete
  3. question number 38 is wrong
    sahi karo abhi pls nahi to kafhi logo ka galt ho jayega

    ReplyDelete

Don't Share your Personal Information.