Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security | Future-Skills & Cyber Security Online Test for NIELIT CCC Exam Paper - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security,CCC Chapter 9,Future-Skills & Cyber Security Online Test for NIELIT CCC Exam Paper,

Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security | Future-Skills & Cyber Security Online Test for NIELIT CCC Exam Paper-


नमस्कार दोस्तों!

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website CCCOnlineTyari.com पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

क्या आप भी पढ़ना चाहते है? सीसीसी के चैप्टर नंबर 9. के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर जो आपकी सीसीसी परीक्षा में बहुत मददगार साबित होंगे।

तो आइये, आज हम आपके लिए पढ़ेंगे CCC Book Chapter नंबर एक के महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न और उत्तर, इस चैप्टर का नाम है 'Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security'

पढ़ना शुरू करने से पहले आपको बता दूँ, बाकि CCC Book Lessons के भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर तैयार है।

उनको पढ़ने के लिए पहले इस चैप्टर को तो पढ़ो।

Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security | CCC Exam Questions-Answers


Q. 1. WPS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Wifi protected system
b) Wifi protocol setup
c) Wireless protected setup
d) Wifi protected setup

Q. 1. What is the full name of WPS?
a) Wifi protected system
b) Wifi protocol setup
c) Wireless protected setup
d) Wifi protected setup

Ans: d)


Q. 2. आपको एक SMS भेजकर आपके मोबाइल से पैसे काट सकता है?
a) SMS Trojans
b) IM Trojans
c) Backdoor Trojans
d) Ransom Trojans

Q. 2. Can you deduct money from your mobile by sending an SMS?
a) SMS Trojans
b) IM Trojans
c) Backdoor Trojans
d) Ransom Trojans

Ans: a)


Q. 3. Firewall का प्रयोग …… से बचाव के लिए किया जाता है?
a) डेटा चलित हमले
b) अनधिक्कृत हमले
c) आग का हमला
d) वायरस के हमले

Q. 3. Firewall is used to protect against ……?
a) Data driven attack
b) unauthorized attacks
c) fire attack
d) virus attacks

Ans: b)


Q. 4. ....……इंटरनेट पर उपयोगकर्ता गतिविधि पर नजर रखता है और उसकी जानकारी को किसी और को संचालित करता है?
a) मैलवेयर
b) एड्वेयर
c) स्पाइवेयर
d) इनमे से कोई नही

Q. 4. …....… monitors user activity on the Internet and conducts its information to someone else?
a) Malware
b) Adware
c) Spyware
d) None of these

Ans: c)


Q. 5. FSP (Future Skills Portal) को किसके द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया?
a) NASSCOM
b) NIELIT
c) WIPRO
d) HCL

Q. 5. FSP (Future Skills Portal) was launched by
a) NASSCOM
b) NIELIT
c) WIPRO
d) HCL

Ans: a)


Q. 6. DES का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Data Evaluation System
b) Data Encryption Software
c) Data Encryption Standard
d) Department of Environmental

Q. 6. What is the full form of DES?
a) Data Evaluation System
b) Data Encryption Software
c) Data Encryption Standard
d) Department of Environmental

Ans: c)


Q. 7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी शब्दावली नहीं है?
a) अपलोड
b) साइबरस्पेस
c) मॉडेम
d) प्रकाशीय भंडारण

Q. 7. Which of the following is not an 'information technology' terminology?
a) upload
b) Cyberspace
c) modem
d) optical storage

Ans: d)


Q. 8. कंप्यूटर वायरस को पहचाने?
a) Trojan horse
b) Malware
c) Ransomware
d) All of these

Q. 8. Identify computer virus?
a) Trojan horse
b) Malware
c) Ransomware
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 9. माइनर है?
a) एक प्रकार के ब्लॉकचेन
b) एक एल्गोरिथ्म जो श्रृंखला के अगले भाग की भविष्यवाणी करता है
c) लेन देन के को आत्यापित्त करने के लिए गणना करने वाला व्यक्ति
d) कंप्यूटर जो ब्लॉकचेन लेनदेन को मानने और संसाधित करने का कार्य करता है?

Q. 9. Is a minor?
a) A type of blockchain
b) an algorithm that predicts the next part of the series
c) the person doing the reckoning to invert the transaction
d) The computer that performs the task of accepting and processing blockchain transactions?

Ans: d)


Q. 10. पासवर्ड का उपयोग किसके लिए किया जाता है?
a) रिलायबिलिटी
b) परफारमेंस
c) लंबी अवधि
d) सुरक्षा

Q. 10. What is the password used for?
a) Reliability
b) performance
c) long term
d) Security

Ans: d)


Q. 11. RPA stand for…?
a) Robotic Program automation
b) Robotic Process automation
c) Robotic Professional automation
d) Robotic Process automobile

Q. 11. RPA stand for…?
a) Robotic Program automation
b) Robotic Process automation
c) Robotic Professional automation
d) Robotic Process automobile

Ans: b)


Q. 12. Trojan क्या है?
a) कंप्यूटर वायरस
b) ऐंटी वायरस
c) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
d) हाई लेवल प्रोग्राम

Q. 12. What is Trojan?
a) Computer virus
b) Anti virus
c) Application software
d) High Level Program

Ans: a)


Q. 13. किसी डाटा को एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान पर स्थानांतरित करने को क्या कहते हैं? 
a) Data manipulation
b) Data Communication
c) Data Abstraction
d) None

Q. 13. What is called to transfer a data from one place to another?
a) Data manipulation
b) Data Communication
c) Data Abstraction
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 14. Internet-of-Things से संबंधित नहीं है?
a) क्षमता
b) निजीकरण
c) साइबर सुरक्षा
d) डाटा स्टोरेज मानक

Q.14 is not related to Internet-of-Things?
a) Capacity
b) Privatization
c) Cyber Security
d) Data storage standard

Ans: a)


Q. 15. मशीन की मानवीय बुद्धिमत्ता का परीक्षण किस क्षेत्र में किया जाता है?
a) कॉग्निटिव विज्ञान
b) मनोविज्ञान
c) इतिहास
d) समाजशास्त्र

Q. 15. In which field is the human intelligence of the machine tested?
a) Cognitive science
b) Psychology
c) History
d) Sociology

Ans: a)


Q. 16. ब्लॉकचेन में 'ब्लॉक' से क्या आशय है?
a) A hash point
b) A Timestamp
c) Transaction data
d) All of these

Q.16. What does 'Block' mean in Blockchain?
a) A hash point
b) A Timestamp
c) Transaction data
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 17. CRW का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Continuous Wave Radar
b) Continuous Wave Reader
c) Continuous Web Radar
d) Non of these

Q. 17. What is the full form of CRW?
a) Continuous Wave Radar
b) Continuous Wave Reader
c) Continuous Web Radar
d) Non of these

Ans: b)


Q. 18. इनमें से कौन MQTT प्रोटोकॉल को सूपरिभाषित करता है?
a) Request/ Responses
b) Mesh Networking
c) Publish / Subscribe
d) Machin to Machine (M2M)

Q. 18. Which of the following defines the MQTT protocol?
a) Request / Responses
b) Mesh Networking
c) Publish / Subscribe
d) Machin to Machine (M2M)

Ans: c)


Q. 19. वायरस को कौन बनाता है?
a) मशीन
b) प्राकृति
c) मानव
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 19. Who makes a virus?
a) machine
b) nature
c) Human
d. All of the above

Ans: c)


Q. 20. बिग डाटा एनालिटिक्स की विशेषता है?
a) Open source
b) Scalability
c) Data recovery
d) All of these

Q. 20. What is the specialty of Big Data Analytics?
a) Open source
b) Scalability
c) Data recovery
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 21. M2M का पूर्ण रूप है?
a) Money to Money
b) Mobile to Mobile
c) Machine to Machine
d) None of these

Q. 21. M2M stands for?
a) Money to Money
b) Mobile to Mobile
c) Machine to Machine
d) None of these

Ans: c)


Q. 22. मशीन की मानवीय बुद्धिमत्ता का परीक्षण किया जाने वाला क्षेत्र है?
a) मनोविज्ञान
b) कॉग्निटिव विज्ञान
c) समाजशास्त्र
d) इतिहास

Q. 22. The human intelligence of the machine is the area to be tested?
a) Psychology
b) Cognitive science
c) Sociology
d) History

Ans: b)


Q. 23. ऐसी प्रौद्योगिकी जिसमें यूजर को ऐसा महसूस होता है की वे आभासी वातावरण में है?
a) VR
b) RA
c) ARX
d) IR

Q. 23. Technology in which the user feels that they are in a virtual environment?
a) VR
b) RA
c) ARX
d) IR

Ans: a)


Q. 24. Proxy Server का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
a) TCP/IP देने के लिए
b) अनधिक्रित उपयोगकर्ताओ के खिलाफ सुरक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए
c) वेब पेज के क्लाइंट रिक्वेस्ट प्रोसेस करने के लिए
d) डाटाबेस एक्सेस के लिए रिक्वेस्ट

Q. 24. Proxy Server is used?
a) To provide TCP / IP
b) To provide protection against unauthorized users
c) To process client request of web page
d) Request for database access

Ans: b)


Q. 25. एक कंप्यूटर में वायरस के छिपने की जगह कहां होती है?
a) Application Program
b) Operating System
c) a and b
d) Disk Driver

Q. 25. Where is the hiding place of virus in a computer?
a) Application Program
b) Operating System
c) a and b
d) Disk Driver

Ans: c)


Q. 26. Key Loger ........ है?
a) स्पाइवेयर
b) फर्मवेयर
c) एन्टीवायरस
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 26. Key Loger is ........?
a) spyware
b) firmware
c) Antivirus
d. All of the above

Ans: a)


Q. 27. एक प्रोग्राम या हार्डवेयर डिवाइस, जो इंटरनेट कनेक्शन के मध्यम से आने वाली सूचनाओ को किसी नेटवर्क या कंप्यूटर सिस्टम में फिल्टर करती है?
a) Antivirus
b) Firewall
c) Cookies
d) Cyber safety

Q. 27. A program or hardware device that filters the information coming from the medium of internet connection in a network or computer system?
a) Antivirus
b) Firewall
c) Cookies
d) Cyber safety

Ans: b)


Q. 28. FSP (Future Skills Portal) कब शुरू हुआ?
a) 9th Fab 2018
b) 19th Feb 2018
c) 29th Feb 2018
d) 19th Nov 2018

Q. 28. When did FSP (Future Skills Portal) start?
a) 9th Fab 2018
b) 19th Feb 2018
c) 29th Feb 2018
d) 19th Nov 2018

Ans: b)


Q. 29. एक कंप्यूटर वायरस होता है?
a) फफूंद
b) बैक्टेरिया
c) IC 7344
d) सॉफ्टवेयर प्रोग्राम

Q. 29. A computer virus is?
a) Fungal
b) Bacteria
c) IC 7344
d) software program

Ans: d)


Q. 30. VR stand for...?
a) Virtual Reality
b) Virtual Right
c) Version Reading
d) Versatile Reader

Q. 30. VR stand for ...?
a) Virtual Reality
b) Virtual Right
c) Version Reading
d) Versatile Reader

Ans: a)


Q. 31. हैकर कौन होता है?
a) एक इंसान होता है
b) एक मशीन होता है
c) इंटरनेट वायरस
d) None

Q. 31. Who is a hacker?
a) there is a human
b) is a machine
c) Internet virus
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 32. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग के द्वारा………..द्वारा आप जानकारी तक पहुंच सकते हैं?
a) Your Desktop
b) Smart Phones
c) Video game Systems
d) All of the above

Q. 32. You can access information through ……….. cloud computing?
a) Your Desktop
b) Smart Phones
c) Video game Systems
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 33. AI का प्रयोग किस पीढ़ी में हुआ?
a) प्रथम पीढ़ी
b) चतुर्थ पीढ़ी
c) पंचम पीढ़ी
d) None

Q. 33. In which generation AI was used?
a) first generation
b) fourth generation
c) fifth generation
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 34. Malware क्या है?
a) Software
b) हैकर इसका इस्तेमाल डाटा चोरी करने के लिए करते हैं
c) यह हमारे कंप्यूटर को नुक्सान पहुंचाता है
d) All of the above

Q. 34. What is Malware?
a) Software
b) Hackers use it to steal data
c) It damages our computer
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 35. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग में 'क्लाउड' का अर्थ है?
a) Lock
b) Internet
c) Hard drive
d) Wireless

Q. 35. In cloud computing, 'cloud' means?
a) Lock
b) Internet
c) Hard drive
d) Wireless

Ans: b)


Q. 36. IIOT डिवाइस को संदर्भित करने का अन्य तरीका कौनसा है?
a) Connected
b) Smart
c) उपरोक्त दोनों
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 36. What is the other way to refer to IIOT device?
a) Connected
b) Smart
c) both of the above
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 37. सोचने, तर्क करने और सीखने में सक्षम कंप्यूटर प्रणाली की विशेषता कौनसी है?
a) Machine Intelligence
b) Virtual Intelligence
c) Artificial intelligence
d) Human Intelligence

Q. 37. What is the specialty of a computer system capable of thinking, reasoning and learning?
a) Machine Intelligence
b) Virtual Intelligence
c) Artificial intelligence
d) Human Intelligence

Ans: c)


Q. 38. बिटकॉइन .......... ब्लॉकचेन पर आधारित है?
a) प्राइवेट
b) स्वीकृति पब्लिक
c) पब्लिक
d) स्वीकृति

Q. 38. Bitcoin is based on .......... blockchain?
a) Private
b) Approval Public
c) Public
d) Acceptance

Ans: c)


Q. 39. ब्लॉक चेन से क्या आशय है?
a) पीयर टू पीयर नेटवर्क पर वितरित एक लेजर लेजर
b) एक एक्सचेंज
c) एक प्रकार की क्रिप्टो करेंसी
d) एक केंद्रीय लेजर

Q. 39. What is meant by block chain?
a) a laser laser distributed over a peer to peer network
b) an exchange
c) a type of crypto currency
d) a central laser

Ans: a)


Q. 40. प्रथम स्वीकृत IOT डिवाइस का नाम ......... था?
a) ATM
b) Radio
c) Video Game
d) Smart Watch

Q. 40. Name of the first approved IoT device was ………?
a) ATM
b) Radio
c) Video Game
d) Smart Watch

Ans: b)


Q. 41. निम्न में से एंटीवायरस प्रोग्राम कौन कौनसे है?
a) K7
b) Quick Heal
c) Norton
d) All of these

Q. 41. Which of the following antivirus programs are there?
a) K7
b) Quick Heal
c) Norton
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 42. क्या AI का लक्ष्य उन प्रणालियों का निर्माण करना है जो बुद्धिमान व्यवहार प्रदर्शित करते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 42. Does AI aim to build systems that exhibit intelligent behavior?
a) True
b) False

Ans: a)


Q. 43. कौन सा क्षेत्र वर्चुअल रियलिटी द्वारा प्रभावित नहीं है?
a) शिक्षा
b) सर्जरी
c) आर्किटेक्चर
d) डाक सेवा

Q. 43. Which area is not affected by virtual reality?
a) education
b) surgery
c) Architecture
d) Postal service

Ans: d)


Q. 44. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग के बारे मे निम्नलिखित मे से कौन सा सही है? 
a) यह हमसे स्थानीय कंप्यूटिंग की तुलना मे कम खर्चीला और सुरक्षित है
b) जब तक आपके पास इंटरनेट कनेक्शन है, आप दुनिया के किसी भी कंप्यूटर से अपने डाटा तक पहुँच सकते हैं
c) केवल कुछ ही छोटी कम्पनियाँ निवेश कर रही हैं, जिससे यह जोखिम भरा बन गया है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 44. Which of the following is true about cloud computing?
a) It is less expensive and safer than local computing from us
b) As long as you have an internet connection, you can access your data from any computer in the world.
c) Only a few small companies are investing, making it risky
d. All of the above

Ans: b)


Q. 45. IOT में किन जोखिमों और चुनौतियों पर विचार किया जाना चाहिए? 
a) Privacy & security
b) Energy consumption
c) Network congestion
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 45. What risks and challenges should be considered in IOT?
a) Privacy & security
b) Energy consumption
c) Network congestion
d. All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 46. Artificial intelligence किससे संबंधित है?
a) मशीन को बुद्धिमान बनाना
b) अपनी सोच कंप्यूटर में रखना
c) अपनी बुद्धिमानी से की गई प्रोग्रामिंग
d) गेम खेलना

Q. 46. Artificial intelligence is related to
a) Making the machine intelligent
b) Put your thinking in computer
c) Programming done wisely
d) playing games

Ans: a)


Q. 47. Firewall का मुख्य काम है?
a) Deleting
b) Coping
c) Monitoring
d) Moving

Q. 47. The main function of Firewall is?
a) Deleting
b) Coping
c) Monitoring
d) Moving

Ans: c)


Q. 48. डेटा और पासवर्ड की सुरक्षा कौन करता है?
a) Encryption
b) Authorization
c) Authentication
d) Non-repudiation

Q. 48. Who protects data and password?
a) Encryption
b) Authorization
c) Authentication
d) Non-repudiation

Ans: a)


Q. 49. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग सिस्टम के दो मुख्य खंड क्या हैं? 
a) टर्मिनल और नोड्स
b) फ्रंट एंड बैक एंड
c) नेटवर्क और सर्वर
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 49. What are the two main sections of cloud computing system?
a) Terminals and nodes
b) Front end and back end
c) Network and Server
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 50. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग क्या है? 
a) यह एक जटिल मौसम-मानचित्रण प्रणाली है जो समय की लंबी सीमाओं पर जलवायु पैटर्न को प्रोजेक्ट करती है
b) कंप्यूटिंग का एक मॉडल जिसमे आपका कंप्यूटर टर्मिनल के रूप मे कार्य करता है और सर्वर का एक नेटवर्क आप के लिए प्रोसेसिंग पॉवर और स्टोरेज को संभलता है
c) यह केवल एक स्थानीय क्षेत्र नेटवर्क (LAN) के लिए एक फैन्सी नाम है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 50. What is cloud computing?
a) It is a complex weather-mapping system that projects climate patterns over long timeframes.
b) A model of computing in which your computer acts as a terminal and a network of servers handles the processing power and storage for you.
c) It is a fancy name for a local area network (LAN) only.
d. All of the above

Ans: b)

आपने अभी पढ़ा है- Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security, बाकि बचे हुए CCC Book Chapter को पढ़ने के लिए आप उस पेज पर जा सकते है जहां पर सभी चैप्टर की लिस्ट मौजूद है ताकि आप आसानी से बाकि चैप्टर के प्रश्न-उत्तर को पढ़ और समझ सको। यहाँ क्लिक करें👉 CCC Online Test Lesson wise

जाते जाते आपको बता दूँ। इस वेबसाइट (CccOnlineTyari.com) पर आपको CCC Course / Computer CCC Exam Test / CCC Exam Demo की पूरी जानकारी मिल जाएगी।

तो आपसे गुजारिश हैं। थोड़ा इधर-उधर हमारी वेबसाइट पर घूमो!! साथ में CCC की तैयारी भी हो जाएगी।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणीयां बहुत अच्छी लगती हैं! (CCC Exam Online Test)

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।
जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद !! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security | Future-Skills & Cyber Security Online Test for NIELIT CCC Exam Paper

Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security,CCC Chapter 9,Future-Skills & Cyber Security Online Test for NIELIT CCC Exam Paper,

Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security | Future-Skills & Cyber Security Online Test for NIELIT CCC Exam Paper-


नमस्कार दोस्तों!

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website CCCOnlineTyari.com पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

क्या आप भी पढ़ना चाहते है? सीसीसी के चैप्टर नंबर 9. के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर जो आपकी सीसीसी परीक्षा में बहुत मददगार साबित होंगे।

तो आइये, आज हम आपके लिए पढ़ेंगे CCC Book Chapter नंबर एक के महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न और उत्तर, इस चैप्टर का नाम है 'Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security'

पढ़ना शुरू करने से पहले आपको बता दूँ, बाकि CCC Book Lessons के भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर तैयार है।

उनको पढ़ने के लिए पहले इस चैप्टर को तो पढ़ो।

Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security | CCC Exam Questions-Answers


Q. 1. WPS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Wifi protected system
b) Wifi protocol setup
c) Wireless protected setup
d) Wifi protected setup

Q. 1. What is the full name of WPS?
a) Wifi protected system
b) Wifi protocol setup
c) Wireless protected setup
d) Wifi protected setup

Ans: d)


Q. 2. आपको एक SMS भेजकर आपके मोबाइल से पैसे काट सकता है?
a) SMS Trojans
b) IM Trojans
c) Backdoor Trojans
d) Ransom Trojans

Q. 2. Can you deduct money from your mobile by sending an SMS?
a) SMS Trojans
b) IM Trojans
c) Backdoor Trojans
d) Ransom Trojans

Ans: a)


Q. 3. Firewall का प्रयोग …… से बचाव के लिए किया जाता है?
a) डेटा चलित हमले
b) अनधिक्कृत हमले
c) आग का हमला
d) वायरस के हमले

Q. 3. Firewall is used to protect against ……?
a) Data driven attack
b) unauthorized attacks
c) fire attack
d) virus attacks

Ans: b)


Q. 4. ....……इंटरनेट पर उपयोगकर्ता गतिविधि पर नजर रखता है और उसकी जानकारी को किसी और को संचालित करता है?
a) मैलवेयर
b) एड्वेयर
c) स्पाइवेयर
d) इनमे से कोई नही

Q. 4. …....… monitors user activity on the Internet and conducts its information to someone else?
a) Malware
b) Adware
c) Spyware
d) None of these

Ans: c)


Q. 5. FSP (Future Skills Portal) को किसके द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया?
a) NASSCOM
b) NIELIT
c) WIPRO
d) HCL

Q. 5. FSP (Future Skills Portal) was launched by
a) NASSCOM
b) NIELIT
c) WIPRO
d) HCL

Ans: a)


Q. 6. DES का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Data Evaluation System
b) Data Encryption Software
c) Data Encryption Standard
d) Department of Environmental

Q. 6. What is the full form of DES?
a) Data Evaluation System
b) Data Encryption Software
c) Data Encryption Standard
d) Department of Environmental

Ans: c)


Q. 7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी शब्दावली नहीं है?
a) अपलोड
b) साइबरस्पेस
c) मॉडेम
d) प्रकाशीय भंडारण

Q. 7. Which of the following is not an 'information technology' terminology?
a) upload
b) Cyberspace
c) modem
d) optical storage

Ans: d)


Q. 8. कंप्यूटर वायरस को पहचाने?
a) Trojan horse
b) Malware
c) Ransomware
d) All of these

Q. 8. Identify computer virus?
a) Trojan horse
b) Malware
c) Ransomware
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 9. माइनर है?
a) एक प्रकार के ब्लॉकचेन
b) एक एल्गोरिथ्म जो श्रृंखला के अगले भाग की भविष्यवाणी करता है
c) लेन देन के को आत्यापित्त करने के लिए गणना करने वाला व्यक्ति
d) कंप्यूटर जो ब्लॉकचेन लेनदेन को मानने और संसाधित करने का कार्य करता है?

Q. 9. Is a minor?
a) A type of blockchain
b) an algorithm that predicts the next part of the series
c) the person doing the reckoning to invert the transaction
d) The computer that performs the task of accepting and processing blockchain transactions?

Ans: d)


Q. 10. पासवर्ड का उपयोग किसके लिए किया जाता है?
a) रिलायबिलिटी
b) परफारमेंस
c) लंबी अवधि
d) सुरक्षा

Q. 10. What is the password used for?
a) Reliability
b) performance
c) long term
d) Security

Ans: d)


Q. 11. RPA stand for…?
a) Robotic Program automation
b) Robotic Process automation
c) Robotic Professional automation
d) Robotic Process automobile

Q. 11. RPA stand for…?
a) Robotic Program automation
b) Robotic Process automation
c) Robotic Professional automation
d) Robotic Process automobile

Ans: b)


Q. 12. Trojan क्या है?
a) कंप्यूटर वायरस
b) ऐंटी वायरस
c) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
d) हाई लेवल प्रोग्राम

Q. 12. What is Trojan?
a) Computer virus
b) Anti virus
c) Application software
d) High Level Program

Ans: a)


Q. 13. किसी डाटा को एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान पर स्थानांतरित करने को क्या कहते हैं? 
a) Data manipulation
b) Data Communication
c) Data Abstraction
d) None

Q. 13. What is called to transfer a data from one place to another?
a) Data manipulation
b) Data Communication
c) Data Abstraction
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 14. Internet-of-Things से संबंधित नहीं है?
a) क्षमता
b) निजीकरण
c) साइबर सुरक्षा
d) डाटा स्टोरेज मानक

Q.14 is not related to Internet-of-Things?
a) Capacity
b) Privatization
c) Cyber Security
d) Data storage standard

Ans: a)


Q. 15. मशीन की मानवीय बुद्धिमत्ता का परीक्षण किस क्षेत्र में किया जाता है?
a) कॉग्निटिव विज्ञान
b) मनोविज्ञान
c) इतिहास
d) समाजशास्त्र

Q. 15. In which field is the human intelligence of the machine tested?
a) Cognitive science
b) Psychology
c) History
d) Sociology

Ans: a)


Q. 16. ब्लॉकचेन में 'ब्लॉक' से क्या आशय है?
a) A hash point
b) A Timestamp
c) Transaction data
d) All of these

Q.16. What does 'Block' mean in Blockchain?
a) A hash point
b) A Timestamp
c) Transaction data
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 17. CRW का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Continuous Wave Radar
b) Continuous Wave Reader
c) Continuous Web Radar
d) Non of these

Q. 17. What is the full form of CRW?
a) Continuous Wave Radar
b) Continuous Wave Reader
c) Continuous Web Radar
d) Non of these

Ans: b)


Q. 18. इनमें से कौन MQTT प्रोटोकॉल को सूपरिभाषित करता है?
a) Request/ Responses
b) Mesh Networking
c) Publish / Subscribe
d) Machin to Machine (M2M)

Q. 18. Which of the following defines the MQTT protocol?
a) Request / Responses
b) Mesh Networking
c) Publish / Subscribe
d) Machin to Machine (M2M)

Ans: c)


Q. 19. वायरस को कौन बनाता है?
a) मशीन
b) प्राकृति
c) मानव
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 19. Who makes a virus?
a) machine
b) nature
c) Human
d. All of the above

Ans: c)


Q. 20. बिग डाटा एनालिटिक्स की विशेषता है?
a) Open source
b) Scalability
c) Data recovery
d) All of these

Q. 20. What is the specialty of Big Data Analytics?
a) Open source
b) Scalability
c) Data recovery
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 21. M2M का पूर्ण रूप है?
a) Money to Money
b) Mobile to Mobile
c) Machine to Machine
d) None of these

Q. 21. M2M stands for?
a) Money to Money
b) Mobile to Mobile
c) Machine to Machine
d) None of these

Ans: c)


Q. 22. मशीन की मानवीय बुद्धिमत्ता का परीक्षण किया जाने वाला क्षेत्र है?
a) मनोविज्ञान
b) कॉग्निटिव विज्ञान
c) समाजशास्त्र
d) इतिहास

Q. 22. The human intelligence of the machine is the area to be tested?
a) Psychology
b) Cognitive science
c) Sociology
d) History

Ans: b)


Q. 23. ऐसी प्रौद्योगिकी जिसमें यूजर को ऐसा महसूस होता है की वे आभासी वातावरण में है?
a) VR
b) RA
c) ARX
d) IR

Q. 23. Technology in which the user feels that they are in a virtual environment?
a) VR
b) RA
c) ARX
d) IR

Ans: a)


Q. 24. Proxy Server का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
a) TCP/IP देने के लिए
b) अनधिक्रित उपयोगकर्ताओ के खिलाफ सुरक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए
c) वेब पेज के क्लाइंट रिक्वेस्ट प्रोसेस करने के लिए
d) डाटाबेस एक्सेस के लिए रिक्वेस्ट

Q. 24. Proxy Server is used?
a) To provide TCP / IP
b) To provide protection against unauthorized users
c) To process client request of web page
d) Request for database access

Ans: b)


Q. 25. एक कंप्यूटर में वायरस के छिपने की जगह कहां होती है?
a) Application Program
b) Operating System
c) a and b
d) Disk Driver

Q. 25. Where is the hiding place of virus in a computer?
a) Application Program
b) Operating System
c) a and b
d) Disk Driver

Ans: c)


Q. 26. Key Loger ........ है?
a) स्पाइवेयर
b) फर्मवेयर
c) एन्टीवायरस
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 26. Key Loger is ........?
a) spyware
b) firmware
c) Antivirus
d. All of the above

Ans: a)


Q. 27. एक प्रोग्राम या हार्डवेयर डिवाइस, जो इंटरनेट कनेक्शन के मध्यम से आने वाली सूचनाओ को किसी नेटवर्क या कंप्यूटर सिस्टम में फिल्टर करती है?
a) Antivirus
b) Firewall
c) Cookies
d) Cyber safety

Q. 27. A program or hardware device that filters the information coming from the medium of internet connection in a network or computer system?
a) Antivirus
b) Firewall
c) Cookies
d) Cyber safety

Ans: b)


Q. 28. FSP (Future Skills Portal) कब शुरू हुआ?
a) 9th Fab 2018
b) 19th Feb 2018
c) 29th Feb 2018
d) 19th Nov 2018

Q. 28. When did FSP (Future Skills Portal) start?
a) 9th Fab 2018
b) 19th Feb 2018
c) 29th Feb 2018
d) 19th Nov 2018

Ans: b)


Q. 29. एक कंप्यूटर वायरस होता है?
a) फफूंद
b) बैक्टेरिया
c) IC 7344
d) सॉफ्टवेयर प्रोग्राम

Q. 29. A computer virus is?
a) Fungal
b) Bacteria
c) IC 7344
d) software program

Ans: d)


Q. 30. VR stand for...?
a) Virtual Reality
b) Virtual Right
c) Version Reading
d) Versatile Reader

Q. 30. VR stand for ...?
a) Virtual Reality
b) Virtual Right
c) Version Reading
d) Versatile Reader

Ans: a)


Q. 31. हैकर कौन होता है?
a) एक इंसान होता है
b) एक मशीन होता है
c) इंटरनेट वायरस
d) None

Q. 31. Who is a hacker?
a) there is a human
b) is a machine
c) Internet virus
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 32. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग के द्वारा………..द्वारा आप जानकारी तक पहुंच सकते हैं?
a) Your Desktop
b) Smart Phones
c) Video game Systems
d) All of the above

Q. 32. You can access information through ……….. cloud computing?
a) Your Desktop
b) Smart Phones
c) Video game Systems
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 33. AI का प्रयोग किस पीढ़ी में हुआ?
a) प्रथम पीढ़ी
b) चतुर्थ पीढ़ी
c) पंचम पीढ़ी
d) None

Q. 33. In which generation AI was used?
a) first generation
b) fourth generation
c) fifth generation
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 34. Malware क्या है?
a) Software
b) हैकर इसका इस्तेमाल डाटा चोरी करने के लिए करते हैं
c) यह हमारे कंप्यूटर को नुक्सान पहुंचाता है
d) All of the above

Q. 34. What is Malware?
a) Software
b) Hackers use it to steal data
c) It damages our computer
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 35. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग में 'क्लाउड' का अर्थ है?
a) Lock
b) Internet
c) Hard drive
d) Wireless

Q. 35. In cloud computing, 'cloud' means?
a) Lock
b) Internet
c) Hard drive
d) Wireless

Ans: b)


Q. 36. IIOT डिवाइस को संदर्भित करने का अन्य तरीका कौनसा है?
a) Connected
b) Smart
c) उपरोक्त दोनों
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 36. What is the other way to refer to IIOT device?
a) Connected
b) Smart
c) both of the above
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 37. सोचने, तर्क करने और सीखने में सक्षम कंप्यूटर प्रणाली की विशेषता कौनसी है?
a) Machine Intelligence
b) Virtual Intelligence
c) Artificial intelligence
d) Human Intelligence

Q. 37. What is the specialty of a computer system capable of thinking, reasoning and learning?
a) Machine Intelligence
b) Virtual Intelligence
c) Artificial intelligence
d) Human Intelligence

Ans: c)


Q. 38. बिटकॉइन .......... ब्लॉकचेन पर आधारित है?
a) प्राइवेट
b) स्वीकृति पब्लिक
c) पब्लिक
d) स्वीकृति

Q. 38. Bitcoin is based on .......... blockchain?
a) Private
b) Approval Public
c) Public
d) Acceptance

Ans: c)


Q. 39. ब्लॉक चेन से क्या आशय है?
a) पीयर टू पीयर नेटवर्क पर वितरित एक लेजर लेजर
b) एक एक्सचेंज
c) एक प्रकार की क्रिप्टो करेंसी
d) एक केंद्रीय लेजर

Q. 39. What is meant by block chain?
a) a laser laser distributed over a peer to peer network
b) an exchange
c) a type of crypto currency
d) a central laser

Ans: a)


Q. 40. प्रथम स्वीकृत IOT डिवाइस का नाम ......... था?
a) ATM
b) Radio
c) Video Game
d) Smart Watch

Q. 40. Name of the first approved IoT device was ………?
a) ATM
b) Radio
c) Video Game
d) Smart Watch

Ans: b)


Q. 41. निम्न में से एंटीवायरस प्रोग्राम कौन कौनसे है?
a) K7
b) Quick Heal
c) Norton
d) All of these

Q. 41. Which of the following antivirus programs are there?
a) K7
b) Quick Heal
c) Norton
d) All of these

Ans: d)


Q. 42. क्या AI का लक्ष्य उन प्रणालियों का निर्माण करना है जो बुद्धिमान व्यवहार प्रदर्शित करते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 42. Does AI aim to build systems that exhibit intelligent behavior?
a) True
b) False

Ans: a)


Q. 43. कौन सा क्षेत्र वर्चुअल रियलिटी द्वारा प्रभावित नहीं है?
a) शिक्षा
b) सर्जरी
c) आर्किटेक्चर
d) डाक सेवा

Q. 43. Which area is not affected by virtual reality?
a) education
b) surgery
c) Architecture
d) Postal service

Ans: d)


Q. 44. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग के बारे मे निम्नलिखित मे से कौन सा सही है? 
a) यह हमसे स्थानीय कंप्यूटिंग की तुलना मे कम खर्चीला और सुरक्षित है
b) जब तक आपके पास इंटरनेट कनेक्शन है, आप दुनिया के किसी भी कंप्यूटर से अपने डाटा तक पहुँच सकते हैं
c) केवल कुछ ही छोटी कम्पनियाँ निवेश कर रही हैं, जिससे यह जोखिम भरा बन गया है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 44. Which of the following is true about cloud computing?
a) It is less expensive and safer than local computing from us
b) As long as you have an internet connection, you can access your data from any computer in the world.
c) Only a few small companies are investing, making it risky
d. All of the above

Ans: b)


Q. 45. IOT में किन जोखिमों और चुनौतियों पर विचार किया जाना चाहिए? 
a) Privacy & security
b) Energy consumption
c) Network congestion
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 45. What risks and challenges should be considered in IOT?
a) Privacy & security
b) Energy consumption
c) Network congestion
d. All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 46. Artificial intelligence किससे संबंधित है?
a) मशीन को बुद्धिमान बनाना
b) अपनी सोच कंप्यूटर में रखना
c) अपनी बुद्धिमानी से की गई प्रोग्रामिंग
d) गेम खेलना

Q. 46. Artificial intelligence is related to
a) Making the machine intelligent
b) Put your thinking in computer
c) Programming done wisely
d) playing games

Ans: a)


Q. 47. Firewall का मुख्य काम है?
a) Deleting
b) Coping
c) Monitoring
d) Moving

Q. 47. The main function of Firewall is?
a) Deleting
b) Coping
c) Monitoring
d) Moving

Ans: c)


Q. 48. डेटा और पासवर्ड की सुरक्षा कौन करता है?
a) Encryption
b) Authorization
c) Authentication
d) Non-repudiation

Q. 48. Who protects data and password?
a) Encryption
b) Authorization
c) Authentication
d) Non-repudiation

Ans: a)


Q. 49. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग सिस्टम के दो मुख्य खंड क्या हैं? 
a) टर्मिनल और नोड्स
b) फ्रंट एंड बैक एंड
c) नेटवर्क और सर्वर
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 49. What are the two main sections of cloud computing system?
a) Terminals and nodes
b) Front end and back end
c) Network and Server
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 50. क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग क्या है? 
a) यह एक जटिल मौसम-मानचित्रण प्रणाली है जो समय की लंबी सीमाओं पर जलवायु पैटर्न को प्रोजेक्ट करती है
b) कंप्यूटिंग का एक मॉडल जिसमे आपका कंप्यूटर टर्मिनल के रूप मे कार्य करता है और सर्वर का एक नेटवर्क आप के लिए प्रोसेसिंग पॉवर और स्टोरेज को संभलता है
c) यह केवल एक स्थानीय क्षेत्र नेटवर्क (LAN) के लिए एक फैन्सी नाम है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 50. What is cloud computing?
a) It is a complex weather-mapping system that projects climate patterns over long timeframes.
b) A model of computing in which your computer acts as a terminal and a network of servers handles the processing power and storage for you.
c) It is a fancy name for a local area network (LAN) only.
d. All of the above

Ans: b)

आपने अभी पढ़ा है- Chapter 9: Overview of Future-Skills and Cyber Security, बाकि बचे हुए CCC Book Chapter को पढ़ने के लिए आप उस पेज पर जा सकते है जहां पर सभी चैप्टर की लिस्ट मौजूद है ताकि आप आसानी से बाकि चैप्टर के प्रश्न-उत्तर को पढ़ और समझ सको। यहाँ क्लिक करें👉 CCC Online Test Lesson wise

जाते जाते आपको बता दूँ। इस वेबसाइट (CccOnlineTyari.com) पर आपको CCC Course / Computer CCC Exam Test / CCC Exam Demo की पूरी जानकारी मिल जाएगी।

तो आपसे गुजारिश हैं। थोड़ा इधर-उधर हमारी वेबसाइट पर घूमो!! साथ में CCC की तैयारी भी हो जाएगी।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणीयां बहुत अच्छी लगती हैं! (CCC Exam Online Test)

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।
जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद !! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

13 comments:

Don't Share your Personal Information.