Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications | Digital Financial & Applications CCC Mock Test | CCC Online Exam in Hindi - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

Digital Financial & Applications CCC Mock Test,Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications,CCC Online Exam in Hindi,Digital financial Question for CCC Exam,Chapter- 8,

Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications | Digital Financial & Applications CCC Mock Test | CCC Online Exam in Hindi-


नमस्कार दोस्तों!

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website CCCOnlineTyari.com पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

क्या आप भी पढ़ना चाहते है? सीसीसी के चैप्टर नंबर 8. के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर जो आपकी सीसीसी परीक्षा में बहुत मददगार साबित होंगे।

तो आइये, आज हम आपके लिए पढ़ेंगे CCC Book Chapter नंबर एक के महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न और उत्तर, इस चैप्टर का नाम है 'Digital Financial Tools and Applications'

पढ़ना शुरू करने से पहले आपको बता दूँ, बाकि CCC Book Lessons के भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर तैयार है।

उनको पढ़ने के लिए पहले इस चैप्टर को तो पढ़ो।

Digital Financial Tools and Applications CCC Exam Test Hindi


Q. 1. KYC का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Know your customer
b) Know your cash
c) Knowledge of your customer
d) None of these

Q. 1. What is the full name of KYC?
a) Know your customer
b) Know your cash
c) Knowledge of your customer
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 2. बैंकिंग क्षेत्र में अधिक संख्या में चेको के तेज निस्तारण में सहायता करता है?
a) OMR
b) OCR
c) Bar code reader
d) MICR

Q. 2. Helps in faster disposal of large number of checks in banking sector?
a) OMR
b) OCR
c) Bar code reader
d) MICR

Ans: d)


Q. 3. MMID का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Mobile Money Identify
b) Mobile Money Identifier
c) Both
d) None

Q. 3. What is the full name of MMID?
a) Mobile Money Identify
b) Mobile Money Identifier
c) Both
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 4. मोबाइल बैंकिंग से संभव है?
a) खातों की बचत राशि देखना
b) बिजली बिल भुगतान
c) फंड ट्रांसफर
d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q. 4. Is it possible with mobile banking?
a) Viewing savings of accounts
b) Electricity bill payment
c) Fund transfer
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 5. Bank द्वारा ......... पर ब्याज दिया जाता है?
a) Loans
b) Deposits
c) Transactions
d) Withdraw

Q. 5. Interest is paid by the Bank on …….?
a) Loans
b) Deposits
c) Transactions
d) Withdraw

Ans: b)


Q. 6. 'इंटरनेट बैंकिंग' का कार्य नहीं है?
a) खाते से नकद निकालना
b) खाते का विवरण देखना
c) ऋण के लिए आवेदन करना
d) हाल ही के कार्य का विवरण देखना

Q. 6. Is not the work of 'Internet Banking'?
a) Withdraw cash from account
b) Viewing account details
c) Applying for loan
d) View details of recent work

Ans: a)


Q. 7. इसलिए, हमें बैंको की जरूरत होती है?
a) ऋण लेने हेतु
b) ब्याज प्राप्त करने हेतु
c) रुपए सुरक्षित रखने के लिए
d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q. 7. Therefore, we need banks?
a) to take loan
b) to get interest
c) To keep the money safe
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 8. निम्न में से कौन सा पहचान के सत्यापन से संबंधित दस्तावेज है?
a) ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस
b) पासपोर्ट
c) पैन कार्ड
d) यह सभी

Q. 8. Which of the following is a document related to verification of identity?
a) Driving license
b) Passport
c) PAN card
d) All this

Ans: d)


Q. 9. एटीएम डेबिट कार्ड पर मुद्रित संख्या में कितने अंक होते है?
a) 12
b) 14
c) 16
d) 10

Q. 9. How many digits are there in the printed number on the ATM debit card?
a) 12
b) 14
c) 16
d) 10

Ans: c)


Q. 10. RTGS मे 'T' का क्या अर्थ है?
a) Tea
b) Time
c) Today
d) Transfer

Q. 10. What does 'T' mean in RTGS?
a) Tea
b) Time
c) Today
d) Transfer

Ans: b)


Q. 11. Aadhar से आशय है?
a) UIDAI द्वारा जारी पहचान पत्र
b) 12 अंकों का संख्या कार्ड है
c) एक बचत खाता
d) a और b दोनों

Q. 11. What does Aadhar mean?
a) UIDAI issued ID
b) 12-digit number card is
c) a savings account
d) both a and b

Ans: d)


Q. 12. बैंक में खाता खोलने के लिए KYC मानदंडों की पूर्ति के लिए निम्नलिखित में किन दस्तावेजों को आधारिक रूप से बैध माना गया है?
a) आधार नंबर
b) पासपोर्ट
c) पैन
d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q. 12. Which of the following documents have been considered as legally valid for meeting KYC norms for opening an account with a bank?
a) Aadhaar Number
b) Passport
c) Pan
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 13. QR Code का प्रयोग पहली बार कब हुआ?
a) 1990
b) 1993
c) 1994
d) 1995

Q. 13. When was QR Code first used?
a) 1990
b) 1993
c) 1994
d) 1995

Ans: c)


Q. 14. DFT का पूरा रूप क्या है?
a) Digital financial Tools
b) Digital dynamic Tools
c) Dynamic Financial Tools
d) None

Q. 14. What is the full form of DFT?
a) Digital financial Tools
b) Digital dynamic Tools
c) Dynamic Financial Tools
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 15. क्रेडिट करना किससे सम्बंधित है?
a) बैंक में पैसे जमा करना
b) Cash निकालना
c) Debit
d) None of these

Q. 15. What is credit related to?
a) depositing money in the bank
b) Cash withdrawal
c) Debit
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 16. ITZ Cash किस बैंक द्वारा अधिकृत मोबाइल वॉलेट है?
a) Finance Ministry
b) SBI
c) RBI
d) GOI

Q.16. ITZ Cash is a mobile wallet authorized by which bank?
a) Finance Ministry
b) SBI
c) RBI
d) GOI

Ans: c)


Q. 17. बैंक द्वारा ........ पर ब्याज लिया जाता है?
a) जमाओ पर
b) ऋण पर
c) दोनों पर
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 17. Interest is charged by the bank on …….?
a) On deposits
b) On loan
c) On both
d) None of these

Ans: b)


Q. 18. Maestro card number कितने अंक के होते है?
a) 22
b) 20
c) 19
d) 18

Q. 18. How many digits are the Maestro card number?
a) 22
b) 20
c) 19
d) 18

Ans: c)


Q. 19. IMEI का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Internet Mobile Equipment Identity
b) International Mobile Electronic Identity
c) International Mobile Equipment Identity
d) None

Q. 19. What is the full form of IMEI?
a) Internet Mobile Equipment Identity
b) International Mobile Electronic Identity
c) International Mobile Equipment Identity
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 20. Credit Card को और किस नाम से जानते है?
a) Soft money
b) Easy money
c) Hard money
d) Plastic money

Q. 20. By what other name do you know Credit Card?
a) Soft money
b) Easy money
c) Hard money
d) Plastic money

Ans: d)


Q. 21. चिकित्सालय में ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण किसके माध्यम से होता है?
a) Internet
b) Calc
c) SMIS
d) HMIS

Q. 21. Through online registration in the hospital?
a) Internet
b) Calc
c) SMIS
d) HMIS

Ans: d)


Q. 22. Full form of UIDAI?
a) University Identification Authority of India
b) Unique Identification Authority of India
c) Unique Information Authority of India
d) None

Q. 22. Full form of UIDAI?
a) University Identification Authority of India
b) Unique Identification Authority of India
c) Unique Information Authority of India
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 23. बैंक बचत जमा पर ब्याज दिया जाता है?
a) प्रतिमाह
b) तिमाही
c) अर्धवार्षिक
d) वार्षिक

Q. 23. Interest is paid on bank savings deposits?
a) Per month
b) Quarter
c) Half-yearly
d) Yearly

Ans: b)


Q. 24. क्या डायल करके USSD सेवा का लाभ उठा सकते हैं?
a) *121#
b) *99#
c) A And B
d) #123*

Q. 24. Can one avail USSD service by dialing?
a) * 121 #
b) * 99 #
c) A And B
d) # 123 *

Ans: c)


Q. 25. BHIM का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Bahartiya Interface Money
c) International Banking Payment
d) Bharat Interface For Money

Q. 25. What is the full name of BHIM?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Bahartiya Interface Money
c) International Banking Payment
d) Bharat Interface For Money

Ans: d)


Q. 26. QR code को कब और किसने विकसित किया?
a) Denso Wave, 1994
b) Mark Denis, 1995
c) Denso Mark, 1995
d) Richard Denis, 1998

Q. 25. What is the full name of BHIM?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Bahartiya Interface Money
c) International Banking Payment
d) Bharat Interface For Money

Ans: a)


Q. 27. QR code मे कितने नंबर संग्रहित किये जा सकते है?
a) 1024
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) कोई सीमा नही

Q. 27. How many numbers can be stored in QR code?
a) 1024
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) No limit

Ans: c)


Q. 28. QR code मे कितने अल्फान्युमेरिक वर्ड संग्रहित किया जा सकते है?
a) 4296
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) 10000

Q. 28. How many alphanumeric words can be stored in QR code?
a) 4296
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) 10000

Ans: a)


Q. 29. नगद निकासी के लिए डेबिट कार्ड और क्रेडिट कार्ड का प्रयोग कर सकते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 29. Can debit card and credit card be used for cash withdrawal?
a) True
b) False

Ans: a)


Q. 30. Pocket किस बैंक के द्वारा शुरू किया गया था?
a) HDFC
b) PNB
c) ICICI
d) SBI

Q. 30. Pocket was started by which bank?
a) HDFC
b) PNB
c) ICICI
d) SBI

Ans: c)


Q. 31. ATM से क्या आशय है?
a) बैंकों की शाखाएं
b) बैंकों में स्टाफ मुक्त युक्त काउंटर
c) बिना स्टाफ के नकदी नकदी देना
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 31. What do you mean by ATM?
a) Branches of banks
b) Staff free counters in banks
c) Cashing cash without staff
d) None of these

Ans: c)


Q. 32. PAN का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) A kind of account
b) Permanent Account Number
c) Position Account Number
d) Primary Account Number

Q. 32. What is the full form of PAN?
a) A kind of account
b) Permanent Account Number
c) Position Account Number
d) Primary Account Number

Ans: b)


Q. 33. 'व्यक्तिगत लोन' किसी व्यक्ति के पैसे या व्यापार के आधार पर दिया जाता है?
a) सही
b) गलत

Q. 33. 'Personal loan' is given on the basis of money or business of a person?
a) True
b) False
Ans: a)


Q. 34. NABARD किससे संबन्धित है?
a) बैंक
b) ऋण देने वाली संस्था
c) ऋण लेने वाली संस्था
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 34. NABARD is related to?
a) bank
b) lending institution
c) lending institution
d) none of these

Ans: b)


Q. 35. AEPS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Annual Premium Equivalent System
b) Aadhar Enabled Payment System
c) Aadhar Premium Enabled System
d) Aadhar Payment Enabled System

Q. 35. What is the full name of AEPS?
a) Annual Premium Equivalent System
b) Aadhar Enabled Payment System
c) Aadhar Premium Enabled System
d) Aadhar Payment Enabled System

Ans: b)


Q. 36. बैंक द्वारा जारी किये जाने वाले OTP मे कितनी संख्याएँ होतीं हैं? 
a) 4
b) 5
c) 6
d) 8

Q. 36. How many numbers are there in OTP issued by the bank?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 6
d) 8

Ans: c)


Q. 37. OTP की समय सीमा कितनी होती है? 
a) 5 मिनट
b) 10 मिनट
c) 30 मिनट
d) None

Q. 37. What is the time limit for OTP?
a) 5 minutes
b) 10 minutes
c) 30 minutes
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 38. OTP कहाँ भेजा जाता है? 
a) पंजीकृत मोबाइल पर
b) पंजीकृत ईमेल पर
c) a तथा b दोनों पर
d) किसी भी मोबाइल पर

Q. 38. Where is OTP sent?
a) on registered mobile
b) on registered email
c) on both a and b
d) on any mobile

Ans: c)


Q. 39. रुपए को एक जगह से दूसरी जगह पर भेजने का सुरक्षित माध्यम है?
a) डिमांड ड्राफ्ट
b) चेक
c) दोनों
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 39. Safe way to send money from one place to another place?
a) Demand draft
b) Check
c) Both
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 40. भारत में प्रथम ATM लगाया गया था?
a) 1980
b) 1985
c) 1987
d) 1990

Q. 40. First ATM was installed in India?
a) 1980
b) 1985
c) 1987
d) 1990

Ans: c)


Q. 41. UPI से क्या आशय है?
a) यूनिफाइड पेमेंट इंटरफेस
b) इमीडिएट पेमेंट इंटरफेस
c) अनफाइंड पे इंटरफ़ेस
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 41. What is meant by UPI?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Intermediate payment interface
c) Unfind Pay interface
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 42. निम्नलिखित का प्रयोग बैंकों में चेक और ड्राफ्ट में किया जाता है?
a) CPU
b) Bar code
c) OMR
d) MICR

Q. 42. The following are used in checks and drafts in banks?
a) CPU
b) Bar code
c) OMR
d) MICR

Ans: d)


Q. 43. UPI की शुरुआत किसके द्वारा की गई?
a) UIDAI
b) NPCI
c) Both
d) None

Q. 43. Who started UPI?
a) UIDAI
b) NPCI
c) Both
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 44. व्यापारियों द्वारा अपने ग्राहकों का पुष्टिकरण KYC कहलाता है? 
a) True
b) False

Q. 44. Confirmation of their customers by merchants is called KYC?
a) True
b) False

Ans: a)


Q. 45. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा कार्य ATM नहीं करता है?
a) नकद जमा
b) मिनी स्टेटमेंट
c) नियमित बिल भुगतान
d) शिकायत

Q. 45. Which of the following does not do ATM?
a) Cash Deposit
b) Mini statement
c) Regular bill payment
d) Complaint

Ans: a)


Q. 46. मोबाइल बैंकिंग सेवा है?
a) भुगतान
b) बैलेंस की जांच
c) खाता लेनदेन
d) उपयुक्त सभी

Q. 46. Mobile banking is a service?
a) payment
b) Balance check
c) Account transaction
d) all appropriate

Ans: d)


Q. 47. ABRS stand for?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhar based reserve software
d) None of these

Q. 47. ABRS stand for?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhar based reserve software
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 48. QR code का क्या अर्थ है?
a) Quick Register code
b) Quick Response Code
c) Quick random code
d) None of these

Q. 48. What does QR code mean?
a) Quick Register code
b) Quick Response Code
c) Quick random code
d) None of these

Ans: b)


Q. 49. IFSC Code मे कितने अंक होते हैं?
a) 11
b) 14
c) 16
d) 15

Q. 49. How many digits are there in IFSC Code?
a) 11
b) 14
c) 16
d) 15

Ans: a)


Q. 50. IDS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Intrusion detection system
b) International detection system
c) Intrusion detection server
d) None

Q. 50. What is the full form of IDS?
a) Intrusion detection system
b) International detection system
c) Intrusion detection server
d) None

Ans: c)

आपने अभी पढ़ा है- Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications, बाकि बचे हुए CCC Book Chapter को पढ़ने के लिए आप उस पेज पर जा सकते है जहां पर सभी चैप्टर की लिस्ट मौजूद है ताकि आप आसानी से बाकि चैप्टर के प्रश्न-उत्तर को पढ़ और समझ सको। यहाँ क्लिक करें👉 CCC Online Test Lesson wise

जाते जाते आपको बता दूँ। इस वेबसाइट (CccOnlineTyari.com) पर आपको CCC Course / Computer CCC Exam Test / CCC Exam Demo की पूरी जानकारी मिल जाएगी।

तो आपसे गुजारिश हैं। थोड़ा इधर-उधर हमारी वेबसाइट पर घूमो!! साथ में CCC की तैयारी भी हो जाएगी।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणीयां बहुत अच्छी लगती हैं! (CCC Online Mock Test Hindi)

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।
जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद !! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications | Digital Financial & Applications CCC Mock Test | CCC Online Exam in Hindi

Digital Financial & Applications CCC Mock Test,Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications,CCC Online Exam in Hindi,Digital financial Question for CCC Exam,Chapter- 8,

Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications | Digital Financial & Applications CCC Mock Test | CCC Online Exam in Hindi-


नमस्कार दोस्तों!

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website CCCOnlineTyari.com पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

क्या आप भी पढ़ना चाहते है? सीसीसी के चैप्टर नंबर 8. के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर जो आपकी सीसीसी परीक्षा में बहुत मददगार साबित होंगे।

तो आइये, आज हम आपके लिए पढ़ेंगे CCC Book Chapter नंबर एक के महत्वपूर्ण सीसीसी प्रश्न और उत्तर, इस चैप्टर का नाम है 'Digital Financial Tools and Applications'

पढ़ना शुरू करने से पहले आपको बता दूँ, बाकि CCC Book Lessons के भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर तैयार है।

उनको पढ़ने के लिए पहले इस चैप्टर को तो पढ़ो।

Digital Financial Tools and Applications CCC Exam Test Hindi


Q. 1. KYC का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Know your customer
b) Know your cash
c) Knowledge of your customer
d) None of these

Q. 1. What is the full name of KYC?
a) Know your customer
b) Know your cash
c) Knowledge of your customer
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 2. बैंकिंग क्षेत्र में अधिक संख्या में चेको के तेज निस्तारण में सहायता करता है?
a) OMR
b) OCR
c) Bar code reader
d) MICR

Q. 2. Helps in faster disposal of large number of checks in banking sector?
a) OMR
b) OCR
c) Bar code reader
d) MICR

Ans: d)


Q. 3. MMID का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Mobile Money Identify
b) Mobile Money Identifier
c) Both
d) None

Q. 3. What is the full name of MMID?
a) Mobile Money Identify
b) Mobile Money Identifier
c) Both
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 4. मोबाइल बैंकिंग से संभव है?
a) खातों की बचत राशि देखना
b) बिजली बिल भुगतान
c) फंड ट्रांसफर
d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q. 4. Is it possible with mobile banking?
a) Viewing savings of accounts
b) Electricity bill payment
c) Fund transfer
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 5. Bank द्वारा ......... पर ब्याज दिया जाता है?
a) Loans
b) Deposits
c) Transactions
d) Withdraw

Q. 5. Interest is paid by the Bank on …….?
a) Loans
b) Deposits
c) Transactions
d) Withdraw

Ans: b)


Q. 6. 'इंटरनेट बैंकिंग' का कार्य नहीं है?
a) खाते से नकद निकालना
b) खाते का विवरण देखना
c) ऋण के लिए आवेदन करना
d) हाल ही के कार्य का विवरण देखना

Q. 6. Is not the work of 'Internet Banking'?
a) Withdraw cash from account
b) Viewing account details
c) Applying for loan
d) View details of recent work

Ans: a)


Q. 7. इसलिए, हमें बैंको की जरूरत होती है?
a) ऋण लेने हेतु
b) ब्याज प्राप्त करने हेतु
c) रुपए सुरक्षित रखने के लिए
d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q. 7. Therefore, we need banks?
a) to take loan
b) to get interest
c) To keep the money safe
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 8. निम्न में से कौन सा पहचान के सत्यापन से संबंधित दस्तावेज है?
a) ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस
b) पासपोर्ट
c) पैन कार्ड
d) यह सभी

Q. 8. Which of the following is a document related to verification of identity?
a) Driving license
b) Passport
c) PAN card
d) All this

Ans: d)


Q. 9. एटीएम डेबिट कार्ड पर मुद्रित संख्या में कितने अंक होते है?
a) 12
b) 14
c) 16
d) 10

Q. 9. How many digits are there in the printed number on the ATM debit card?
a) 12
b) 14
c) 16
d) 10

Ans: c)


Q. 10. RTGS मे 'T' का क्या अर्थ है?
a) Tea
b) Time
c) Today
d) Transfer

Q. 10. What does 'T' mean in RTGS?
a) Tea
b) Time
c) Today
d) Transfer

Ans: b)


Q. 11. Aadhar से आशय है?
a) UIDAI द्वारा जारी पहचान पत्र
b) 12 अंकों का संख्या कार्ड है
c) एक बचत खाता
d) a और b दोनों

Q. 11. What does Aadhar mean?
a) UIDAI issued ID
b) 12-digit number card is
c) a savings account
d) both a and b

Ans: d)


Q. 12. बैंक में खाता खोलने के लिए KYC मानदंडों की पूर्ति के लिए निम्नलिखित में किन दस्तावेजों को आधारिक रूप से बैध माना गया है?
a) आधार नंबर
b) पासपोर्ट
c) पैन
d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q. 12. Which of the following documents have been considered as legally valid for meeting KYC norms for opening an account with a bank?
a) Aadhaar Number
b) Passport
c) Pan
d) All of the above

Ans: d)


Q. 13. QR Code का प्रयोग पहली बार कब हुआ?
a) 1990
b) 1993
c) 1994
d) 1995

Q. 13. When was QR Code first used?
a) 1990
b) 1993
c) 1994
d) 1995

Ans: c)


Q. 14. DFT का पूरा रूप क्या है?
a) Digital financial Tools
b) Digital dynamic Tools
c) Dynamic Financial Tools
d) None

Q. 14. What is the full form of DFT?
a) Digital financial Tools
b) Digital dynamic Tools
c) Dynamic Financial Tools
d) None

Ans: a)


Q. 15. क्रेडिट करना किससे सम्बंधित है?
a) बैंक में पैसे जमा करना
b) Cash निकालना
c) Debit
d) None of these

Q. 15. What is credit related to?
a) depositing money in the bank
b) Cash withdrawal
c) Debit
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 16. ITZ Cash किस बैंक द्वारा अधिकृत मोबाइल वॉलेट है?
a) Finance Ministry
b) SBI
c) RBI
d) GOI

Q.16. ITZ Cash is a mobile wallet authorized by which bank?
a) Finance Ministry
b) SBI
c) RBI
d) GOI

Ans: c)


Q. 17. बैंक द्वारा ........ पर ब्याज लिया जाता है?
a) जमाओ पर
b) ऋण पर
c) दोनों पर
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 17. Interest is charged by the bank on …….?
a) On deposits
b) On loan
c) On both
d) None of these

Ans: b)


Q. 18. Maestro card number कितने अंक के होते है?
a) 22
b) 20
c) 19
d) 18

Q. 18. How many digits are the Maestro card number?
a) 22
b) 20
c) 19
d) 18

Ans: c)


Q. 19. IMEI का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Internet Mobile Equipment Identity
b) International Mobile Electronic Identity
c) International Mobile Equipment Identity
d) None

Q. 19. What is the full form of IMEI?
a) Internet Mobile Equipment Identity
b) International Mobile Electronic Identity
c) International Mobile Equipment Identity
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 20. Credit Card को और किस नाम से जानते है?
a) Soft money
b) Easy money
c) Hard money
d) Plastic money

Q. 20. By what other name do you know Credit Card?
a) Soft money
b) Easy money
c) Hard money
d) Plastic money

Ans: d)


Q. 21. चिकित्सालय में ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण किसके माध्यम से होता है?
a) Internet
b) Calc
c) SMIS
d) HMIS

Q. 21. Through online registration in the hospital?
a) Internet
b) Calc
c) SMIS
d) HMIS

Ans: d)


Q. 22. Full form of UIDAI?
a) University Identification Authority of India
b) Unique Identification Authority of India
c) Unique Information Authority of India
d) None

Q. 22. Full form of UIDAI?
a) University Identification Authority of India
b) Unique Identification Authority of India
c) Unique Information Authority of India
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 23. बैंक बचत जमा पर ब्याज दिया जाता है?
a) प्रतिमाह
b) तिमाही
c) अर्धवार्षिक
d) वार्षिक

Q. 23. Interest is paid on bank savings deposits?
a) Per month
b) Quarter
c) Half-yearly
d) Yearly

Ans: b)


Q. 24. क्या डायल करके USSD सेवा का लाभ उठा सकते हैं?
a) *121#
b) *99#
c) A And B
d) #123*

Q. 24. Can one avail USSD service by dialing?
a) * 121 #
b) * 99 #
c) A And B
d) # 123 *

Ans: c)


Q. 25. BHIM का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Bahartiya Interface Money
c) International Banking Payment
d) Bharat Interface For Money

Q. 25. What is the full name of BHIM?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Bahartiya Interface Money
c) International Banking Payment
d) Bharat Interface For Money

Ans: d)


Q. 26. QR code को कब और किसने विकसित किया?
a) Denso Wave, 1994
b) Mark Denis, 1995
c) Denso Mark, 1995
d) Richard Denis, 1998

Q. 25. What is the full name of BHIM?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Bahartiya Interface Money
c) International Banking Payment
d) Bharat Interface For Money

Ans: a)


Q. 27. QR code मे कितने नंबर संग्रहित किये जा सकते है?
a) 1024
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) कोई सीमा नही

Q. 27. How many numbers can be stored in QR code?
a) 1024
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) No limit

Ans: c)


Q. 28. QR code मे कितने अल्फान्युमेरिक वर्ड संग्रहित किया जा सकते है?
a) 4296
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) 10000

Q. 28. How many alphanumeric words can be stored in QR code?
a) 4296
b) 5028
c) 7089
d) 10000

Ans: a)


Q. 29. नगद निकासी के लिए डेबिट कार्ड और क्रेडिट कार्ड का प्रयोग कर सकते हैं?
a) True
b) False

Q. 29. Can debit card and credit card be used for cash withdrawal?
a) True
b) False

Ans: a)


Q. 30. Pocket किस बैंक के द्वारा शुरू किया गया था?
a) HDFC
b) PNB
c) ICICI
d) SBI

Q. 30. Pocket was started by which bank?
a) HDFC
b) PNB
c) ICICI
d) SBI

Ans: c)


Q. 31. ATM से क्या आशय है?
a) बैंकों की शाखाएं
b) बैंकों में स्टाफ मुक्त युक्त काउंटर
c) बिना स्टाफ के नकदी नकदी देना
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 31. What do you mean by ATM?
a) Branches of banks
b) Staff free counters in banks
c) Cashing cash without staff
d) None of these

Ans: c)


Q. 32. PAN का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) A kind of account
b) Permanent Account Number
c) Position Account Number
d) Primary Account Number

Q. 32. What is the full form of PAN?
a) A kind of account
b) Permanent Account Number
c) Position Account Number
d) Primary Account Number

Ans: b)


Q. 33. 'व्यक्तिगत लोन' किसी व्यक्ति के पैसे या व्यापार के आधार पर दिया जाता है?
a) सही
b) गलत

Q. 33. 'Personal loan' is given on the basis of money or business of a person?
a) True
b) False
Ans: a)


Q. 34. NABARD किससे संबन्धित है?
a) बैंक
b) ऋण देने वाली संस्था
c) ऋण लेने वाली संस्था
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 34. NABARD is related to?
a) bank
b) lending institution
c) lending institution
d) none of these

Ans: b)


Q. 35. AEPS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Annual Premium Equivalent System
b) Aadhar Enabled Payment System
c) Aadhar Premium Enabled System
d) Aadhar Payment Enabled System

Q. 35. What is the full name of AEPS?
a) Annual Premium Equivalent System
b) Aadhar Enabled Payment System
c) Aadhar Premium Enabled System
d) Aadhar Payment Enabled System

Ans: b)


Q. 36. बैंक द्वारा जारी किये जाने वाले OTP मे कितनी संख्याएँ होतीं हैं? 
a) 4
b) 5
c) 6
d) 8

Q. 36. How many numbers are there in OTP issued by the bank?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 6
d) 8

Ans: c)


Q. 37. OTP की समय सीमा कितनी होती है? 
a) 5 मिनट
b) 10 मिनट
c) 30 मिनट
d) None

Q. 37. What is the time limit for OTP?
a) 5 minutes
b) 10 minutes
c) 30 minutes
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 38. OTP कहाँ भेजा जाता है? 
a) पंजीकृत मोबाइल पर
b) पंजीकृत ईमेल पर
c) a तथा b दोनों पर
d) किसी भी मोबाइल पर

Q. 38. Where is OTP sent?
a) on registered mobile
b) on registered email
c) on both a and b
d) on any mobile

Ans: c)


Q. 39. रुपए को एक जगह से दूसरी जगह पर भेजने का सुरक्षित माध्यम है?
a) डिमांड ड्राफ्ट
b) चेक
c) दोनों
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 39. Safe way to send money from one place to another place?
a) Demand draft
b) Check
c) Both
d) None

Ans: c)


Q. 40. भारत में प्रथम ATM लगाया गया था?
a) 1980
b) 1985
c) 1987
d) 1990

Q. 40. First ATM was installed in India?
a) 1980
b) 1985
c) 1987
d) 1990

Ans: c)


Q. 41. UPI से क्या आशय है?
a) यूनिफाइड पेमेंट इंटरफेस
b) इमीडिएट पेमेंट इंटरफेस
c) अनफाइंड पे इंटरफ़ेस
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 41. What is meant by UPI?
a) Unified Payment Interface
b) Intermediate payment interface
c) Unfind Pay interface
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 42. निम्नलिखित का प्रयोग बैंकों में चेक और ड्राफ्ट में किया जाता है?
a) CPU
b) Bar code
c) OMR
d) MICR

Q. 42. The following are used in checks and drafts in banks?
a) CPU
b) Bar code
c) OMR
d) MICR

Ans: d)


Q. 43. UPI की शुरुआत किसके द्वारा की गई?
a) UIDAI
b) NPCI
c) Both
d) None

Q. 43. Who started UPI?
a) UIDAI
b) NPCI
c) Both
d) None

Ans: b)


Q. 44. व्यापारियों द्वारा अपने ग्राहकों का पुष्टिकरण KYC कहलाता है? 
a) True
b) False

Q. 44. Confirmation of their customers by merchants is called KYC?
a) True
b) False

Ans: a)


Q. 45. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा कार्य ATM नहीं करता है?
a) नकद जमा
b) मिनी स्टेटमेंट
c) नियमित बिल भुगतान
d) शिकायत

Q. 45. Which of the following does not do ATM?
a) Cash Deposit
b) Mini statement
c) Regular bill payment
d) Complaint

Ans: a)


Q. 46. मोबाइल बैंकिंग सेवा है?
a) भुगतान
b) बैलेंस की जांच
c) खाता लेनदेन
d) उपयुक्त सभी

Q. 46. Mobile banking is a service?
a) payment
b) Balance check
c) Account transaction
d) all appropriate

Ans: d)


Q. 47. ABRS stand for?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhar based reserve software
d) None of these

Q. 47. ABRS stand for?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhar based reserve software
d) None of these

Ans: a)


Q. 48. QR code का क्या अर्थ है?
a) Quick Register code
b) Quick Response Code
c) Quick random code
d) None of these

Q. 48. What does QR code mean?
a) Quick Register code
b) Quick Response Code
c) Quick random code
d) None of these

Ans: b)


Q. 49. IFSC Code मे कितने अंक होते हैं?
a) 11
b) 14
c) 16
d) 15

Q. 49. How many digits are there in IFSC Code?
a) 11
b) 14
c) 16
d) 15

Ans: a)


Q. 50. IDS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Intrusion detection system
b) International detection system
c) Intrusion detection server
d) None

Q. 50. What is the full form of IDS?
a) Intrusion detection system
b) International detection system
c) Intrusion detection server
d) None

Ans: c)

आपने अभी पढ़ा है- Chapter 8: Digital Financial Tools and Applications, बाकि बचे हुए CCC Book Chapter को पढ़ने के लिए आप उस पेज पर जा सकते है जहां पर सभी चैप्टर की लिस्ट मौजूद है ताकि आप आसानी से बाकि चैप्टर के प्रश्न-उत्तर को पढ़ और समझ सको। यहाँ क्लिक करें👉 CCC Online Test Lesson wise

जाते जाते आपको बता दूँ। इस वेबसाइट (CccOnlineTyari.com) पर आपको CCC Course / Computer CCC Exam Test / CCC Exam Demo की पूरी जानकारी मिल जाएगी।

तो आपसे गुजारिश हैं। थोड़ा इधर-उधर हमारी वेबसाइट पर घूमो!! साथ में CCC की तैयारी भी हो जाएगी।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणीयां बहुत अच्छी लगती हैं! (CCC Online Mock Test Hindi)

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।
जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद !! 🙏

CCC Online Tyari

5 comments:

Don't Share your Personal Information.