39 Most Important Questions with Answers (Part- 7*) only for NIELIT CCC Exam April 2021 - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

Ccc Computer Questions In Hindi,Ccc Certificate Questions,Ccc Course Questions Pdf,Ccc Contest Questions,Ccc Common Questions,Nielit,Ccc Course Questions,Ccc Computer Questions Pdf,
39 Most Important Questions with Answers (Part- 7*) only for NIELIT CCC Exam April 2021: Ccc Computer Questions In Hindi | Ccc Contest Questions | Ccc Course Questions | Ccc Common Questions | Ccc Certificate Questions | Ccc Computer Questions Pdf | Ccc Course Questions Pdf | Nielit Ccc Computer Questions.

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-7, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam April 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website "CCCOnlineTyari.com" पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam April 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-7 CCC Exam April 2021


Q. 1. Libreoffice Writer में स्टेटस बार को हटाया जा सकता है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 1. Can the status bar be removed in Libreoffice Writer?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 2. Libreoffice Writer में फुटनोट कहां पर स्थित होता है?
a) पेज के नीचे
b) पेज के ऊपर
c) डॉक्यूमेंट के नीचे
d) डॉक्यूमेंट के ऊपर

Q. 2. Where is the footnote in Libreoffice Writer located?
a) At the bottom of the page
b) Bt the top of the page
c) Below the document
d) Above the document

Ans : a)


Q. 3. Libreoffice Writer में हेडिंग 3 लगाने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + Shift + 3
d) Ctrl + 3

Q. 3. What will be the shortcut key to apply Heading 3 in Libreoffice Writer?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + Shift + 3
d) Ctrl + 3

Ans : d)


Q. 4. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एक्सेल की एक Workbook में कम से कम वर्कशीट होनी चाहिए?
a) 3
b) 4
c) 255
d) 11

Q. 4. A Microsoft Excel workbook should have at least one worksheet?
a) 3
b) 4
c) 255
d) 11

Ans : a)


Q. 5. Libreoffice Calc में किसी वैल्यू को हाईलाइट करने के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
a) Ctrl + F6
b) Ctrl
c) Ctrl + F8
d) None

Q. 5. Which shortcut key is used to highlight a value in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + F6
b) Ctrl
c) Ctrl + F8
d) None

Ans : c)

CCC Certificate

Q. 6. Libreoffice Calc में फुल स्क्रीन करने के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का प्रयोग करते हैं?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + F
c) Ctrl + Shift + J
d) None

Q. 6. Which shortcut key do you use to full screen in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + F
c) Ctrl + Shift + J
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 7. अगली सीट में जाने के लिए किसी किस कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाएगा?
a) Tab
b) Ctrl + Tab
c) Ctrl + Shift + Tab
d) Shift + Tab

Q. 7. Which key will be used to move to the next seat?
a) Tab
b) Ctrl + Tab
c) Ctrl + Shift + Tab
d) Shift + Tab

Ans : b)


Q. 8. '=Product(7,8)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 1
b) 15
c) 56
d) -1

Q. 8. What will be the value of '= Product (7,8)'?
a) 1
b) 15
c) 56
d) -1

Ans : c)


Q. 9. ई-मेल किस केस में होता है?
a) Upper case
b) Middle case
c) Italic case
d) Lower case

Q. 9. In which case is e-mail?
a) Upper case
b) Middle case
c) Italic case
d) Lower case

Ans : d)


Q. 10. लाइनेक्स ............ किस्म का सॉफ्टवेयर है?
a) शेयरवेयर
b) कमर्शियल
c) कॉपीराइट
d) ओपन सोर्स

Q. 10. Linux is a ............ type of software?
a) shareware
b) Commercial
c) Copyright
d) Open Source

Ans : d)


Q. 11. इंटरनेट से क्या किया जा सकता है?
a) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मेल भेजा जा सकता है
b) वेब पेज देखे जा सकता है
c) विश्व भर में सर्वर से कनेक्ट किया जा सकता है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 11. What can be done through internet?
a) Electronic mail can be sent
b) Web page can be viewed
c) Can be connected to servers worldwide
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 12. NEFT प्रयोग करने की समय सीमा क्या होती है?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24*7 daily
c) 8am to 7:30pm daily
d) 8am to 7pm daily

Q. 12 What is the time limit for using NEFT?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24 * 7 daily
c) 8am to 7:30 pm daily
d) 8am to 7pm daily

Ans : d)

What is CCC Course

Q. 13. लाइनेक्स में नई डायरेक्टरी बनाने के लिए किसका इस्तेमाल करते हैं?
a) Clear
b) Mv
c) Mkdir
d) Echo

Q. 13. Who use to create a new directory in Linux?
a) Clear
b) Mv
c) Mkdir
d) Echo

Ans : c)


Q. 14. किसी भी शैक्षणिक संस्था को सामान्य रूप से पेश आने के लिए निम्न में से कौनसा डोमेन प्रयुक्त होता है?
a) .org
b) .mil
c) .in
d) .edu

Q. 14. Which of the following domains is used for appearing in any educational institution in general?
a) .org
b) .mil
c) .in
d) .edu

Ans : d)


Q. 15. इंस्टेंट मैसेजिंग के लिए किस सर्विस का प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) मेल सर्वर
b) क्लाइंट सर्वर
c) चैट Server
d) मैसेज Server

Q. 15. Which service is used for instant messaging?
a) mail server
b) client server
c) Chat Server
d) Message Server

Ans : c)


Q. 16. कौनसी की-बोर्ड शॉर्टकट कुंजी चयनित टेक्स्ट को Bold करती है?
a) Ctrl + B
b) Ctrl + P
c) Shift + B
d) None

Q.16. Which keyboard shortcut key bolds the selected text?
a) Ctrl + B
b) Ctrl + P
c) Shift + B
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 17. सबसे तेज प्रिंटर कौन सा है?
a) लेजर प्रिंटर
b) इंकजेट प्रिंटर
c) थर्मल प्रिंटर
d) इंपैक्ट प्रिंटर

Q. 17. Which is the fastest printer?
a) Laser printer
b) Inkjet printer
c) Thermal Printer
d) Impact Printer

Ans : a)


Q. 18. इंटरनेट पर काम करना क्या कहलाता है?
a) होस्टिंग
b) पब्लिशिंग
c) सफरिंग
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 18. What is working on the Internet?
a) Hosting
b) Publishing
c) Traveling
d. All of the above

Ans : c)


Q. 19. ट्विटर पर पोस्ट लिखते समय हम कितने अक्षरों का इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैं?
a) 33
b) 34
c) 140
d) 280

Q. 19. How many letters can we use while writing a post on Twitter?
a) 33
b) 34
c) 140
d) 280

Ans : d)


Q. 20. फेसबुक लाइक किस पर आधारित है?
a) Like Up
b) Hands Up
c) Hands Down
d) Like Down

Q. 20. What is Facebook Like based on?
a) Like Up
b) Hands Up
c) Hands Down
d) Like Down

Ans : a)


Q. 21. सबसे बड़े से छोटे क्रम में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सही है?
a) Tb, Mb, Gb, Kb
b) Gb, Tb, Mb, Kb
c) Tb, Gb, Kb, Mb,
d) Tb, Gb, Mb, Kb

Q. 21. Which of the following is true in the order of largest to smallest?
a) Tb, Mb, Gb, Kb
b) Gb, Tb, Mb, Kb
c) Tb, Gb, Kb, Mb,
d) Tb, Gb, Mb, Kb

Ans : d)

CCC Chapter wise Mock Test

Q. 22. ई-मेल भेजते समय कौन-सी लाइन संदेश की विषय वस्तु के बारे में बताती है?
a) सब्जेक्ट
b) टू
c) CC
d) BCC

Q. 22. While sending an e-mail, which line speaks about the content of the message?
a) subject
b) to
c) CC
d) BCC

Ans : a)


Q. 23. भारत में विकसित सुपर कंप्यूटर का नाम है?
a) परम
b) क्रे 1
c) एक्शन
d) ड्रेम

Q. 23. Name the supercomputer developed in India?
a) Param
b) Cray 1
c) Action
d) Drem

Ans : a)


Q. 24. यह कंप्यूटर से हार्ड कॉपी उपलब्ध कराता है?
a) ई-मेल
b) Fax
c) सॉफ्टवेयर
d) प्रिंटर

Q. 24. It provides hard copy from computer?
a) Email
b) Fax
c) Software
d) Printer

Ans : d)


Q. 25. प्रोग्राम के लिए यह एक दूसरा शब्द हो सकता है?
a) सॉफ्टवेयर
b) डेस्कटॉप
c) Floppy
d) हार्डवेयर

Q. 25. Could it be another word for the program?
a) Software
b) Desktop
c) Floppy
d) Hardware

Ans : a)


Q. 26. माउस के दाएं बटन पर क्लिक करने से क्या दिखाई देता है?
a) वही होता है जो बाय और क्लिक करने से होता है
b) एक विशेष मैन्यू दिखाई देता है
c) कुछ नहीं होता है
d) माउस पर दाएं और क्लिक नहीं हो सकता

Q. 26. What is seen by clicking the right mouse button?
a) What happens by clicking and clicking
b) A special menu appears
c) Nothing happens
d) Mouse cannot be right clicked

Ans : b)


Q. 27. कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
a) 1 Dec.
b) 2 Dec.
c) 1 Jan.
d) 22 Jan.

Q. 27. When is Computer Literacy Day celebrated?
a) 1 Dec.
b) 2 Dec.
c) 1 Jan.
d) 22 Jan.

Ans : b)


Q. 28. ABRS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhaar based remittance software
d) Aadhaar based reserve software

Q. 28. What is the full name of ABRS?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhaar based remittance software
d) Aadhaar based reserve software

Ans : a)


Q. 29. UTR का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Unique Transaction Reference
b) Unique Transport Reference
c) Under Transaction Reference
d) Unique Transaction Report

Q. 29. What is the full form of UTR?
a) Unique Transaction Reference
b) Unique Transport Reference
c) Under Transaction Reference
d) Unique Transaction Report

Ans : a)


Q. 30. EBCDIC का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Extended binary coded decimal interchange code
b) Extended bit codec decimal information code
c) Extended binary coded decimal information code
d) Extended bit coded decimal interchange code

Q. 30. What is the full name of EBCDIC?
a) Extended binary coded decimal interchange code
b) Extended bit codec decimal information code
c) Extended binary coded decimal information code
d) Extended bit coded decimal interchange code

Ans : a)

CCC Libre Office Online Test

Q. 31. यू.पी.आई. का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Unified Payments internet
b) Unified payments interface
c) Universal payments interface
d) Unique payments interface

Q. 31. What is the full form of UPI?
a) Unified Payments internet
b) Unified payments interface
c) Universal payments interface
d) Unique payments interface

Ans : b)


Q. 32. सी.सी. के द्वारा एक से अधिक लोगों को ईमेल नहीं भेज सकते?
a) True
b) False

Q. 32. Cannot send email to more than one person through CC?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 33. Libreoffice Writer में auto text के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल होता है?
a) Ctrl + F3
b) Ctrl + F2
c) Ctrl + F4
d) None

Q. 33. Which shortcut key is used for auto text in Libreoffice Writer?
a) Ctrl + F3
b) Ctrl + F2
c) Ctrl + F4
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 34. निम्न में से कौनसा वेब सर्वर के पते को संदर्भित करता है जिस पर वेबसाइट की होस्टिंग की जाती है?
a) हाइपरलिंक
b) यू.आर.एल.
c) DNS
d) MAC Address

Q. 34. Which of the following refers to the address of the web server on which the website is hosted?
a) Hyperlink
b) URL
c) DNS
d) MAC Address

Ans : b)


Q. 35. एक से दूसरे वेब पेज पर जाने को कहा जाता है?
a) मूविंग
b) ब्राउजिंग
c) ट्रांसफरिंग
d) स्विचिंग

Q. 35. Where are you going from one web page to another?
a) Moving
b) Browsing
c) Transferring
d) Switching

Ans : b)


Q. 36. केबल टीवी और डी.एस.एल. रिक्त स्थान के उदाहरण हैं?
a) Interconjection of network
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) WAN

Q. 36. Cable TV and DSL Examples of spaces?
a) Interconjection of network
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) WAN

Ans : c)


Q. 37. फेसबुक एक ई कॉमर्स साइट है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 37. Facebook is an e-commerce site?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 38. WAN का पूरा नाम है?
a) वैप एरिया नेटवर्क
b) वाइड एरिया नेटवर्क
c वायरलेस एरिया नेटवर्क
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 38. The full name of WAN is?
a) WAP Area Network
b) Wide Area Network
c Wireless Area Network
d) none of these

Ans : b)


Q. 39. Libreoffice Calc में किसी सेल का एड्रेस कहां पर दिखाई देता है?
a) Formula bar
b) Address book
c) Name box
d) None

Q. 39. Where does the address of a cell appear in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Formula bar
b) Address book
c) Name box
d) None

Ans : c)

PDF के लिए पोस्ट के बिलकुल अंत में जाएँ !!

CCC Practice Test Part-7 CCC Exam April 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam April 2021.


CCC Exam April 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper April 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?
चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया।
उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari
नीचे दिए गए "Download PDF" Button पर Click करके आप CCC Question Free PDF Download कर सकते हैं।

PDF Details:
File Name: CCC 50 Important Questions
File Size: 800KB

39 Most Important Questions with Answers (Part- 7*) only for NIELIT CCC Exam April 2021

Ccc Computer Questions In Hindi,Ccc Certificate Questions,Ccc Course Questions Pdf,Ccc Contest Questions,Ccc Common Questions,Nielit,Ccc Course Questions,Ccc Computer Questions Pdf,
39 Most Important Questions with Answers (Part- 7*) only for NIELIT CCC Exam April 2021: Ccc Computer Questions In Hindi | Ccc Contest Questions | Ccc Course Questions | Ccc Common Questions | Ccc Certificate Questions | Ccc Computer Questions Pdf | Ccc Course Questions Pdf | Nielit Ccc Computer Questions.

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-7, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam April 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

CCC Computer Course in Hindi की Best Website "CCCOnlineTyari.com" पर एक बार फिर आपका बहुत बहुत स्वागत हैं!😍

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam April 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-7 CCC Exam April 2021


Q. 1. Libreoffice Writer में स्टेटस बार को हटाया जा सकता है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 1. Can the status bar be removed in Libreoffice Writer?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 2. Libreoffice Writer में फुटनोट कहां पर स्थित होता है?
a) पेज के नीचे
b) पेज के ऊपर
c) डॉक्यूमेंट के नीचे
d) डॉक्यूमेंट के ऊपर

Q. 2. Where is the footnote in Libreoffice Writer located?
a) At the bottom of the page
b) Bt the top of the page
c) Below the document
d) Above the document

Ans : a)


Q. 3. Libreoffice Writer में हेडिंग 3 लगाने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होगी?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + Shift + 3
d) Ctrl + 3

Q. 3. What will be the shortcut key to apply Heading 3 in Libreoffice Writer?
a) Ctrl + 1
b) Ctrl + 2
c) Ctrl + Shift + 3
d) Ctrl + 3

Ans : d)


Q. 4. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एक्सेल की एक Workbook में कम से कम वर्कशीट होनी चाहिए?
a) 3
b) 4
c) 255
d) 11

Q. 4. A Microsoft Excel workbook should have at least one worksheet?
a) 3
b) 4
c) 255
d) 11

Ans : a)


Q. 5. Libreoffice Calc में किसी वैल्यू को हाईलाइट करने के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
a) Ctrl + F6
b) Ctrl
c) Ctrl + F8
d) None

Q. 5. Which shortcut key is used to highlight a value in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + F6
b) Ctrl
c) Ctrl + F8
d) None

Ans : c)

CCC Certificate

Q. 6. Libreoffice Calc में फुल स्क्रीन करने के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का प्रयोग करते हैं?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + F
c) Ctrl + Shift + J
d) None

Q. 6. Which shortcut key do you use to full screen in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Ctrl + Shift + F
b) Ctrl + Shift + F
c) Ctrl + Shift + J
d) None

Ans : c)


Q. 7. अगली सीट में जाने के लिए किसी किस कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाएगा?
a) Tab
b) Ctrl + Tab
c) Ctrl + Shift + Tab
d) Shift + Tab

Q. 7. Which key will be used to move to the next seat?
a) Tab
b) Ctrl + Tab
c) Ctrl + Shift + Tab
d) Shift + Tab

Ans : b)


Q. 8. '=Product(7,8)' का मान क्या होगा?
a) 1
b) 15
c) 56
d) -1

Q. 8. What will be the value of '= Product (7,8)'?
a) 1
b) 15
c) 56
d) -1

Ans : c)


Q. 9. ई-मेल किस केस में होता है?
a) Upper case
b) Middle case
c) Italic case
d) Lower case

Q. 9. In which case is e-mail?
a) Upper case
b) Middle case
c) Italic case
d) Lower case

Ans : d)


Q. 10. लाइनेक्स ............ किस्म का सॉफ्टवेयर है?
a) शेयरवेयर
b) कमर्शियल
c) कॉपीराइट
d) ओपन सोर्स

Q. 10. Linux is a ............ type of software?
a) shareware
b) Commercial
c) Copyright
d) Open Source

Ans : d)


Q. 11. इंटरनेट से क्या किया जा सकता है?
a) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मेल भेजा जा सकता है
b) वेब पेज देखे जा सकता है
c) विश्व भर में सर्वर से कनेक्ट किया जा सकता है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 11. What can be done through internet?
a) Electronic mail can be sent
b) Web page can be viewed
c) Can be connected to servers worldwide
d. All of the above

Ans : d)


Q. 12. NEFT प्रयोग करने की समय सीमा क्या होती है?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24*7 daily
c) 8am to 7:30pm daily
d) 8am to 7pm daily

Q. 12 What is the time limit for using NEFT?
a) 8am to 6pm daily
b) 24 * 7 daily
c) 8am to 7:30 pm daily
d) 8am to 7pm daily

Ans : d)

What is CCC Course

Q. 13. लाइनेक्स में नई डायरेक्टरी बनाने के लिए किसका इस्तेमाल करते हैं?
a) Clear
b) Mv
c) Mkdir
d) Echo

Q. 13. Who use to create a new directory in Linux?
a) Clear
b) Mv
c) Mkdir
d) Echo

Ans : c)


Q. 14. किसी भी शैक्षणिक संस्था को सामान्य रूप से पेश आने के लिए निम्न में से कौनसा डोमेन प्रयुक्त होता है?
a) .org
b) .mil
c) .in
d) .edu

Q. 14. Which of the following domains is used for appearing in any educational institution in general?
a) .org
b) .mil
c) .in
d) .edu

Ans : d)


Q. 15. इंस्टेंट मैसेजिंग के लिए किस सर्विस का प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) मेल सर्वर
b) क्लाइंट सर्वर
c) चैट Server
d) मैसेज Server

Q. 15. Which service is used for instant messaging?
a) mail server
b) client server
c) Chat Server
d) Message Server

Ans : c)


Q. 16. कौनसी की-बोर्ड शॉर्टकट कुंजी चयनित टेक्स्ट को Bold करती है?
a) Ctrl + B
b) Ctrl + P
c) Shift + B
d) None

Q.16. Which keyboard shortcut key bolds the selected text?
a) Ctrl + B
b) Ctrl + P
c) Shift + B
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 17. सबसे तेज प्रिंटर कौन सा है?
a) लेजर प्रिंटर
b) इंकजेट प्रिंटर
c) थर्मल प्रिंटर
d) इंपैक्ट प्रिंटर

Q. 17. Which is the fastest printer?
a) Laser printer
b) Inkjet printer
c) Thermal Printer
d) Impact Printer

Ans : a)


Q. 18. इंटरनेट पर काम करना क्या कहलाता है?
a) होस्टिंग
b) पब्लिशिंग
c) सफरिंग
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 18. What is working on the Internet?
a) Hosting
b) Publishing
c) Traveling
d. All of the above

Ans : c)


Q. 19. ट्विटर पर पोस्ट लिखते समय हम कितने अक्षरों का इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैं?
a) 33
b) 34
c) 140
d) 280

Q. 19. How many letters can we use while writing a post on Twitter?
a) 33
b) 34
c) 140
d) 280

Ans : d)


Q. 20. फेसबुक लाइक किस पर आधारित है?
a) Like Up
b) Hands Up
c) Hands Down
d) Like Down

Q. 20. What is Facebook Like based on?
a) Like Up
b) Hands Up
c) Hands Down
d) Like Down

Ans : a)


Q. 21. सबसे बड़े से छोटे क्रम में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सही है?
a) Tb, Mb, Gb, Kb
b) Gb, Tb, Mb, Kb
c) Tb, Gb, Kb, Mb,
d) Tb, Gb, Mb, Kb

Q. 21. Which of the following is true in the order of largest to smallest?
a) Tb, Mb, Gb, Kb
b) Gb, Tb, Mb, Kb
c) Tb, Gb, Kb, Mb,
d) Tb, Gb, Mb, Kb

Ans : d)

CCC Chapter wise Mock Test

Q. 22. ई-मेल भेजते समय कौन-सी लाइन संदेश की विषय वस्तु के बारे में बताती है?
a) सब्जेक्ट
b) टू
c) CC
d) BCC

Q. 22. While sending an e-mail, which line speaks about the content of the message?
a) subject
b) to
c) CC
d) BCC

Ans : a)


Q. 23. भारत में विकसित सुपर कंप्यूटर का नाम है?
a) परम
b) क्रे 1
c) एक्शन
d) ड्रेम

Q. 23. Name the supercomputer developed in India?
a) Param
b) Cray 1
c) Action
d) Drem

Ans : a)


Q. 24. यह कंप्यूटर से हार्ड कॉपी उपलब्ध कराता है?
a) ई-मेल
b) Fax
c) सॉफ्टवेयर
d) प्रिंटर

Q. 24. It provides hard copy from computer?
a) Email
b) Fax
c) Software
d) Printer

Ans : d)


Q. 25. प्रोग्राम के लिए यह एक दूसरा शब्द हो सकता है?
a) सॉफ्टवेयर
b) डेस्कटॉप
c) Floppy
d) हार्डवेयर

Q. 25. Could it be another word for the program?
a) Software
b) Desktop
c) Floppy
d) Hardware

Ans : a)


Q. 26. माउस के दाएं बटन पर क्लिक करने से क्या दिखाई देता है?
a) वही होता है जो बाय और क्लिक करने से होता है
b) एक विशेष मैन्यू दिखाई देता है
c) कुछ नहीं होता है
d) माउस पर दाएं और क्लिक नहीं हो सकता

Q. 26. What is seen by clicking the right mouse button?
a) What happens by clicking and clicking
b) A special menu appears
c) Nothing happens
d) Mouse cannot be right clicked

Ans : b)


Q. 27. कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
a) 1 Dec.
b) 2 Dec.
c) 1 Jan.
d) 22 Jan.

Q. 27. When is Computer Literacy Day celebrated?
a) 1 Dec.
b) 2 Dec.
c) 1 Jan.
d) 22 Jan.

Ans : b)


Q. 28. ABRS का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhaar based remittance software
d) Aadhaar based reserve software

Q. 28. What is the full name of ABRS?
a) Aadhaar based remittance service
b) Aadhaar based reserve service
c) Aadhaar based remittance software
d) Aadhaar based reserve software

Ans : a)


Q. 29. UTR का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Unique Transaction Reference
b) Unique Transport Reference
c) Under Transaction Reference
d) Unique Transaction Report

Q. 29. What is the full form of UTR?
a) Unique Transaction Reference
b) Unique Transport Reference
c) Under Transaction Reference
d) Unique Transaction Report

Ans : a)


Q. 30. EBCDIC का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Extended binary coded decimal interchange code
b) Extended bit codec decimal information code
c) Extended binary coded decimal information code
d) Extended bit coded decimal interchange code

Q. 30. What is the full name of EBCDIC?
a) Extended binary coded decimal interchange code
b) Extended bit codec decimal information code
c) Extended binary coded decimal information code
d) Extended bit coded decimal interchange code

Ans : a)

CCC Libre Office Online Test

Q. 31. यू.पी.आई. का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Unified Payments internet
b) Unified payments interface
c) Universal payments interface
d) Unique payments interface

Q. 31. What is the full form of UPI?
a) Unified Payments internet
b) Unified payments interface
c) Universal payments interface
d) Unique payments interface

Ans : b)


Q. 32. सी.सी. के द्वारा एक से अधिक लोगों को ईमेल नहीं भेज सकते?
a) True
b) False

Q. 32. Cannot send email to more than one person through CC?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 33. Libreoffice Writer में auto text के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल होता है?
a) Ctrl + F3
b) Ctrl + F2
c) Ctrl + F4
d) None

Q. 33. Which shortcut key is used for auto text in Libreoffice Writer?
a) Ctrl + F3
b) Ctrl + F2
c) Ctrl + F4
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 34. निम्न में से कौनसा वेब सर्वर के पते को संदर्भित करता है जिस पर वेबसाइट की होस्टिंग की जाती है?
a) हाइपरलिंक
b) यू.आर.एल.
c) DNS
d) MAC Address

Q. 34. Which of the following refers to the address of the web server on which the website is hosted?
a) Hyperlink
b) URL
c) DNS
d) MAC Address

Ans : b)


Q. 35. एक से दूसरे वेब पेज पर जाने को कहा जाता है?
a) मूविंग
b) ब्राउजिंग
c) ट्रांसफरिंग
d) स्विचिंग

Q. 35. Where are you going from one web page to another?
a) Moving
b) Browsing
c) Transferring
d) Switching

Ans : b)


Q. 36. केबल टीवी और डी.एस.एल. रिक्त स्थान के उदाहरण हैं?
a) Interconjection of network
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) WAN

Q. 36. Cable TV and DSL Examples of spaces?
a) Interconjection of network
b) LAN
c) MAN
d) WAN

Ans : c)


Q. 37. फेसबुक एक ई कॉमर्स साइट है?
a) True
b) False

Q. 37. Facebook is an e-commerce site?
a) True
b) False

Ans : b)


Q. 38. WAN का पूरा नाम है?
a) वैप एरिया नेटवर्क
b) वाइड एरिया नेटवर्क
c वायरलेस एरिया नेटवर्क
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 38. The full name of WAN is?
a) WAP Area Network
b) Wide Area Network
c Wireless Area Network
d) none of these

Ans : b)


Q. 39. Libreoffice Calc में किसी सेल का एड्रेस कहां पर दिखाई देता है?
a) Formula bar
b) Address book
c) Name box
d) None

Q. 39. Where does the address of a cell appear in Libreoffice Calc?
a) Formula bar
b) Address book
c) Name box
d) None

Ans : c)

PDF के लिए पोस्ट के बिलकुल अंत में जाएँ !!

CCC Practice Test Part-7 CCC Exam April 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam April 2021.


CCC Exam April 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper April 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?
चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया।
उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari
नीचे दिए गए "Download PDF" Button पर Click करके आप CCC Question Free PDF Download कर सकते हैं।

PDF Details:
File Name: CCC 50 Important Questions
File Size: 800KB

6 comments:



  1. Q. 7 Galat hai usse sahi kar do
    कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस 2 दिसंबर को मनाया जाता है

    2 दिसंबर, 2017 को दुनिया भर में 'विश्व कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस' (World Computer Literacy Day) मनाया गया। इसका उद्देश्य कंप्यूटर के महत्व का प्रचार-प्रसार करना

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. glti se glt ho jata hian kbi kbi ..sorry..and thank u batane ke liye

      Delete
    2. 2 dec hi to likha h galat kya h fir

      Delete
  2. Thanks sir very important question

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you so much sir aapka questions 80% aata hai

    ReplyDelete

Don't Share your Personal Information.