22 Most Important Question Practice Test Part 2* for CCC Exam April 2021 by CCCOnlineTyari - CCCOnlineTyari.com

    Social Items

CCC Exam Paper April 2021 Part 2,CCC Exam Important MCQ April 2021 Part - 2,Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam April 2021,CCC Exam April Practice Test Part-2,

22 Most Important Question Practice Test Part 2* for CCC Exam April 2021 by CCCOnlineTyari

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-2, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam April 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam April 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-2 CCC Exam April 2021


Q. 1. इनमे से कौनसा ऑउटपुट डिवाइस नहीं हैं ?
a) Plotter
b) Printer
c) Desktop
d) OMR Reader

Q. 1. Which of the following is not an output device?
a) Plotter
b) Printer
c) Desktop
d) OMR Reader

Ans : d)


Q. 2. क्या डायल करके USSD सेवा का लाभ उठा सकते हैं ?
a) *121#
b) *123#
c) *99#
d) All of these

Q. 2. Can one avail USSD service by dialing?
a) * 121 #
b) * 123 #
c) * 99 #
d) All of these

Ans : c)


Q. 3. LibreOffice में अधिकतम वर्कशीट कितनी होती हैं ?
a) 1024
b) 10000
c) 255
d) 1

Q. 3. What is the maximum number of worksheets in LibreOffice?
a) 1024
b) 10000
c) 255
d) 1

Ans: b)


Q. 4. .PNG का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Portable net graphics
b) Portable network graphics
c) Portable network group
d) None of these

Q. 4. Full form of .PNG?
a) Portable net graphics
b) Portable network graphics
c) Portable network group
d) None of these

Ans : b)


Q. 5. DNS का पूरा नाम?
a) Domain name system
b) Domain naming system
c) Dual name system
d) All of these

Q. 5. Full form of DNS?
a) Domain name system
b) Domain naming system
c) Dual name system
d) All of these

Ans : a)


Q. 6. P2P का अर्थ पीयर-टू-पीयर से हैं ?
a) True
b) False

Q. 6. P2P stands for Peer-to-Peer?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 7. स्प्रेडशीट में जब रो और कॉलम एक दूसरे को काटते हैं तब एक बॉक्स का निर्माण होता है उस बॉक्स को क्या कहते हैं ?
a) Col_row
b) Cell
c) Box
d) Grid

Q. 7. When rows and columns intersect in a spreadsheet, then a box is formed, what is that box called?
a) Col_row
b) Cell
c) Box
d) Grid

Ans : b)


Q. 8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भावा परमाणु अनुसंधान केंद्र द्वारा विकसित सुपर कंप्यूटर परियोजना है ?
a) परम
b) चिप्स
c) फोस्लवर मार्क
d) अनुपम

Q. 8. Which of the following is a supercomputer project developed by Bhava Atomic Research Center?
a) Param
b) Chips
c) Foslover mark
d) Anupam

Ans : d)


Q. 9. MB का पूरा नाम मेगा बाइट होता है ?
a) True
b) False

Q. 9. The full name of MB is mega byte?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 10. किस प्रकार के कंप्यूटरों का सर्वाधिक प्रयोग किया जाता है ?
a) सुपर कंप्यूटर
b) मिनी कंप्यूटर
c) मेनफ्रेम कंप्यूटर
d) माइक्रो कंप्यूटर

Q. 10. Which type of computers are most commonly used?
a) Supercomputer
b) Mini computer
c) Mainframe Computer
d) Microcomputer

Ans : d)

A to Z CCC Previous Papers

Q. 11. ATM का फुल फॉर्म?
a) Automating teller machine
b) Automated teller machine
c) Automotion teller machine
d) Automating technique machine

Q. 11. Full form of ATM?
a) Automating teller machine
b) Automated teller machine
c) Automotion teller machine
d) Automating technique machine

Ans : b)


Q. 12. E-Mail की खोज किसने की ?
a) Ray tomlinson
b) Charles' babbage
c) Tim berners lee
d) None of these

Q. 12. Who discovered E-Mail?
a) Ray tomlinson
b) Charles' babbage
c) Tim berners lee
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 13. IPv6 का पता कितने बिट का होता हैं ?
a) 28
b) 32
c) 64
d) 128

Q. 13. How many bits are the address of IPv6?
a) 28
b) 32
c) 64
d) 128

Ans : d)


Q. 14. LibreOffice Calc में कुल कितने रॉ होते हैं ?
a) 1048576
b) 1048500
c) 1024
d) None

Q. 14. How many raws are there in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1048576
b) 1048500
c) 1024
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 15. UMANG का पूर्ण रूप?
a) Unified mobile application for new-age governance
b) Unified mobile application for new governance
c) Unique mobile application for new-age governance
d) None of these

Q. 15. Full form of UMANG?
a) Unified mobile application for new-age governance
b) Unified mobile application for new governance
c) Unique mobile application for new-age governance
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 16. बी 2 बी का पूर्ण रूप?
a) Business to business
b) Basic to business
c) Both of these
d) None of these

Q. 16. Full form of B2B?
a) Business to business
b) Basic to business
c) Both of these
d) None of these

Q. 17. Facebook किस टाइप का प्लेटफार्म हैं ?
a) Social network
b) E-Learning
c) Both
d) None of these

Q. 17. What type of platform is Facebook?
a) Social network
b) E-Learning
c) Both
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 18. निम्न में से Search engine हैं ?
a) Google
b) Internet explorer
c) Mozilla firefox
d) All of these

Q. 18. Which of the following is a search engine?
a) Google
b) Internet explorer
c) Mozilla firefox
d) All of these

Ans : a)


Q. 19. क्यूआर का पूर्ण रूप?
a) Quick response code
b) Quick register code
c) Quick reply code
d) None of these

Q. 19. Full form of QR?
a) Quick response code
b) Quick register code
c) Quick reply code
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 20. '=SUM(5,2)' का परिणाम क्या होगा ?
a) 7
b) 10
c) 20
d) None of these

Q. 20. What will be the result of '= SUM (5,2)'?
a) 7
b) 10
c) 20
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 21. निम्न में से कंप्यूटर वायरस होता है ?
a) फफूंद
b) बैक्टीरिया
c) सॉफ्टवेयर प्रोग्राम
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 21. Which of the following is a computer virus?
a) Fungal
b) Bacteria
c) Software program
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 22. द्विआधारी बाइनरी संख्या है?
a) 0 और 1
b) 0 और 10
c) 1 और 10
d) 1 और 100

Q. 22 is binary binary number?
a) 0 and 1
b) 0 and 10
c) 1 and 10
d) 1 and 100

Ans : a)

इस पोस्ट के अंत में जाएँ और PDF Download करें Free!

CCC Practice Test Part-2 CCC Exam April 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam April 2021.


CCC Exam April 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper April 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?

चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया। उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari
नीचे दिए गए "Download PDF" Button पर Click करके आप CCC Question PDF Download कर सकते हैं।

PDF Details:
File Name: CCC 30 Mcq Part- 4
File Size: 626KB

22 Most Important Question Practice Test Part 2* for CCC Exam April 2021 by CCCOnlineTyari

CCC Exam Paper April 2021 Part 2,CCC Exam Important MCQ April 2021 Part - 2,Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam April 2021,CCC Exam April Practice Test Part-2,

22 Most Important Question Practice Test Part 2* for CCC Exam April 2021 by CCCOnlineTyari

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं CCC Practice Test Part-2, जो की आपके आने वाले CCC Exam April 2021 के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।

हमने आपके लिए और भी बहुत सारे CCC Exam April 2021 Practice Test तैयार किये हैं। जिनको आप पढ़ सकते हैं।

CCC Practice Test Part-2 CCC Exam April 2021


Q. 1. इनमे से कौनसा ऑउटपुट डिवाइस नहीं हैं ?
a) Plotter
b) Printer
c) Desktop
d) OMR Reader

Q. 1. Which of the following is not an output device?
a) Plotter
b) Printer
c) Desktop
d) OMR Reader

Ans : d)


Q. 2. क्या डायल करके USSD सेवा का लाभ उठा सकते हैं ?
a) *121#
b) *123#
c) *99#
d) All of these

Q. 2. Can one avail USSD service by dialing?
a) * 121 #
b) * 123 #
c) * 99 #
d) All of these

Ans : c)


Q. 3. LibreOffice में अधिकतम वर्कशीट कितनी होती हैं ?
a) 1024
b) 10000
c) 255
d) 1

Q. 3. What is the maximum number of worksheets in LibreOffice?
a) 1024
b) 10000
c) 255
d) 1

Ans: b)


Q. 4. .PNG का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Portable net graphics
b) Portable network graphics
c) Portable network group
d) None of these

Q. 4. Full form of .PNG?
a) Portable net graphics
b) Portable network graphics
c) Portable network group
d) None of these

Ans : b)


Q. 5. DNS का पूरा नाम?
a) Domain name system
b) Domain naming system
c) Dual name system
d) All of these

Q. 5. Full form of DNS?
a) Domain name system
b) Domain naming system
c) Dual name system
d) All of these

Ans : a)


Q. 6. P2P का अर्थ पीयर-टू-पीयर से हैं ?
a) True
b) False

Q. 6. P2P stands for Peer-to-Peer?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 7. स्प्रेडशीट में जब रो और कॉलम एक दूसरे को काटते हैं तब एक बॉक्स का निर्माण होता है उस बॉक्स को क्या कहते हैं ?
a) Col_row
b) Cell
c) Box
d) Grid

Q. 7. When rows and columns intersect in a spreadsheet, then a box is formed, what is that box called?
a) Col_row
b) Cell
c) Box
d) Grid

Ans : b)


Q. 8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भावा परमाणु अनुसंधान केंद्र द्वारा विकसित सुपर कंप्यूटर परियोजना है ?
a) परम
b) चिप्स
c) फोस्लवर मार्क
d) अनुपम

Q. 8. Which of the following is a supercomputer project developed by Bhava Atomic Research Center?
a) Param
b) Chips
c) Foslover mark
d) Anupam

Ans : d)


Q. 9. MB का पूरा नाम मेगा बाइट होता है ?
a) True
b) False

Q. 9. The full name of MB is mega byte?
a) True
b) False

Ans : a)


Q. 10. किस प्रकार के कंप्यूटरों का सर्वाधिक प्रयोग किया जाता है ?
a) सुपर कंप्यूटर
b) मिनी कंप्यूटर
c) मेनफ्रेम कंप्यूटर
d) माइक्रो कंप्यूटर

Q. 10. Which type of computers are most commonly used?
a) Supercomputer
b) Mini computer
c) Mainframe Computer
d) Microcomputer

Ans : d)

A to Z CCC Previous Papers

Q. 11. ATM का फुल फॉर्म?
a) Automating teller machine
b) Automated teller machine
c) Automotion teller machine
d) Automating technique machine

Q. 11. Full form of ATM?
a) Automating teller machine
b) Automated teller machine
c) Automotion teller machine
d) Automating technique machine

Ans : b)


Q. 12. E-Mail की खोज किसने की ?
a) Ray tomlinson
b) Charles' babbage
c) Tim berners lee
d) None of these

Q. 12. Who discovered E-Mail?
a) Ray tomlinson
b) Charles' babbage
c) Tim berners lee
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 13. IPv6 का पता कितने बिट का होता हैं ?
a) 28
b) 32
c) 64
d) 128

Q. 13. How many bits are the address of IPv6?
a) 28
b) 32
c) 64
d) 128

Ans : d)


Q. 14. LibreOffice Calc में कुल कितने रॉ होते हैं ?
a) 1048576
b) 1048500
c) 1024
d) None

Q. 14. How many raws are there in LibreOffice Calc?
a) 1048576
b) 1048500
c) 1024
d) None

Ans : a)


Q. 15. UMANG का पूर्ण रूप?
a) Unified mobile application for new-age governance
b) Unified mobile application for new governance
c) Unique mobile application for new-age governance
d) None of these

Q. 15. Full form of UMANG?
a) Unified mobile application for new-age governance
b) Unified mobile application for new governance
c) Unique mobile application for new-age governance
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 16. बी 2 बी का पूर्ण रूप?
a) Business to business
b) Basic to business
c) Both of these
d) None of these

Q. 16. Full form of B2B?
a) Business to business
b) Basic to business
c) Both of these
d) None of these

Q. 17. Facebook किस टाइप का प्लेटफार्म हैं ?
a) Social network
b) E-Learning
c) Both
d) None of these

Q. 17. What type of platform is Facebook?
a) Social network
b) E-Learning
c) Both
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 18. निम्न में से Search engine हैं ?
a) Google
b) Internet explorer
c) Mozilla firefox
d) All of these

Q. 18. Which of the following is a search engine?
a) Google
b) Internet explorer
c) Mozilla firefox
d) All of these

Ans : a)


Q. 19. क्यूआर का पूर्ण रूप?
a) Quick response code
b) Quick register code
c) Quick reply code
d) None of these

Q. 19. Full form of QR?
a) Quick response code
b) Quick register code
c) Quick reply code
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 20. '=SUM(5,2)' का परिणाम क्या होगा ?
a) 7
b) 10
c) 20
d) None of these

Q. 20. What will be the result of '= SUM (5,2)'?
a) 7
b) 10
c) 20
d) None of these

Ans : a)


Q. 21. निम्न में से कंप्यूटर वायरस होता है ?
a) फफूंद
b) बैक्टीरिया
c) सॉफ्टवेयर प्रोग्राम
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 21. Which of the following is a computer virus?
a) Fungal
b) Bacteria
c) Software program
d) None of these

Ans : c)


Q. 22. द्विआधारी बाइनरी संख्या है?
a) 0 और 1
b) 0 और 10
c) 1 और 10
d) 1 और 100

Q. 22 is binary binary number?
a) 0 and 1
b) 0 and 10
c) 1 and 10
d) 1 and 100

Ans : a)

इस पोस्ट के अंत में जाएँ और PDF Download करें Free!

CCC Practice Test Part-2 CCC Exam April 2021 | Very Most Important Question for CCC Exam April 2021.


CCC Exam April 2021 के सभी CCC Practice Test को पढ़ने के लिए नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
CCC Exam Paper April 2021👈

नोट :- यहाँ नीचे कुछ महत्वपूर्ण लिंक आपके साथ शेयर कर रहा हूँ। ताकि आपको कोई परेशानी का सामना न करना पड़े।

और हाँ! एक बात बताऊँ?

चलो बता देता हूँ! नीचे दिए गए लिंक्स के भी नीचे, हमने Emoji Reaction Buttons का इस्तेमाल किया गया हैं। तो, आपसे गुजारिश हैं अपनी अमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया जरूर दें।😊
👉 CCC Study Material 👈

CCC Previous Papers

NIELIT CCC Online Test

CCC Important Questions

CCC Model Paper Hindi

CCC Syllabus Notes Hindi

👉 CCC Important Links 👈

NIELIT CCC Exam Result

CCC Admit Card Download

CCC Certificate Download

CCC Online Tayari 😍

यहाँ तक साथ आने के लिए आपका शुक्रिया। उम्मीद करते हैं की आप ऐसे ही हमारे साथ बने रहेंगे।

हमें आपकी टिप्पणियां बहुत अच्छी लगती है!

अगर आपने अभी तक कोई टिप्पणी नहीं किया हैं, तो शुभ काम में देरी क्यों? Comment Box आपके सामने हैं।

जो भी आप हमारे बारे में सोचते हैं या फिर आपका कोई सवाल हो तो आप बिना किसी हिचकिचाहट के हमसे पूछ सकते हैं।

स:धन्यवाद!🙏

CCC Online Tyari
नीचे दिए गए "Download PDF" Button पर Click करके आप CCC Question PDF Download कर सकते हैं।

PDF Details:
File Name: CCC 30 Mcq Part- 4
File Size: 626KB

12 comments:

Don't Share your Personal Information.